2005/646/EC: Commission Decision of 17 August 2005 on the establishment of a register of sites to form the intercalibration network in accordance with Directive 2000/60/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council (notified under document number C(200


Published: 2005-08-17

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now for only USD$20 per month, or Get a Day Pass for only USD$4.99.
L_2005243EN.01000101.xml

19.9.2005   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 243/1

COMMISSION DECISION

of 17 August 2005
on the establishment of a register of sites to form the intercalibration network in accordance with Directive 2000/60/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council
(notified under document number C(2005) 3140)
(2005/646/EC)
THE COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES,
Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community,
Having regard to Directive 2000/60/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 23 October 2000 establishing a framework for Community action in the field of water policy (1), and in particular section 1.4.1(vii) of Annex V thereto,
Whereas:

(1)

Article 4(1)(a)(ii) of Directive 2000/60/EC requires the Member States to protect, enhance and restore all bodies of surface water with the aim of achieving good surface water status at the latest 15 years after the date of entry into force of the Directive, subject to certain exceptions, in accordance with the provisions laid down in Annex V thereto. Article 4(1)(a)(iii) of Directive 2000/60/EC requires the Member States to protect and enhance all artificial and heavily modified bodies of water, with the aim of achieving good ecological potential and good surface water chemical status at the latest 15 years from the date of entry into force of the Directive, subject to certain exceptions, in accordance with the provisions laid down in Annex V thereto. In accordance with point (i) of Section 1.4.1. of Annex V to Directive 2000/60/EC, the references to ecological status should be construed as references to ecological potential as regards artificial and heavily modified water bodies.

(2)

Section 1.4.1 of Annex V to Directive 2000/60/EC provides a process to ensure the comparability between Member States of biological monitoring results, being a central part of the ecological status classification. This requires the results of the Member States’ monitoring and classification systems to be compared through an intercalibration network comprised of monitoring sites in each Member State and in each ecoregion of the Community. The Directive requires the Member States to collect, as appropriate, the necessary information for the sites included in the intercalibration network, in order to enable the assessment of the consistency of the national classification system with the normative definitions of Annex V to Directive 2000/60/EC and the comparability of the classification systems between the Member States.

(3)

For the purposes of the establishment of the register of sites to form the intercalibration network referred to in section 1.4.1(vii) of Annex V to Directive 2000/60/EC, Member States were asked to select sites based on their interpretation of the normative definitions of the high-good and good-moderate class boundaries. For those sites, notification of the current provisional classification status was required. Each Member State was asked to provide, if possible, relevant information for, at least, two sites for each of the two class boundaries for each of the common surface water body types selected for the intercalibration network, and present in its national territory. The Member States were also invited to indicate sites that are close to the classification borders but not necessarily precisely on the borders as provisionally classified by the current national assessment methods.

(4)

In the selection process, Member States have also been requested to consider all available information on pressures and biological quality elements. The pressures and quality elements selected to be the focus of the intercalibration are the ones considered to be most commonly monitored.

(5)

The relevant data and information relating to each site submitted by the Member States for the purpose of the register of sites includes, inter alia, the description of the site and the type criteria, the pressure information, the data availability for all biological and supporting physico-chemical elements, the availability of reference conditions, the provisional classification status of the sites, the criteria used for the selection of the sites and the description of the methodology used for quality assessment of the biological elements.

(6)

The activity being carried out in the field of ecological status classification should contribute to overcome some limitations and lack of certainty of the current approach, and could lead to a reviewing of the register of sites in the future, particularly taking into account the results of the intercalibration exercise. Such a review would accomplish higher confidence in the intercalibration results, and greater precision, and thus contribute to the better achievement of the objectives of Directive 2000/60/EC. Further reviews may also prove to be necessary during the initial phases of the River Basin Management Plan cycle, as new evidence may arise during the iterative planning process foreseen in Article 13 of Directive 2000/60/EC.

(7)

Section 1.4.1(v) of Annex V to Directive 2000/60/EC requires the network to consist of sites selected by the Member States from a range of surface water body types present within each ecoregion. In order to ensure the comparability of surface waters between Member States with similar water body types it is necessary, in connection to the establishment of the register of sites, to divide the sites according to their Geographical Intercalibration Group, consisting of groups of Member States sharing particular surface water body types. This would allow each group to compare its results and to perform the intercalibration exercise among its members.

(8)

Since Bulgaria, Norway and Romania share many transboundary river basins in common with Member States, these countries will participate, on a voluntary basis, in the intercalibration exercise, and therefore have proposed a list of sites following the same procedure as Member States.

(9)

The measures provided for in this Decision are in accordance with the opinion of the Committee referred to in Article 21(1) of Directive 2000/60/EC,
HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:
Article 1
1.   The register of sites to form the intercalibration network referred to in Section 1.4.1(vii) of Annex V to Directive 2000/60/EC is set out in Section 1 of the Annex to this Decision. That register also includes the sites in Bulgaria, Norway and Romania, which are participating in the intercalibration network on a voluntary basis.
2.   For the purposes of the establishment of the register and of the intercalibration exercise, Member States shall be divided into Geographical Intercalibration Groups, as listed in Section 2 of the Annex, comprising Member States sharing particular surface water body types.
Article 2
Member States shall, if necessary, submit to the Commission updates of the relevant data and information relating to each site listed in the Annex.
Article 3
This Decision is addressed to the Member States.

Done at Brussels, 17 August 2005.


For the Commission

Stavros DIMAS


Member of the Commission




(1)  OJ L 327, 22.12.2000, p. 1. Directive as amended by Decision No 2455/2001/EC (OJ L 331, 15.12.2001, p. 1).

ANNEX
SECTION 1
Register of sites to form the intercalibration network
For each site the following information is given:


water category

Member State or country

name of the site

Geographical Intercalibration Group (GIG)

boundary the site most closely represents (high-good (HG) or good-moderate (GM)), according to Member State's assessment of the ecological quality status

