Fee-charging Standards for the National Museum of Prehistory

Link to law: http://law.moj.gov.tw/ENG/LawClass/LawAll.aspx?PCode=H0020064

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now
Article 1


The Standards are stipulated in accordance with Paragraph 1, Article 10 of the Charges and Fees Act.


Article 2


Admission prices to the exhibition galleries of the National Museum of Prehistory (referred to as “the Museum” hereinafter) are as shown in Attached Table 1.

Attached Table 1 – Exhibition Gallery Admission Prices.doc


Article 3


As its operations permit, the Museum shall provide its venues for use by foreign and domestic public and private organizations or individuals for the holding of non-profit or social educational events that conform with the operational objectives of the Museum. Fee-charging standards for the use of venues are as shown in Attached Table 2.

Attached Table 2 – Fee-charging Standards for Venue Usage.doc


Article 4


Fee-charging standards for the use of the Museum’s pianos are as shown in Attached Table 3.

Attached Table 3 – Fee-charging Standards for Piano Usage.doc


Article 5


Fee-charging standards for the use of the Museum’s image materials and photocopy charges are as shown in Attached Table 4.

Attached Table 4 – Fee-charging Standards for Image Usage and Photocopies.doc


Article 6


Admission prices to the exhibition room of the visitor’s center of the Museum’s Peinan Cultural Park are as shown in Attached Table 5.

Attached Table 5 – Prices of Admission to the Visitor’s Center Exhibition Room of Peinan Cultural Park.doc


Article 7


Venue and facility management fees for the Museum’s Peinan Cultural Park are as shown in Attached Table 6.

Attached Table 6 – Venue and Facility Management Fees of Peinan Cultural Park.doc


Article 8


Museum-issued “Family Card” discount ticket prices are as shown in Attached Table 7.

Attached Table 7 – “Family Card” Discount Ticket Prices.doc


Article 8-1


Fee-charging standards prescribed here shall be reviewed at least once every three years to take into consideration various factors, such as prices of commodities and changes in market prices or costs.


Article 9


The Standards shall take effect immediately upon promulgation.