site identifier code
No
Water category
MS
Site Name
GIG
Boundary
Site code
1
River
AT
Alm, below Wieselmühle
RAL
GM
R589
2
River
AT
Aschauer (Reither) Ache, near St. Johann in Tirol
RAL
GM
R611
3
River
AT
Deutsche Thaya, near Schwarzenau
RCE
GM
R621
4
River
AT
Gail, Wodmaier Brücke
RAL
HG
R604
5
River
AT
Gießenbach, above Grasmühle
RCE
HG
R626
6
River
AT
Gießenbach, below Grasmühle
RCE
GM
R628
7
River
AT
Große Ysper, above Donau
RCE
GM
R629
8
River
AT
Große Ysper, near Altenmarkt
RCE
GM
R622
9
River
AT
Großer Kamp, near Haselbach
RCE
HG
R623
10
River
AT
Isar, near Scharnitz
RAL
HG
R606
11
River
AT
Kleine Ysper, above Yspermühle
RCE
HG
R627
12
River
AT
Lafnitz, near Altenmarkt/Fürstenfeld
REC
HG
R997
13
River
AT
Lammer, Schwaighofer Brücke
RAL
HG
R607
14
River
AT
Litz, above Silbertal
RAL
HG
R619
15
River
AT
Lutz, above ARA Sonntag
RAL
HG
R527
16
River
AT
Mur, Mäander
RAL
GM
R612
17
River
AT
Mürz, near Tebrin
RAL
GM
R594
18
River
AT
Pinka, near Burg
REC
GM
R995
19
River
AT
Rabnitz, near Lutzmannsburg
REC
GM
R1001
20
River
AT
Rauriser Ache
RAL
GM
R613
21
River
AT
Saalach, near Viehhofen
RAL
GM
R614
22
River
AT
Salza, near Mariazell
RAL
HG
R609
23
River
AT
Sarmingbach, above Angern
RCE
GM
R630
24
River
AT
Sarmingbach, Wolfsschlucht
RCE
HG
R625
25
River
AT
Schwarza, below Schwarzau
RAL
GM
R597
26
River
AT
Schwarze Aist, Frauneck
RCE
HG
R624
27
River
AT
Strem, near Heiligenbrunn
REC
GM
R1000
28
River
AT
Stullneggbach, near Kruckenberg
RAL
HG
R617
29
River
AT
Taurach, St. Andrä
RAL
GM
R615
30
River
AT
Vils, near Vils
RAL
GM
R598
31
River
AT
Weiße Sulm, Sulmklamm
RAL
HG
R620
32
River
AT
Wildbach, near Kramermirtl
RAL
HG
R618
33
River
AT
Winklbach, near Nockalmstüberl
RAL
HG
R616
34
River
AT
Ybbs, below Lunz
RAL
GM
R599
35
River
BE
Alleines
RCE
HG
R3799
36
River
BE
Berwijn
RCE
HG
R939
37
River
BE
Biesme
RCE
GM
R3804
38
River
BE
Bosbeek
RCE
HG
R941
39
River
BE
Burggravenstroom 1
RCE
HG
R954
40
River
BE
Grote Nete 1
RCE
HG
R947
41
River
BE
Honnelle
RCE
GM
R3807
42
River
BE
Houille
RCE
HG
R3800
43
River
BE
IJsse
RCE
HG
R801
44
River
BE
IJzer
RCE
GM
R468
45
River
BE
IJzer 1
RCE
GM
R943
46
River
BE
Kleine Nete 1
RCE
HG
R451
47
River
BE
Kleine Nete 2
RCE
GM
R662
48
River
BE
Laan
RCE
GM
R819
49
River
BE
Lhomme
RCE
HG
R3801
50
River
BE
Neblon
RCE
HG
R3805
51
River
BE
Ourthe
RCE
HG
R3802
52
River
BE
Samson
RCE
HG
R3806
53
River
BE
Warmbeek 1
RCE
HG
R942
54
River
BE
Warmbeek 2
RCE
GM
R936
55
River
BE
Wiltz
RCE
GM
R3803
56
River
CY
Kargotis river
RME
GM
R544
57
River
CY
Xeropotamos river Lazarides
RME
HG
R550
58
River
CZ
Bečva, ústí
RCE
GM
R672
59
River
CZ
Berounka, Radotín
RCE
GM
R717
60
River
CZ
Bihanka, ústí
RCE
HG
R715
61
River
CZ
Černy brook, Biskupice
RCE
GM
R711
62
River
CZ
Dyje, confluence with Moravou
RCE
GM
R719
63
River
CZ
Losinský potok, Kacov
RCE
HG
R713
64
River
CZ
Luha, Sloup
RCE
HG
R708
65
River
CZ
Moštěnka, ústí
RCE
GM
R724
66
River
CZ
Nectava, Březinky
RCE
HG
R705
67
River
CZ
Nemilka, Růžové údolí
RCE
HG
R709
68
River
CZ
Okluka, Hamry
RCE
HG
R3757
69
River
CZ
Olšava, ústí
RCE
GM
R723
70
River
CZ
Oskava potok, Oskava
RCE
GM
R710
71
River
CZ
Pstružný potok, Františkodol
RCE
HG
R712
72
River
CZ
Rokytná, ústí
RCE
GM
R725
73
River
CZ
Sázava, Pikovice
RCE
HG
R718
74
River
CZ
Sedlický potok, Strojetice
RCE
HG
R714
75
River
CZ
Šumice, Kandia
RCE
GM
R706
76
River
CZ
Trnávka, Slušovice
RCE
HG
R716
77
River
CZ
Úsobrnský potok, Nové Dvory
RCE
GM
R707
78
River
CZ
Velička, ústí
RCE
GM
R728
79
River
CZ
Velička, Suchovské Mlýny
RCE
HG
R668
80
River
DE
Albrechtsbach
RCE
GM
R3128
81
River
DE
Aubach above Wiesthal
RCE
HG
R867
82
River
DE
Belziger Bach
RCE
HG
R760
83
River
DE
Berkel SE of Vreden
RCE
GM
R796
84
River
DE
Bischofwiesener Ache PTBY_341
RAL
HG
R23
85
River
DE
Chemnitzbach
RCE
GM
R3716
86
River
DE
Dahle
RCE
GM
R3207
87
River
DE
Dinkel near Heek
RCE
GM
R793
88
River
DE
Dreibach
RCE
HG
R759
89
River
DE
Dünnbach
RCE
GM
R3722
90
River
DE
Eder
RCE
HG
R3708
91
River
DE
Elbe km 504
RCE
GM
R3208
92
River
DE
Elligastbach
RCE
GM
R3709
93
River
DE
Eltingmühlenbach near Greven
RCE
HG
R789
94
River
DE
Erlbach
RCE
GM
R3710
95
River
DE
Goldbach
RCE
HG
R3210
96
River
DE
Große Pyra
RCE
GM
R3211
97
River
DE
Große Vils
RCE
GM
R3212
98
River
DE
Großwaldbach
RAL
HG
R736
99
River
DE
Hafenlohr
RCE
GM
R3213
100
River
DE
Helbe
RCE
GM
R3706
101
River
DE
Hochspeyerbach
RCE
GM
R3723
102
River
DE
Hunte
RCE
HG
R757
103
River
DE
Ilme
RCE
HG
R3215
104
River
DE
Itterbach
RCE
HG
R3216
105
River
DE
Jossa below Sahlensee
RCE
GM
R849
106
River
DE
Kalltalsperre
RCE
HG
R843
107
River
DE
Karthane near Mühlenholz
RCE
GM
R769
108
River
DE
Kirnitzsch
RCE
GM
R3711
109
River
DE
Kleine Enz
RCE
HG
R3217
110
River
DE
Kleine Jahna
RCE
GM
R3718
111
River
DE
Klingbach below Hausen
RCE
GM
R841
112
River
DE
Kremitz
RCE
GM
R3218
113
River
DE
Lachte W of Lachendorf
RCE
HG
R767
114
River
DE
Linneperhütte
RCE
HG
R840
115
River
DE
Lippe near Klostermersch
RCE
HG
R3219
116
River
DE
Luppa
RCE
GM
R3719
117
River
DE
Lutzke
RCE
HG
R756
118
River
DE
Mühlbach
RCE
GM
R3220
119
River
DE
Elbrighäuser Bach near Neuludwigsdorf
RCE
HG
R839
120
River
DE
Oberprether Mühle
RCE
HG
R838
121
River
DE
Oberteisendorfer Ache
RAL
HG
R737
122
River
DE
Oberteisendorfer Ache (Achthal)
RAL
GM
R739
123
River
DE
Oder near Frankfurt
RCE
GM
R3664
124
River
DE
Oder near Oderhaus
RCE
HG
R3663
125
River
DE
Örtze N of Poitzen
RCE
HG
R766
126
River
DE
Ohre
RCE
GM
R3665
127
River
DE
Olbitzbach
RCE
HG
R3666
128
River
DE
Osterau
RCE
GM
R3667
129
River
DE
Plane
RCE
HG
R747
130
River
DE
Pulsnitz
RCE
GM
R3714
131
River
DE
Rauda
RCE
GM
R3668
132
River
DE
Rotbach
RCE
HG
R3701
133
River
DE
Saidenbach
RCE
GM
R3715
134
River
DE
Saußbach
RCE
HG
R3702
135
River
DE
Schwarze Elster
RCE
GM
R753
136
River
DE
Spree
RCE
GM
R3720
137
River
DE
Steina
RCE
HG
R3724
138
River
DE
Steinbach (Ruhpolding)
RAL
HG
R741
139
River
DE
Stepenitz near Putlitz
RCE
HG
R765
140
River
DE
Stoißer Ache
RAL
GM
R742
141
River
DE
Südradde
RCE
GM
R3703
142
River
DE
Tollense
RCE
HG
R3704
143
River
DE
Trebnitz
RCE
GM
R3721
144
River
DE
Vereinigte Mulde
RCE
GM
R3712
145
River
DE
Verlorenwasserbach
RCE
HG
R748
146
River
DE
Weißbach (Schneizlreuth)
RAL
HG
R743
147
River
DE
Weiße Achen
RAL
GM
R744
148
River
DE
Werra
RCE
GM
R3707
149
River
DE
Wössener Bach
RAL
GM
R745
150
River
DK
Bramming Å, Gammelbrogård
RCE
GM
R1061
151
River
DK
Haarby Å, 3.10
RCE
GM
R1060
152
River
DK
Karstoft Å, west of Nr. Grene
RCE
HG
R962
153
River
DK
Karup Å, near Jættestue
RCE
HG
R958
154
River
DK
Lindenborg Å, upstream Røde Mølle
RCE
HG
R964
155
River
DK
Mattrup Å, downstream Stids Mølle
RCE
HG
R963
156
River
DK
Pøle Å, Pibe Møllegård
RCE
GM
R1058
157
River
DK
Skærbæk, near Valborghus
RCE
HG
R961
158
River
DK
Skibsted Å, Skibsted Bro
RCE
GM
R1054
159
River
DK
Spang Å, Bredstrup
RCE
GM
R1057
160
River
DK
Stenderup Bæk, near Stenderup Bro
RCE
GM
R1063
161
River
DK
Sunds Nørreå, near Nr. Linå
RCE
HG
R960
162
River
DK
Terpling Å, Bolding
RCE
GM
R1064
163
River
DK
Vibæk, Vibæk Bro
RCE
GM
R1062
164
River
EE
Ahja
RCE
HG
R930
165
River
EE
Amme
RCE
GM
R3179
166
River
EE
Emajõgi
RCE
GM
R3276
167
River
EE
Jänijõgi
RCE
HG
R3278
168
River
EE
Jägala
RCE
HG
R931
169
River
EE
Õhne
RCE
GM
R929
170
River
EE
Porijõgi
RCE
HG
R3183
171
River
EE
Räpu
RCE
GM
R3277
172
River
EE
Võhandu — Kirumpää
RCE
GM
R3274
173
River
EE
Võhandu — Ülemjooks
RCE
HG
R3275
174
River
ES
Abella-REGARG
RCE
GM
R3906
175
River
ES
Águeda — Fregeneda
RME
HG
R255
176
River
ES
Alagón — Coria
RME
GM
R190
177
River
ES
Albentosa — Manzanera
RME
HG
R182
178
River
ES
Albercha — Navaluenga
RME
GM
R4035
179
River
ES
Almonte — Monroy
RME
HG
R163
180
River
ES
Amir — Ramonete
RME
GM
R4036
181
River
ES
Anllóns-ANL1AG
RCE
HG
R3909
182
River
ES
Anoia — Jorba
RME
HG
R223
183
River
ES
Aragon — Caseda
RME
HG
R164
184
River
ES
Arnego-ARN1AG
RCE
HG
R3895
185
River
ES
Arnego-ARN2OR
RCE
HG
R3900
186
River
ES
Bacares — Tijola
RME
GM
R149
187
River
ES
Barrosa — Parzán
RAL
HG
R4029
188
River
ES
Bayas — Ribera Alta
RME
HG
R156
189
River
ES
Belelle-BELLRG
RCE
HG
R3912
190
River
ES
Bunol — Alborache
RME
GM
R4030
191
River
ES
Cabriel — Villatoya
RME
HG
R171
192
River
ES
Caldes — Gallifa
RME
HG
R185
193
River
ES
Cambas-CAMBRG
RCE
GM
R3915
194
River
ES
Carcabo — Cieza
RME
GM
R3944
195
River
ES
Cardener — Navas
RME
HG
R161
196
River
ES
Carrión — Guardo
RME
HG
R173
197
River
ES
Castro Naraio-CNARRG
RCE
GM
R3913
198
River
ES
Chercos — Líjar
RME
GM
R150
199
River
ES
Chícamo — Abanilla
RME
HG
R3945
200
River
ES
Cinca — Salinas
RAL
HG
R110
201
River
ES
Cinqueta — Salinas
RAL
HG
R203
202
River
ES
Daro — Gualta
RME
GM
R229
203
River
ES
Deva-MI143
RCE
HG
R3886
204
River
ES
Duero — Royo
RME
HG
R174
205
River
ES
Dúrcal — Dúrcal
RME
HG
R153
206
River
ES
Edo-MI112
RCE
GM
R3883
207
River
ES
Esera — Benasque
RAL
GM
R3958
208
River
ES
Esera — Castejón
RAL
GM
R204
209
River
ES
Eume-EUM1AG
RCE
HG
R3897
210
River
ES
Fluvià — Montagut
RME
GM
R222
211
River
ES
Foix — Sarroca
RME
HG
R230
212
River
ES
Fornalutx — Fornalutx
RME
HG
R186
213
River
ES
Francolí — Riba
RME
GM
R224
214
River
ES
Furelos-FUR1AG
RCE
GM
R3899
215
River
ES
Gallego — Formigal
RAL
HG
R207
216
River
ES
Gallego — Murillo
RME
HG
R256
217
River
ES
Gallo — Ventosa
RME
GM
R4034
218
River
ES
Genestaza-NAL043
RCE
HG
R3947
219
River
ES
Grande Xubia-GXU1AF
RCE
GM
R3916
220
River
ES
Guadalfeo — Lobras
RME
HG
R154
221
River
ES
Guadalfeo — Orgiva
RME
GM
R162
222
River
ES
Hoyamala-NAN006
RCE
GM
R3954
223
River
ES
Isabena — Capella
RME
GM
R158
224
River
ES
Júcar — Castellar
RME
GM
R176
225
River
ES
Larín-LARIRF
RCE
HG
R3907
226
River
ES
Lérez Cerdedo
RCE
HG
R193
227
River
ES
Lérez-LER3RF
RCE
HG
R3894
228
River
ES
Llobregat — Castell
RME
GM
R225
229
River
ES
Llobregat — Lillet
RME
HG
R228
230
River
ES
Louro-MI603
RCE
GM
R4004
231
River
ES
Louro-MI605
RCE
GM
R3956
232
River
ES
Marín-BI003
RCE
HG
R3953
233
River
ES
Martín — Arino
RME
GM
R159
234
River
ES
Maruzo-MARZAG
RCE
GM
R3902
235
River
ES
Mazarrón — Mazarrón
RME
HG
R184
236
River
ES
Mijares — Valbona
RME
GM
R183
237
River
ES
Muga — Boadella
RME
HG
R221
238
River
ES
Najerilla — Nájera
RME
GM
R160
239
River
ES
Navelgas — ES007
RCE
HG
R3882
240
River
ES
Noguera Cardós — Lladorre
RAL
HG
R4028
241
River
ES
Noguera Pallaresa — Isil
RAL
HG
R100
242
River
ES
Noguera Pallaresa — Llavorsí
RAL
GM
R4026
243
River
ES
Omecillo — Berguenda
RME
HG
R4032
244
River
ES
Onza-ONZARG
RCE
HG
R3914
245
River
ES
Pambre-PAMBAG
RCE
GM
R3901
246
River
ES
Pastrana — Uguejar
RME
HG
R3946
247
River
ES
Perea — Mula
RME
HG
R148
248
River
ES
Rego Xallas-REGXRF
RCE
HG
R3908
249
River
ES
Resinero — Toro
RME
HG
R4033
250
River
ES
Reventón — Mazarrón
RME
GM
R180
251
River
ES
Ricabo-NAL052
RCE
HG
R3948
252
River
ES
Riotorto-RTOR
RCE
HG
R3910
253
River
ES
Santomé-SANTORF
RCE
HG
R3904
254
River
ES
Segre — Llivia
RAL
GM
R206
255
River
ES
Serranos — Beniaján
RME
HG
R3943
256
River
ES
Sor — Ambrosores
RCE
HG
R195
257
River
ES
Tajo — Aranjuez
RME
GM
R172
258
River
ES
Tambre — TAM1AG
RCE
GM
R3898
259
River
ES
Tea-MI151
RCE
GM
R3887
260
River
ES
Tenes — Bigues
RME
HG
R179
261
River
ES
Ter — Bescano
RME
HG
R226
262
River
ES
Ter — Ripoll
RME
GM
R227
263
River
ES
Ternelles-T3RF
RME
HG
R4016
264
River
ES
Ternelles-T5RF
RME
HG
R4017
265
River
ES
Trabaque — Priego
RME
GM
R253
266
River
ES
Turia — Albarracín
RME
HG
R178
267
River
ES
Valdebois-VALDRF
RCE
HG
R3911
268
River
ES
Vells — Nacimiento
RAL
GM
R4027
269
River
ES
Verdugo-VERD3RF
RCE
HG
R3903
270
River
ES
Villahermosa — Argelita
RME
HG
R254
271
River
ES
Vinalopo — Bocairent
RME
HG
R4031
272
River
ES
Vinao-MI133
RCE
HG
R3885
273
River
ES
Xesta-XESTRF
RCE
HG
R3905
274
River
ES
Zadorra — Miranda
RME
GM
R169
275
River
FI
Isojoki, Villamo vp 16100
RNO
HG
R1084
276
River
FI
Kiskonjoki
RNO
GM
R1135
277
River
FI
Kruunupyynjoki
RNO
GM
R1132
278
River
FI
Lestijoki, Tornikoski
RNO
HG
R1087
279
River
FI
Nuorittajoki, Viinikoski
RNO
GM
R1031
280
River
FI
Seinäjoki
RNO
GM
R1133
281
River
FI
Simojoki
RNO
HG
R1134
282
River
FI
Vanjoki 24,2
RNO
HG
R1083
283
River
FR
01590040 – Solre — Solrinnes
RCE
GM
R3162
284
River
FR
02080033 – Meuse — Remilly — Aillicourt
RCE
GM
R3165
285
River
FR
02080039 – Givonne — Givonne
RCE
GM
R3166
286
River
FR
02550042 – Orne — Gussainville
RCE
GM
R3167
287
River
FR
02680036 – Liepvrette — Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines
RCE
HG
R3133
288
River
FR
03100001 – Seine — Marnay-sur-Seine
RCE
HG
R3136
289
River
FR
03100050 – Ource — Celles-sur-Ource
RCE
HG
R3137
290
River
FR
03210050 – Seine — Nod-sur-Seine
RCE
GM
R3172
291
River
FR
03270057 – Risle — Saint-Philbert-sur-Risle
RCE
HG
R3138
292
River
FR
03520005 – Aube — La Ferté
RCE
HG
R3139
293
River
FR
03520034 – Marne — Condes
RCE
GM
R3173
294
River
FR
03580010 – Yonne — Arleuf
RCE
HG
R3141
295
River
FR
04150002 – Courbières — Courbires
RCE
HG
R3143
296
River
FR
04180042 – Cher — Brinay
RCE
GM
R3174
297
River
FR
04230004 – Tardes — amont de Saint-Silvain-Bellegarde
RCE
GM
R3175
298
River
FR
04360010 – Creuse — Saint-Gaultier
RCE
HG
R3145
299
River
FR
04490005 – Loir — Corzé
RCE
GM
R3176
300
River
FR
04720011 – Huisne — Avezé
RCE
HG
R3146
301
River
FR
04870014 – Rivalier — aval de Saint-Sulpice-Laurière
RCE
HG
R3147
302
River
FR
05091006 – Ariège — Savignac-les-Ormeaux
RAL
HG
R3148
303
River
FR
05121002 – Boralde de Flaujac — Espalion
RCE
HG
R3149
304
River
FR
05170021 – Charente — Chaniers
RCE
GM
R3177
305
River
FR
05190007 – Corrèze — Corrèze
RCE
GM
R3178
306
River
FR
05311001 – Pique — Cierp-Gaud
RAL
HG
R3151
307
River
FR
05311002 – Ger — Boutx
RAL
GM
R3184
308
River
FR
05311004 – Volp — Le Plan
RCE
GM
R3185
309
River
FR
05461001 – Bervezou — Prendeignes
RCE
HG
R3152
310
River
FR
05471002 – Baise — Vianne
RCE
GM
R3186
311
River
FR
05651001 – Gave de Pau — Gavarnie
RAL
GM
R3187
312
River
FR
05651002 – Gave de Pau — Saint-Pé-de-Bigorre
RAL
HG
R3161
313
River
FR
05821008 – Lemboulas — a Molieres
RCE
GM
R3190
314
River
FR
06050041 – Gyronde — Vallouise
RAL
GM
R3191
315
River
FR
06050048 – Drac blanc — Champoléon
RAL
HG
R3160
316
River
FR
06380025 – Gre — Pont-Evêque
RCE
GM
R3194
317
River
FR
1092000 – Liane — Hesdigneul
RCE
GM
R3124
318
River
FR
1101000 – Aa — Wizernes
RCE
GM
R3310
319
River
FR
1115000 – Hem — Recques-sur-Hem
RCE
HG
R3875
320
River
FR
2048950 – Moselle — Fresse
RCE
HG
R3876
321
River
FR
2054300 – Durbion — Vaxoncourt
RCE
HG
R3877
322
River
FR
2061500 – Meurthe — Fraize
RCE
GM
R3314
323
River
FR
2062500 – Fave — Frapelle
RCE
HG
R3878
324
River
FR
2065200 – Plaine — Allarmont
RCE
HG
R3879
325
River
FR
2065300 – Plaine — Celles-sur-Plaine
RCE
HG
R3921
326
River
FR
2085675 – Yron — Ville-sur-Yron
RCE
HG
R3922
327
River
FR
2088600 – Conroy — Moyeuvre-Grande
RCE
GM
R3323
328
River
FR
2094980 – Sarre rouge — Abreschviller
RCE
HG
R3923
329
River
FR
2100600 – Horn — Liederschiedt
RCE
GM
R3326
330
River
FR
2104900 – Rotte — Vatimont
RCE
GM
R3328
331
River
FR
2105000 – Nied-française — Pontigny
RCE
GM
R3343
332
River
FR
2106660 – Mouzon — Vrécourt
RCE
GM
R3347
333
River
FR
2107900 – Méholle — Void-Vacon
RCE
HG
R3291
334
River
FR
2114500 – Wiseppe — Beauclair
RCE
GM
R3352
335
River
FR
2117575 – Bar — Sauville
RCE
HG
R3292
336
River
FR
2118350 – Audry — Murtin-et-Bagny
RCE
HG
R3293
337
River
FR
2120000 – Semois — Haulmé
RCE
GM
R3361
338
River
FR
3002100 – Seine — Charrey-sur-Seine
RCE
HG
R3296
339
River
FR
3006272 – Ource — Recey-sur-Ource
RCE
HG
R3298
340
River
FR
3013660 – Auxence — Vimpelles
RCE
GM
R3364
341
River
FR
3014130 – Aube — Auberive
RCE
HG
R3300
342
River
FR
3014780 – Aube — Boudreville
RCE
HG
R3303
343
River
FR
3021355 – Aujon — Cour-L'Evêque
RCE
HG
R3307
344
River
FR
3024245 – Yonne — Château-Chinon
RCE
HG
R3308
345
River
FR
3024662 – Auxois — Lormes
RCE
GM
R3374
346
River
FR
3033040 – Cure — Montsauche-les-Settons
RCE
HG
R3313
347
River
FR
3033285 – Chalaux — Brassy
RCE
HG
R3317
348
River
FR
3033470 – Brinjame — Saint-André-en-Morvan
RCE
HG
R3319
349
River
FR
3034510 – Serein — Bierre-lés-Semur
RCE
GM
R3379
350
River
FR
3036350 – Armançon — Eguilly
RCE
GM
R3384
351
River
FR
3039240 – Brenne — Posanges
RCE
HG
R3321
352
River
FR
3040490 – Brenne — Seigny
RCE
GM
R3453
353
River
FR
3047680 – Ecole — Pringy
RCE
GM
R3454
354
River
FR
3051500 – Almont — Moisenay
RCE
GM
R3456
355
River
FR
3051840 – Loing — Saint-Privé
RCE
HG
R3322
356
River
FR
3052785 – Bézonde — Pannes
RCE
GM
R3457
357
River
FR
3057985 – Fusain — Château-Landon
RCE
GM
R3458
358
River
FR
3061000 – Orvanne — Villecerf
RCE
GM
R3459
359
River
FR
3068950 – Juine — Saint-Vrain
RCE
GM
R3460
360
River
FR
3075000 – Remarde — Saint-Cyr-sur-Dourdan
RCE
HG
R3325
361
River
FR
3089000 – Marne — Marnaval
RCE
GM
R3461
362
River
FR
3097000 – Saulx — Stainville
RCE
HG
R3329
363
River
FR
3116720 – Grand Morin — Villeneuve-sur-Bellot
RCE
HG
R3330
364
River
FR
3167000 – Sausseron — Nesles-la-Vallée
RCE
GM
R3832
365
River
FR
3172000 – Vaucouleurs — Mantes-la-Ville
RCE
GM
R3858
366
River
FR
3175000 – Epte — Bouchevilliers
RCE
HG
R3264
367
River
FR
3178000 – Epte — Fourges
RCE
GM
R3859
368
River
FR
3187000 – Eure — Saint-Luperce
RCE
HG
R3265
369
River
FR
3198000 – Iton — Breteuil-sur-Iton
RCE
HG
R3266
370
River
FR
3213000 – Varenne — Martigny
RCE
HG
R3267
371
River
FR
3216000 – Saâne — Longueil
RCE
GM
R3860
372
River
FR
3226300 – Touques — Saint-Martin-de-la-Lieue
RCE
HG
R3268
373
River
FR
3232450 – Vie — Coupesarte
RCE
HG
R3269
374
River
FR
3244000 – Odon — Bretteville-sur-Odon
RCE
HG
R3270
375
River
FR
3249880 – Beuvrogne — Coulonces
RCE
HG
R3271
376
River
FR
3265600 – Sienne — La Baleine
RCE
HG
R3272
377
River
FR
3265993 – Airou — Ver
RCE
HG
R3273
378
River
FR
4016855 – Ternin — Champeau
RCE
HG
R3280
379
River
FR
4023535 – Dragne — Onlay
RCE
HG
R3281
380
River
FR
4028400 – Alagnon — Laveissiere
RCE
HG
R3282
381
River
FR
4072700 – Indre — Saint-Priest
RCE
GM
R3861
382
River
FR
4086550 – Grande Creuse — Clairavaux
RCE
HG
R3283
383
River
FR
4154020 – Petit Lay — Saint-Mars-la-Réorthe
RCE
GM
R3332
384
River
FR
4156200 – Vendée — La Chapelle-aux-Lys
RCE
HG
R3284
385
River
FR
4171550 – Trieux — Kerpert
RCE
GM
R3333
386
River
FR
4172570 – Guindy — Plouguiel
RCE
HG
R3285
387
River
FR
4178130 – Aulne-Ster Aon — Lohuec
RCE
HG
R3288
388
River
FR
4200595 – Vilaine — Bourgon
RCE
GM
R3334
389
River
FR
5021500 – Tardoire — Cussac
RCE
GM
R3336
390
River
FR
5033500 – Dronne — pont de Comberanche-et-Epeluche
RCE
GM
R3337
391
River
FR
5038000 – Isle — pont de la D3e4 à Benevent
RCE
GM
R3340
392
River
FR
5042080 – Auvézère — Ségur-le-Château
RCE
GM
R3341
393
River
FR
5057150 – Vézère — Bugeat
RCE
HG
R3289
394
River
FR
5066000 – Cère — Comblat-le-Pont
RCE
GM
R3342
395
River
FR
5139310 – Gijou — Rocalet
RCE
GM
R3350
396
River
FR
5192051 – Les Forges — Parentis-en-Barn
RCE
HG
R3290
397
River
FR
5197200 – Magescq — pont de la D50 à Soustons
RCE
GM
R3353
398
River
FR
5204000 – Gave D'Oloron — pont de la N133
RCE
HG
R3254
399
River
FR
5215100 – Gave de Pau — pont d'Assat
RCE
HG
R3261
400
River
FR
5219900 – Luy — Cherrou
RCE
GM
R3356
401
River
FR
5223130 – Louts — Saint-Geours-d'Auribat
RCE
GM
R3360
402
River
FR
5226102 – Estrigon — Uchacq
RCE
GM
R3363
403
River
FR
5237000 – Nivelle — passerelle du cc d'Urgury
RCE
HG
R3263
404
River
FR
6000990 – Saône — Belrupt
RCE
GM
R3367
405
River
FR
6001180 – Petite Amance — Maizières-sur-Amance
RCE
GM
R3371
406
River
FR
6003950 – Salon — Coublanc
RCE
GM
R3378
407
River
FR
6010000 – Ognon — Pesmes
RCE
GM
R3380
408
River
FR
6013800 – Tille — Champdôtre
RCE
HG
R3196
409
River
FR
6021000 – Doubs — Mathay
RAL
GM
R3381
410
River
FR
6027000 – Doubs — Colombier-Fontaine
RAL
GM
R3382
411
River
FR
6031200 – Doubs — Gevry
RCE
GM
R3385
412
River
FR
6033000 – Loue — Parcey
RCE
HG
R3197
413
River
FR
6039900 – Grosne — Saint-Léger-sous-la-Bussière
RCE
HG
R3199
414
River
FR
6041800 – Seille — Saint-Usuge
RCE
HG
R3200
415
River
FR
6049000 – Veyle — Pont-de-Veyle
RCE
HG
R3222
416
River
FR
6069050 – Usses — Seyssel
RAL
HG
R3223
417
River
FR
6071000 – Chéran — Rumilly
RAL
HG
R3224
418
River
FR
6071900 – Fier — Motz
RAL
GM
R3672
419
River
FR
6083850 – Ain — Ney
RAL
HG
R3225
420
River
FR
6084300 – Ain — pont de Poitte
RAL
HG
R3226
421
River
FR
6085500 – Bienne — Jeurre
RAL
GM
R3681
422
River
FR
6109800 – Ouvèze — Privas
RME
HG
R3228
423
River
FR
6124900 – Mian-Sorgue — Bédarrides
RME
GM
R3676
424
River
FR
6127000 – Gardon d'Alès — Cendras
RME
HG
R3232
425
River
FR
6134000 – Doron de Bozel — Moûtiers
RAL
GM
R3682
426
River
FR
6142500 – Drac — Chauffayer
RME
HG
R3233
427
River
FR
6150500 – Durance — Briançon
RAL
HG
R3234
428
River
FR
6150800 – Guil — Mont-Dauphin
RAL
HG
R3235
429
River
FR
6151990 – Ubaye — Barcelonnette
RAL
HG
R3236
430
River
FR
6152000 – Ubaye — Saint-Pons
RAL
HG
R3237
431
River
FR
6152170 – Ubaye — Roches-Rous
RAL
GM
R3683
432
River
FR
6156000 – Buech — Châteauneuf-de-Chabre
RME
HG
R3238
433
River
FR
6175300 – Berre 11 — Villesèque-des-Corbières
RME
HG
R3244
434
River
FR
6175600 – Aude — Axat
RAL
GM
R3684
435
River
FR
6176000 – Aude — Luc-sur-Aude
RCE
HG
R3245
436
River
FR
6177000 – Aude — Pomas
RCE
HG
R3247
437
River
FR
6178900 – Orbiel — Les Ilhes
RCE
GM
R3733
438
River
FR
6204000 – Caramy — Vins-sur-Camary
RME
HG
R3248
439
River
FR
6204500 – Issole — Cabasse
RME
HG
R3252
440
River
FR
6210400 – Loup — Cagnes-sur-Mer
RME
GM
R3673
441
River
FR
6210900 – Tinee — Tournefort
RME
GM
R3670
442
River
FR
6211000 – Var — Malaussène
RME
HG
R3253
443
River
GR
Aoos — Milea
RME
HG
R3993
444
River
GR
Arkoudoremma-Dipotama
RME
HG
R946
445
River
GR
Krathis-Tsivlos
RME
GM
R3994
446
River
GR
Lousios-Gortys
RME
HG
R3957
447
River
GR
Neda-Eira
RME
GM
R940
448
River
GR
Neda-Marina
RME
GM
R944
449
River
GR
Olosson-Mavroremma
RME
GM
R948
450
River
GR
Onochonos-Kaitsa
RME
GM
R949
451
River
GR
Onochonos-Smokovo
RME
GM
R938
452
River
GR
Onochonos-Thrapsimi
RME
GM
R950
453
River
GR
Pamisos-Vrachopanagitsa
RME
GM
R951
454
River
GR
Prasinada
RME
HG
R945
455
River
GR
Tsouraki SL98
RME
GM
R3996
456
River
GR
Steno — Methydrio
RME
HG
R3966
457
River
GR
Tsouraki
RME
HG
R937
458
River
HU
Duna, Komárom
REC
GM
R1068
459
River
HU
Duna, upstream Budapest
REC
HG
R1011
460
River
HU
Gyöngyös-patak
REC
GM
R3527
461
River
HU
Gyöngyös-patak, Lajosháza
REC
HG
R3524
462
River
HU
Kemence-patak, Királyháza
REC
HG
R3550
463
River
HU
Kerka, Magyarföld
REC
HG
R1016
464
River
HU
Koppány, Somogyacsa
REC
GM
R1026
465
River
HU
Pinka, Vasalja
REC
HG
R1029
466
River
HU
Répce, Vasegerszeg
REC
GM
R1032
467
River
HU
Duna, Baja
REC
GM
R1017
468
River
HU
Sajó, Sajópüspöki
REC
HG
R1021
469
River
HU
Tisza, Aranyosapáti
REC
GM
R1037
470
River
HU
Tisza, Tápé
REC
GM
R1047
471
River
HU
Szentendrei-Duna
REC
HG
R1019
472
River
HU
Telekes-patak, Alsótelekes
REC
GM
R3548
473
River
HU
Tisza, Tiszabecs
REC
HG
R1069
474
River
IE
01C060100 Clogher (Finn) Bridge northeast of Letterkillew
RNO
GM
R352
475
River
IE
01E020300 Elatagh Bridge
RNO
HG
R296
476
River
IE
01M010100 Mourne Beg Red Burn Bridge
RNO
GM
R350
477
River
IE
01S020200 Stranagoppoge Bridge u/s Finn R confl
RNO
HG
R301
478
River
IE
06B010100 Big (Louth) Ballygoly Bridge
RNO
HG
R291
479
River
IE
06W010500 White (Lh) Coneyburrow Bridge
RCE
GM
R379
480
River
IE
11O010500 Owenavorragh Bridge north of Ballinamona
RCE
GM
R353
481
River
IE
12C030200 Clody Ford (Br) 3km u/s Bunclody
RCE
HG
R303
482
River
IE
12D030200 Douglas (Ballon) Sragh Bridge
RCE
GM
R355
483
River
IE
12U010200 Urrin Buck's Bridge
RCE
HG
R383
484
River
IE
13D010350 Duncormick (W) Bridge nr Duncormick Rly St
RNO
GM
R337
485
River
IE
16A010800 Aherlow Cappa Old Bridge
RCE
HG
R317
486
River
IE
18B021900 Blackwater (Munster) Killavullen Bridge
RCE
GM
R373
487
River
IE
19G010200 Glashaboy (L Mahon) Ballyvorisheen Bridge
RNO
GM
R342
488
River
IE
25C060500 Clodiagh (Tullamore) Bridge at Rahan
RCE
GM
R372
489
River
IE
25N010300(b) Nenagh Ballysoilshaun Bridge
RCE
HG
R335
490
River
IE
25N020100 Newport (Tipp.) Ford u/s Doonane R.
RNO
HG
R294
491
River
IE
26I011350 Inny Shrule Bridge
RCE
HG
R319
492
River
IE
30C010100 Clare (Galway) Bridge 1.5 km u/s Milltown
RCE
GM
R381
493
River
IE
34M020700 Moy Ballylahan Bridge
RCE
HG
R305
494
River
IE
34M020900 Moy u/s Corroy River — nr Hollywood Ho
RCE
HG
R318
495
River
IE
34S040800 Strade Bridge u/s Moy River confl
RCE
HG
R325
496
River
IE
36A021400 Annalee 0.2 km d/s Cavan R confl
RCE
GM
R370
497
River
IT
Canale del Latte
RCE
GM
R3855
498
River
IT
Canale Delizia
RCE
GM
R3852
499
River
IT
Cavo Citterio
RCE
HG
R3848
500
River
IT
Fiume Adda — Località Premadio
RAL
HG
R1219
501
River
IT
Fiume Adda — Località Le Prese — Verzedo
RAL
GM
R1220
502
River
IT
Fiume Arno — Castelluccio Buon Riposo
RME
HG
R1174
503
River
IT
Fiume Arno — Mulino di Bucchio
RME
HG
R1164
504
River
IT
Fiume Arno — Ponte Acquaborra
RME
GM
R1159
505
River
IT
Fiume Arno — Ponte Calcinaia
RME
GM
R1162
506
River
IT
Fiume Arno — Ponte di Terrossola
RME
GM
R1157
507
River
IT
Fiume Biferno — Pietre Cadute
RME
HG
R1184
508
River
IT
Fiume Biferno — Vicenne
RME
HG
R1186
509
River
IT
Fiume Cecina — A monte confluenza Possera
RME
HG
R1178
510
River
IT
Fiume Cecina — Ponte di Ponteginori
RME
HG
R1179
511
River
IT
Fiume Cecina — Ex strada statale 1
RME
GM
R1176
512
River
IT
Fiume Cecina — Ponte per Anqua
RME
HG
R1177
513
River
IT
Fiume Cornia
RME
GM
R1180
514
River
IT
Fiume Elsa — Isola
RME
GM
R1182
515
River
IT
Fiume Elsa — Presa acquedotto Poggibonsi
RME
GM
R1181
516
River
IT
Fiume Elsa — Ponte di Santa Giulia
RME
HG
R1183
517
River
IT
Fiume Era
RME
HG
R1185
518
River
IT
Fiume Fiora — Ex strada statale Maremmana km 42,8
RME
HG
R1190
519
River
IT
Fiume Fiora — Strada provinciale 119 Cellena Selvena
RME
HG
R1187
520
River
IT
Fiume Fiora — Strada provinciale 32 Manciano-Farnese
RME
HG
R1192
521
River
IT
Fiume Magra — Scuola materna
RME
HG
R1193
522
River
IT
Fiume Magra — Località Caprigliola
RME
HG
R1194
523
River
IT
Fiume Merse — Località Il Santo — Montepescini
RME
HG
R1197
524
River
IT
Fiume Merse — Ponte strada statale 441 Montieri
RME
HG
R1196
525
River
IT
Fiume Mignone
RME
GM
R1138
526
River
IT
Fiume Mignone — Località confluenza Fosso Verginese
RME
HG
R1139
527
River
IT
Fiume Oglio — Ponte Salto del Lupo
RAL
GM
R1222
528
River
IT
Fiume Ombrone Grossetano — Poggio alle Mura
RME
GM
R1203
529
River
IT
Fiume Ombrone Grossetano — Ponte del Garbo
RME
GM
R1202
530
River
IT
Fiume Ombrone Grossetano — Ponte d'Istia d'Ombrone
RME
GM
R1205
531
River
IT
Fiume Ombrone Grossetano — Valle confluenza Orcia
RME
HG
R1207
532
River
IT
Fiume Ombrone Grossetano — Valle confluenza Fosso Lupaie
RME
HG
R1208
533
River
IT
Fiume Ombrone Pistoiese — Ponte della Caserana
RME
GM
R1200
534
River
IT
Fiume Ombrone Pistoiese — Presa acquedotto Prombialla
RME
HG
R1201
535
River
IT
Fiume Orcia — Località Bagno Vignoni
RME
HG
R1209
536
River
IT
Fiume Orcia — Podere La Casaccia
RME
HG
R1210
537
River
IT
Fiume Saccione
RME
GM
R1189
538
River
IT
Fiume Sangro — Sterparo
RME
HG
R1191
539
River
IT
Fiume Serchio — Migliarino
RME
GM
R1211
540
River
IT
Fiume Serchio — Ripafratta
RME
HG
R1212
541
River
IT
Fiume Sieve — A monte di San Piero
RME
HG
R1215
542
River
IT
Fiume Sieve — Ponte per Montecuccoli
RME
HG
R1214
543
River
IT
Fiume Sieve — Presa acquedotto San Francesco
RME
GM
R1213
544
River
IT
Fiume Tagliamento — Forni di Sopra
RAL
HG
R1228
545
River
IT
Fiume Tevere — Ponte di Formole
RME
HG
R1217
546
River
IT
Fiume Tevere — Molin del Becco
RME
HG
R1218
547
River
IT
Fiume Tevere — Ponte di Pistrino
RME
GM
R1216
548
River
IT
Fiume Trigno — Montebello
RME
HG
R1198
549
River
IT
Fiume Trigno — Pedicagne
RME
HG
R1195
550
River
IT
Fiume Trino — Piana dei Fumatori
RME
HG
R1199
551
River
IT
Fiumi Albegna — Barca dei Grazi
RME
HG
R1152
552
River
IT
Fiumi Albegna — Mulino per Santa Caterina
RME
HG
R1154
553
River
IT
Fiumi Albegna — Ponte strada statale 322
RME
HG
R1151
554
River
IT
Fosso della Mola
RME
HG
R1140
555
River
IT
Fosso Ortolano
RME
HG
R1141
556
River
IT
Rio Capodacqua — Santa Croce
RME
HG
R1136
557
River
IT
Rio Val di Gambis
RAL
GM
R1225
558
River
IT
Rio Val di Stava
RAL
HG
R1226
559
River
IT
Roggia di Fondo
RAL
HG
R1224
560
River
IT
Roggia Donda
RCE
HG
R3853
561
River
IT
Roggia Nuova
RCE
GM
R3856
562
River
IT
Roggia Rile
RCE
HG
R3854
563
River
IT
Torrente Ansiei
RAL
HG
R1142
564
River
IT
Torrente Biois
RAL
GM
R1143
565
River
IT
Torrente Boite — Località Fiammes
RAL
HG
R1144
566
River
IT
Torrente Boite — Località Ponte di Cancia
RME
GM
R1147
567
River
IT
Torrente Boite — Località Scolo
RAL
GM
R1146
568
River
IT
Torrente Cordevole
RAL
HG
R1148
569
River
IT
Torrente Farfa
RME
HG
R1137
570
River
IT
Torrente Mae
RAL
HG
R1149
571
River
IT
Torrente Noce — Pejo
RAL
HG
R1206
572
River
IT
Torrente Noce — Pellizzano
RAL
HG
R1204
573
River
IT
Torrente Padola
RAL
GM
R1150
574
River
IT
Torrente Sarca di Campiglio
RAL
HG
R1109
575
River
IT
Torrente Vermigliana — Ossana
RAL
HG
R1223
576
River
LT
Akmena at Tubausiai
RCE
HG
R912
577
River
LT
Bartuva above Skuodas
RCE
HG
R3511
578
River
LT
Bražuolė mouth
RCE
HG
R3522
579
River
LT
Buka above Baluošas
RCE
HG
R3478
580
River
LT
Dubysa above Seredžius
RCE
GM
R3553
581
River
LT
Geluža above Valkininkai
RCE
GM
R3472
582
River
LT
Jiesia at Kliokiškė
RCE
GM
R3493
583
River
LT
Jūra above Tauragė
RCE
HG
R3567
584
River
LT
Kražantė above Kelmė
RCE
GM
R3479
585
River
LT
Laukesa below Zarasai
RCE
HG
R3521
586
River
LT
Lėvuo above Kupiškis
RCE
GM
R534
587
River
LT
Lūšė Pikeliai
RCE
HG
R3520
588
River
LT
Minija above Plungė
RCE
GM
R3494
589
River
LT
Minija below Gargždai
RCE
GM
R3534
590
River
LT
Minija below Priekulė
RCE
GM
R538
591
River
LT
Šešuvis at Skirgailiai
RCE
GM
R3547
592
River
LT
Skroblus below Dubininkai
RCE
HG
R3474
593
River
LT
Šventoji above Anykščiai
RCE
HG
R453
594
River
LT
Veiviržas at Veiviržėnai
RCE
HG
R531
595
River
LT
Žeimena below Pabradė
RCE
HG
R3777
596
River
LT
Žeimena below Švenčionėliai
RCE
HG
R3559
597
River
LU
Attert, aval Everlange
RCE
HG
R1079
598
River
LU
Attert, Colmar-Berg
RCE
GM
R1080
599
River
LU
Clerve, aval Clervaux
RCE
GM
R1082
600
River
LU
Clerve, Kautenbach
RCE
HG
R1081
601
River
LV
Abava 0.5 km upstream Kandava
RCE
HG
R3229
602
River
LV
Berze 1.0 km downstream Dobele
RCE
GM
R3230
603
River
LV
Dubna, 0.5 km upstream Livani
RCE
HG
R361
604
River
LV
Gauja 3.0 km downstream Valmiera
RCE
GM
R367
605
River
LV
Memele, boundary with Lithuania
RCE
HG
R368
606
River
LV
Musa, boundary with Lithuania
RCE
GM
R371
607
River
LV
Rezekne 4.0 km upstream Rezekne
RCE
HG
R3227
608
River
LV
Tebra upstream Aizpute
RCE
HG
R3295
609
River
MT
Bahrija Valley System
RME
GM
R4039
610
River
NL
Beneden-Dinkel
RCE
GM
R448
611
River
NL
Boekelerbeek
RCE
GM
R16
612
River
NL
Boven-Dinkel
RCE
HG
R51
613
River
NL
Drentse Aa
RCE
GM
R26
614
River
NL
Gasterensche Diep
RCE
HG
R49
615
River
NL
Gulp
RCE
GM
R45
616
River
NL
Keersop
RCE
HG
R42
617
River
NL
Niers/Zelderheide
RCE
GM
R40
618
River
NL
Oude Graaf Hugten
RCE
GM
R38
619
River
NL
Poppelsche Ley
RCE
GM
R39
620
River
NL
Puntbeek
RCE
GM
R70
621
River
NL
Rammelbeek
RCE
GM
R63
622
River
NL
Rodebeek (Rothenbach)
RCE
HG
R438
623
River
NL
Rovertsche Ley
RCE
HG
R58
624
River
NL
Ruenbergerbeek
RCE
HG
R50
625
River
NL
Selzerbeek (Partij)
RCE
HG
R55
626
River
NL
Swalm (Hoosterhof)
RCE
GM
R53
627
River
NL
Worm (Haanrade)
RCE
GM
R71
628
River
PL
Drawa
RCE
HG
R459
629
River
PL
Gizela
RCE
GM
R430
630
River
PL
Grabowa
RCE
HG
R472
631
River
PL
Grzybnica
RCE
HG
R475
632
River
PL
Kamionka
RCE
HG
R394
633
River
PL
Łaźna Struga
RCE
HG
R395
634
River
PL
Lega
RCE
HG
R432
635
River
PL
Osownica
RCE
GM
R456
636
River
PL
Parsęta
RCE
GM
R469
637
River
PL
Struga Koniuszyn
RCE
HG
R426
638
River
PL
Ugoszcz
RCE
GM
R446
639
River
PL
Wołczenica
RCE
HG
R477
640
River
PL
Zimna Woda
RCE
HG
R1030
641
River
PT
Arunca
RME
GM
R120
642
River
PT
Avô_1
RME
HG
R3505
643
River
PT
Azibo_1
RME
GM
R271
644
River
PT
Baceiro_1
RME
HG
R265
645
River
PT
Cabreira
RME
HG
R3509
646
River
PT
Ceira
RME
GM
R212
647
River
PT
Côja_1
RME
HG
R3502
648
River
PT
Curros_10
RME
HG
R236
649
River
PT
Curros_20
RME
HG
R244
650
River
PT
Foz_Arouce
RME
GM
R211
651
River
PT
Góis
RME
HG
R214
652
River
PT
I-GS-1 Castelão
RME
HG
R115
653
River
PT
I-GS-CP Corte Pinheiro
RME
HG
R124
654
River
PT
II-A-2 Cerca dos Pomares
RME
HG
R238
655
River
PT
III-S-1 São Cristóvão
RME
GM
R3557
656
River
PT
Local 7.8 Ribeira de Valverde
RME
GM
R3572
657
River
PT
Macedo_20
RME
HG
R269
658
River
PT
Meirinhos_1
RME
GM
R262
659
River
PT
P2223031 Ribeira de São Domingos
RME
GM
R3539
660
River
PT
P4213011 Afluente do Torgal
RME
HG
R3536
661
River
PT
P4213041 Porteira Rija
RME
GM
R3554
662
River
PT
Pinhão_1
RME
HG
R247
663
River
PT
Rabaçal_60
RME
GM
R284
664
River
PT
Rabaçal_70
RME
HG
R285
665
River
PT
Sabor_1
RME
HG
R266
666
River
PT
Sabor_4
RME
HG
R270
667
River
PT
Sabor_5
RME
GM
R280
668
River
PT
Sousa_3
RME
GM
R267
669
River
PT
Tedo_1
RME
HG
R272
670
River
PT
Tua_1
RME
GM
R278
671
River
PT
Tuela_3
RME
HG
R268
672
River
PT
Tuela_55
RME
HG
R283
673
River
SE
River 3631
RNO
HG
R3480
674
River
SE
Å från Limmaren
RCE
GM
R3475
675
River
SE
Båthusbäcken
RNO
GM
R3518
676
River
SE
Fällbäcken
RNO
GM
R3370
677
River
SE
Insjöbäcken
RNO
HG
R3372
678
River
SE
Kvarnån
RNO
GM
R3377
679
River
SE
Larsboån
RNO
HG
R3346
680
River
SE
Laukersjöbäcken
RNO
HG
R3477
681
River
SE
Mellanälven
RNO
HG
R3354
682
River
SE
Rockån
RNO
GM
R3376
683
River
SE
Sandvadsbäcken
RNO
GM
R3365
684
River
SE
Storbäcken
RNO
HG
R3375
685
River
SE
Torrfinnån
RNO
HG
R3373
686
River
SE
Ullnaån
RCE
GM
R889
687
River
SE
Ursån
RNO
GM
R3525
688
River
SI
Koritnica Kal
RAL
HG
R3790
689
River
SI
Sava Otoče
RAL
HG
R331
690
River
SI
Savinja Luče
RAL
HG
R3785
691
River
SI
Soča Trenta
RAL
HG
R3789
692
River
SK
Belá, Liptovský Hrádok
REC
HG
R1158
693
River
SK
Čierna voda, Čierna Voda
REC
GM
R1169
694
River
SK
Čierna voda, Senec
REC
GM
R1168
695
River
SK
Dunaj (Danube), Komárno
REC
GM
R1173
696
River
SK
Dunaj (Danube), Medveďov
REC
GM
R1172
697
River
SK
Malý Dunaj, Jelka
REC
GM
R1167
698
River
SK
Myjava, Kúty
REC
GM
R1171
699
River
SK
Myjava, pod Myjavou
REC
GM
R1170
700
River
SK
Rajčianka, Žilina
REC
HG
R1163
701
River
SK
Ronava, Slovenské Nové Mesto
REC
GM
R1165
702
River
SK
Trnávka, Zemplínske Hradište
REC
GM
R1166
703
River
SK
Varínka, Varín
REC
HG
R1161
704
River
UK
Allan Water at NN817066
RCE
HG
R3972
705
River
UK
Allander Water at d/s Milngavie STW
RNO
GM
R439
706
River
UK
Allt Chalder at u/s hydro offtake
RNO
HG
R519
707
River
UK
Allt Chomraidh
RCE
HG
R561
708
River
UK
Allt Eigheach at road bridge
RCE
GM
R564
709
River
UK
Allt Eigheach at road bridge — N5
RNO
GM
R1066
710
River
UK
Annas at 5m d/s bridge at Annaside
RCE
GM
R495
711
River
UK
Annas at 5m d/s bridge at Annaside — N2
RNO
GM
R575
712
River
UK
Annas at A595 bridge at Bootle
RCE
HG
R496
713
River
UK
Ashgrove Tributary at Ballykeel
RCE
GM
R380
714
River
UK
Avon Water at Gordleton
RCE
HG
R501
715
River
UK
Bidno at u/s Wye
RCE
GM
R488
716
River
UK
Biggar Water at NT130349
RCE
GM
R552
717
River
UK
Black Cart Water at Howwood Bridge
RNO
GM
R443
718
River
UK
Black Cart Water at u/s Johnstone STW
RNO
GM
R445
719
River
UK
Carie Burn at parking site
RNO
HG
R533
720
River
UK
Charlton Stream at Charlton/Milbourne
RCE
HG
R498
721
River
UK
Clun at Marlow
RCE
HG
R492
722
River
UK
Cothi at Moelfre
RNO
HG
R487
723
River
UK
Cothi Clydach at B4310
RNO
HG
R485
724
River
UK
Craufurdland Water at Assloss Ford
RCE
HG
R3936
725
River
UK
Cwm Cywarch
RNO
GM
R482
726
River
UK
Cynfal at Pont Newydd
RNO
GM
R486
727
River
UK
Dall Burn at Main Road — N5
RNO
GM
R1067
728
River
UK
Dall Burn at main road bridge
RCE
GM
R537
729
River
UK
Dean Water at NO 345 482
RCE
GM
R3989
730
River
UK
East Looe River at Trussel Bridge
RNO
GM
R500
731
River
UK
Endrick Water at Balfron
RNO
HG
R3937
732
River
UK
Endrick Water at Drymen Bridge (R-C4)
RCE
HG
R3939
733
River
UK
Endrick Water at Drymen Bridge (R-N4)
RNO
HG
R467
734
River
UK
Ettrick Water at Lindean
RNO
HG
R470
735
River
UK
Fenwick Water at Assloss Bridge
RCE
GM
R65
736
River
UK
Finn River (Cos Tyrone/Donegal) at Clady Bridge
RNO
GM
R502
737
River
UK
Gala Water at NT487368
RCE
GM
R546
738
River
UK
Glendun River at Knocknacarry Bridge
RCE
GM
R382
739
River
UK
Glenroan Burn at Glenroan Bridge
RCE
HG
R384
740
River
UK
Glensawisk Burn at Campbell's Bridge
RCE
HG
R418
741
River
UK
Hepste at d/s Two ridges near Bryn Cul Ford
RCE
HG
R491
742
River
UK
Hilton/Cut Throat Brook at Broughton
RCE
HG
R504
743
River
UK
Killyglen Burn at Drains Bay
RCE
GM
R385
744
River
UK
King Edward Burn at Bridge of Eden
RNO
HG
R476
745
River
UK
King Edward Burn at Stocherie
RNO
GM
R479
746
River
UK
Leader Water at Leader Water Foot
RCE
HG
R1059
747
River
UK
Lee (Thames) at Leasy Bridge, Wheathampstead
RCE
GM
R507
748
River
UK
Len Trib. at 100m d/s Leeds STW
RCE
GM
R506
749
River
UK
Leys Farm Ditch at A4095 Roadbridge
RCE
GM
R499
750
River
UK
Lisnabane Burn at Lisnablane Bridge
RCE
HG
R386
751
River
UK
Loughermore River at Loughermore Bridge
RCE
GM
R388
752
River
UK
Main Water of Luce at u/s Penwhirn Burn
RNO
HG
R3938
753
River
UK
Monnow at Monmouth Gap
RCE
GM
R494
754
River
UK
Nant y Dernol at u/s Wye
RCE
HG
R490
755
River
UK
Palnure Burn at Craignine Bridge
RNO
HG
R525
756
River
UK
Polharrow Burn at A713 bridge
RNO
HG
R520
757
River
UK
Polmaddy Burn near A713 bridge
RNO
GM
R521
758
River
UK
River Alaw at Llanfigael
RCE
GM
R3817
759
River
UK
River Annan at NY117762
RCE
GM
R3988
760
River
UK
River Annan at NY101860
RCE
HG
R548
761
River
UK
River Annan at NY123757
RCE
HG
R3981
762
River
UK
River Bervie at u/s Macphies
RCE
HG
R484
763
River
UK
River Bladnoch at Glassock Bridge
RNO
HG
R526
764
River
UK
River Calder at d/s Lochwinnoch
RNO
HG
R510
765
River
UK
River Calder at d/s Lochwinnoch RC2
RCE
HG
R512
766
River
UK
River Carron at Tewel Ford
RNO
HG
R489
767
River
UK
River Clyde at Highlees
RCE
HG
R513
768
River
UK
River Clyde at Hyndford Bridge
RNO
GM
R3951
769
River
UK
River Clyde at Uddingston
RCE
GM
R515
770
River
UK
River Cree at Arnimean
RNO
GM
R3891
771
River
UK
River Derg at Crew Bridge
RNO
HG
R455
772
River
UK
River Devon at NS886962
RCE
GM
R3940
773
River
UK
River Devon at NS845957
RCE
HG
R549
774
River
UK
River Don at Kintore Bridge
RNO
GM
R509
775
River
UK
River Enrick d/s Drumnadrochit
RNO
HG
R3950
776
River
UK
River Irvine at Gatehead
RCE
GM
R3986
777
River
UK
River Isla at Wester Cardean
RNO
HG
R471
778
River
UK
River Kelvin at Torrance
RCE
GM
R4003
779
River
UK
River Nant at d/s Taynuilt
RNO
HG
R517
780
River
UK
River Nith above Kirkconnel
RCE
HG
R3992
781
River
UK
River Nith at NX967778
RCE
GM
R560
782
River
UK
River Nith at NX971765
RCE
GM
R559
783
River
UK
River Otter 50m u
RCE
HG
R3818
784
River
UK
River Tweed at NT682321
RCE
HG
R556
785
River
UK
River Tweed at NT690333
RCE
HG
R557
786
River
UK
RIVER TWEED AT NT907479
RCE
HG
R3977
787
River
UK
Rothley Brook at Ratby
RCE
GM
R497
788
River
UK
Shalloch at u/s Minnoch confluence
RNO
HG
R522
789
River
UK
Tregeseal Stream at Carn Praunter
RCE
GM
R503
790
River
UK
Tregeseal Stream at Carn Praunter — N2
RNO
GM
R576
791
River
UK
Tweed at NT489323
RCE
HG
R3974
792
River
UK
Tweed at NT625316
RCE
HG
R3952
793
River
UK
Water of Federate at Mill of Federate
RCE
GM
R3990
794
River
UK
Water of Minnoch u/s of Shalloch confluence
RNO
GM
R523
795
River
UK
Water of Minnoch u/s of Shalloch confluence — RC3
RCE
GM
R524
796
River
UK
Whiteadder at NT786567
RCE
HG
R3880
797
River
UK
Whiteadder Water at Chesterfield Ford
RCE
GM
R463
798
River
UK
Wye (Thames) at G.S. Hedsor
RCE
HG
R505
799
Lake
AT
Altausseer See
LAL
HG
L275
800
Lake
AT
Attersee
LAL
HG
L240
801
Lake
AT
Faaker See
LAL
HG
L105
802
Lake
AT
Grundlsee
LAL
HG
L276
803
Lake
AT
Hallstätter See
LAL
HG
L252
804
Lake
AT
Irrsee
LAL
HG
L237
805
Lake
AT
Mattsee
LAL
HG
L219
806
Lake
AT
Mondsee
LAL
HG
L234
807
Lake
AT
Obertrumer See
LAL
HG
L220
808
Lake
AT
Ossiacher See
LAL
HG
L107
809
Lake
AT
Pressegger See
LAL
HG
L108
810
Lake
AT
Wallersee
LAL
HG
L232
811
Lake
AT
Weißensee
LAL
HG
L109
812
Lake
AT
Wörthersee
LAL
HG
L111
813
Lake
AT
Wolfgangsee
LAL
HG
L233
814
Lake
BE
Blokkersdijk — LO
LCE
GM
L656
815
Lake
BE
Gavers — Harelbeke
LCE
GM
L478
816
Lake
CY
Asprokremmos dam
LME
GM
L535
817
Lake
CY
Kouris dam
LME
GM
L452
818
Lake
DE
Alpsee bei Füssen
LAL
HG
L655
819
Lake
DE
Barniner See
LCE
GM
L658
820
Lake
DE
Bodensee (Obersee)
LAL
HG
L661
821
Lake
DE
Bothkamper See
LCE
GM
L665
822
Lake
DE
Chiemsee
LAL
HG
L669
823
Lake
DE
Grimnitzsee
LCE
GM
L732
824
Lake
DE
Großer Alpsee bei Immenstadt
LAL
GM
L673
825
Lake
DE
Großer Müggelsee
LCE
GM
L3920
826
Lake
DE
Großer Ostersee
LAL
HG
L676
827
Lake
DE
Großer Plöner See
LCE
GM
L3810
828
Lake
DE
Großer Wariner See
LCE
GM
L700
829
Lake
DE
Gulper See
LCE
GM
L731
830
Lake
DE
Königssee
LAL
HG
L677
831
Lake
DE
Malkwitzer See
LCE
HG
L685
832
Lake
DE
Schliersee
LAL
GM
L690
833
Lake
DE
Schöhsee
LCE
HG
L691
834
Lake
DE
Starnberger See
LAL
HG
L692
835
Lake
DE
Suhrer See
LCE
HG
L693
836
Lake
DE
Tachinger See
LAL
GM
L697
837
Lake
DE
Treptowsee
LCE
HG
L698
838
Lake
DE
Waginger See
LAL
GM
L699
839
Lake
DE
Weißensee
LAL
HG
L701
840
Lake
DE
Weitsee
LAL
HG
L702
841
Lake
DE
Wittwesee
LCE
HG
L730
842
Lake
DE
Wörthsee
LAL
HG
L727
843
Lake
DK
Almind Sø
LCE
HG
L3434
844
Lake
DK
Bagsværd Sø
LCE
GM
L3431
845
Lake
DK
Bastrup Sø
LCE
GM
L3426
846
Lake
DK
Bryrup Langsø
LCE
GM
L3429
847
Lake
DK
Damhussøen
LCE
GM
L3427
848
Lake
DK
Engelsholm Sø
LCE
GM
L3430
849
Lake
DK
Engetved Sø
LCE
GM
L3444
850
Lake
DK
Glenstrup Sø
LCE
GM
L3413
851
Lake
DK
Hald Sø
LCE
GM
L3411
852
Lake
DK
Hampen Sø
LCE
HG
L3440
853
Lake
DK
Hostrup Sø
LCE
GM
L3442
854
Lake
DK
Knud Sø
LCE
GM
L3414
855
Lake
DK
Maglesø
LCE
HG
L3419
856
Lake
DK
Nors Sø
LCE
HG
L3423
857
Lake
DK
Ravnsø
LCE
GM
L3251
858
Lake
DK
Rørbæk Sø
LCE
GM
L3445
859
Lake
DK
Slåen Sø
LCE
HG
L3339
860
Lake
DK
Søby Sø
LCE
HG
L3433
861
Lake
DK
Søholm Sø
LCE
GM
L3425
862
Lake
DK
Sunds Sø
LCE
GM
L3439
863
Lake
DK
Vandet Sø
LCE
GM
L3412
864
Lake
EE
Endla
LCE
GM
L927
865
Lake
EE
Ihamaru Palojärv
LCE
GM
L917
866
Lake
EE
Kalli
LCE
HG
L928
867
Lake
EE
Köstrejärv
LCE
GM
L921
868
Lake
EE
Kooraste Kõverjärv
LCE
HG
L922
869
Lake
EE
Nohipalu Valgjärv
LCE
HG
L916
870
Lake
EE
Prossa
LCE
HG
L920
871
Lake
EE
Saadjärv
LCE
HG
L924
872
Lake
EE
Tõhela
LCE
HG
L919
873
Lake
EE
Uljaste
LCE
GM
L590
874
Lake
EE
Väike Palkna
LCE
HG
L918
875
Lake
EE
Verevi
LCE
GM
L923
876
Lake
EE
Viljandi
LCE
GM
L926
877
Lake
ES
Agavanzal
LME
GM
L3532
878
Lake
ES
Águeda
LME
GM
L126
879
Lake
ES
Aldeadávila
LME
GM
L136
880
Lake
ES
Bao
LME
GM
L117
881
Lake
ES
Guadalest
LME
GM
L166
882
Lake
ES
Guadalmellato
LME
GM
L114
883
Lake
ES
Loriguilla
LME
GM
L146
884
Lake
ES
Negratín
LME
GM
L141
885
Lake
ES
Pálmaces
LME
GM
L130
886
Lake
ES
Portodemouros
LME
GM
L104
887
Lake
ES
Salime
LME
GM
L102
888
Lake
ES
San Esteban
LME
GM
L112
889
Lake
ES
Sau
LME
GM
L260
890
Lake
ES
Talarn
LME
GM
L133
891
Lake
ES
Tanes
LME
GM
L139
892
Lake
ES
Valparaíso
LME
GM
L116
893
Lake
ES
Vilasouto
LME
GM
L121
894
Lake
ES
Yeguas
LME
GM
L113
895
Lake
FI
Ähtärinjärvi
LNO
GM
L3872
896
Lake
FI
Haukkajärvi
LNO
HG
L1126
897
Lake
FI
Joutsijärvi
LNO
GM
L1127
898
Lake
FI
Jyväsjärvi
LNO
GM
L1128
899
Lake
FI
Keskijärvi
LNO
GM
L1129
900
Lake
FI
Luujärvi
LNO
HG
L1130
901
Lake
FI
Pääjärvi
LNO
HG
L3820
902
Lake
FI
Pieksänjärvi
LNO
GM
L3823
903
Lake
FI
Punelia, Neittysaari 158
LNO
HG
L1014
904
Lake
FI
Salmijärvi
LNO
GM
L1131
905
Lake
FI
Tevänti, keskiosa 1
LNO
HG
L1024
906
Lake
FI
Tuomiojärvi
LNO
GM
L3822
907
Lake
FR
Aiguebelette-le-Lac
LAL
GM
L984
908
Lake
FR
Annecy
LAL
HG
L98
909
Lake
FR
Le Bourget-du-Lac
LAL
GM
L983
910
Lake
FR
Cazaux
LCE
HG
L95
911
Lake
FR
Hourtin-carcans
LCE
GM
L96
912
Lake
FR
Lacanau
LCE
GM
L97
913
Lake
FR
Laffrey
LAL
HG
L975
914
Lake
FR
Léman
LAL
GM
L985
915
Lake
FR
Petichet
LAL
GM
L978
916
Lake
FR
Sainte-Croix
LME
GM
L4022
917
Lake
FR
Saint-Point
LCE
GM
L99
918
Lake
FR
Saint-Cassien
LME
GM
L4021
919
Lake
FR
Sylans
LAL
GM
L980
920
Lake
GR
Fragma Thisavrou
LME
GM
L3935
921
Lake
GR
Tehniti Limni Tavropou (Plastira)
LME
HG
L3941
922
Lake
HU
Kunkápolnási-mocsár
LCE
HG
L1078
923
Lake
HU
Balaton, Keszthelyi-öböl
LCE
GM
L1073
924
Lake
HU
Balaton, Balatonfüredi-öböl
LCE
HG
L1075
925
Lake
HU
Velencei-tó, Gárdony
LCE
GM
L1074
926
Lake
HU
Kis-Balaton, Vörsi-víz
LCE
HG
L1076
927
Lake
IE
Lough Ballynakill
LAT
GM
L354
928
Lake
IE
Lough Dromore
LAT
HG
L321
929
Lake
IE
Lough Lattone
LAT
HG
L3926
930
Lake
IE
Lough Acrow
LAT
GM
L399
931
Lake
IE
Lough Akibbon
LNO
HG
L553
932
Lake
IE
Lough Annamakerrig
LAT
GM
L329
933
Lake
IE
Lough Atorick
LNO
GM
L387
934
Lake
IE
Lough Ballycullinan
LAT
GM
L309
935
Lake
IE
Lough Bunny
LAT
HG
L103
936
Lake
IE
Lough Columbkille
LAT
HG
L570
937
Lake
IE
Lough Doo (Doolough)
LNO
GM
L434
938
Lake
IE
Lough Dunglow
LNO
HG
L357
939
Lake
IE
Lough Easky
LNO
HG
L421
940
Lake
IE
Lough Ennell
LAT
GM
L292
941
Lake
IE
Lough Garadice
LAT
GM
L338
942
Lake
IE
Lough Graney
LNO
GM
L473
943
Lake
IE
Lough Guitane
LNO
HG
L424
944
Lake
IE
Lough Inchiquin
LAT
GM
L295
945
Lake
IE
Lough Lene
LAT
HG
L106
946
Lake
IE
Lough Lickeen
LNO
GM
L435
947
Lake
IE
Lough Moher
LNO
HG
L882
948
Lake
IE
Lough Nahasleam
LAT
HG
L351
949
Lake
IE
Lough Naminn
LAT
HG
L375
950
Lake
IE
Lough O'Flynn
LAT
HG
L290
951
Lake
IE
Lough Owel
LAT
HG
L293
952
Lake
IE
Lough MacNean Lower
LAT
GM
L3893
953
Lake
IE
Lough MacNean Upper
LAT
HG
L1156
954
Lake
IE
Lough Melvin
LAT
GM
L1160
955
Lake
IT
Bacino del Medio Flumendosa
LME
GM
L1125
956
Lake
IT
Bacino dell'Alto Flumendosa
LME
GM
L3396
957
Lake
IT
Bacino di Cucchinadorza
LME
GM
L1123
958
Lake
IT
Bacino di Punta Gennarta
LME
GM
L1124
959
Lake
IT
Lago di Caldaro
LAL
HG
L1112
960
Lake
IT
Lago di Candia
LAL
GM
L1113
961
Lake
IT
Lago di Como
LAL
GM
L1108
962
Lake
IT
Lago di Endine
LAL
HG
L1114
963
Lake
IT
Lago di Garda
LAL
HG
L1110
964
Lake
IT
Lago di Mezzola
LAL
GM
L1111
965
Lake
IT
Lago di Montorfano
LAL
HG
L1115
966
Lake
IT
Lago di Piano
LAL
GM
L1116
967
Lake
IT
Lago di Segrino
LAL
HG
L1117
968
Lake
LT
Alnis
LCE
HG
L4005
969
Lake
LT
Dusia
LCE
HG
L583
970
Lake
LT
Lūkštas
LCE
GM
L574
971
Lake
LT
Plateliai
LCE
HG
L585
972
Lake
LT
Rubikiai
LCE
GM
L3204
973
Lake
LT
Šventas
LCE
HG
L3999
974
Lake
LV
Lake Burtnieks
LCE
GM
L339
975
Lake
LV
Lake Kanieris
LCE
HG
L340
976
Lake
LV
Lake Kisezers
LCE
GM
L343
977
Lake
LV
Lake Liepajas
LCE
HG
L345
978
Lake
LV
Lake Raznas
LCE
HG
L349
979
Lake
LV
Lake Usmas
LCE
HG
L359
980
Lake
NL
Achterste Goorven
LCE
GM
L3795
981
Lake
NL
Ankeveense Plassen
LCE
HG
L3755
982
Lake
NL
Bergven
LCE
HG
L3811
983
Lake
NL
Beuven
LCE
HG
L3794
984
Lake
NL
Botshol
LCE
HG
L436
985
Lake
NL
Broekvelden
LCE
HG
L3731
986
Lake
NL
Fluessen
LCE
GM
L416
987
Lake
NL
Gaasperplas
LCE
HG
L3359
988
Lake
NL
Gooimeer
LCE
GM
L427
989
Lake
NL
Groot Huisven
LCE
GM
L3814
990
Lake
NL
Naardermeer
LCE
HG
L935
991
Lake
NL
Nieuwemeer
LCE
GM
L3728
992
Lake
NL
Nieuwkoopse Plassen
LCE
GM
L566
993
Lake
NL
Rauwven
LCE
GM
L3812
994
Lake
NL
Spiegelplas
LCE
HG
L3729
995
Lake
NL
Veluwemeer
LCE
HG
L274
996
Lake
NL
Venrode Midden
LCE
GM
L3797
997
Lake
NL
Vlietlanden
LCE
GM
L3815
998
Lake
NL
Wieden
LCE
GM
L4002
999
Lake
NL
Zegerplas
LCE
GM
L3730
1000
Lake
NL
Zevenhuizerplas
LCE
HG
L3727
1001
Lake
PL
Bobięcińskie Wielkie
LCE
HG
L638
1002
Lake
PL
Busznica
LCE
HG
L1
1003
Lake
PL
Cieszęcino
LCE
HG
L651
1004
Lake
PL
Długie Wigierskie
LCE
HG
L3
1005
Lake
PL
Gaładuś
LCE
HG
L5
1006
Lake
PL
Gwiazdy
LCE
GM
L636
1007
Lake
PL
Jegocin
LCE
HG
L634
1008
Lake
PL
Jeleń
LCE
HG
L637
1009
Lake
PL
Kamieniczno
LCE
HG
L650
1010
Lake
PL
Kiedrowickie
LCE
GM
L1035
1011
Lake
PL
Kołowin
LCE
HG
L632
1012
Lake
PL
Krępsko Długie
LCE
HG
L635
1013
Lake
PL
Majcz Wielki
LCE
HG
L633
1014
Lake
PL
Miałkie
LCE
GM
L311
1015
Lake
PL
Mokre
LCE
GM
L6
1016
Lake
PL
Nicemino
LCE
HG
L652
1017
Lake
PL
Piasek
LCE
HG
L645
1018
Lake
PL
Śmiadowo
LCE
HG
L551
1019
Lake
PL
Wiłkokuk
LCE
HG
L289
1020
Lake
PL
Wiżajny
LCE
GM
L344
1021
Lake
PL
Zelwa
LCE
HG
L307
1022
Lake
PT
Aguieira
LME
GM
L3465
1023
Lake
PT
Alto Lindoso
LME
GM
L119
1024
Lake
PT
Caniçada
LME
GM
L208
1025
Lake
PT
Fronhas
LME
GM
L210
1026
Lake
PT
Maranhão
LME
GM
L241
1027
Lake
PT
Montargil
LME
GM
L3463
1028
Lake
PT
Monte da Rocha
LME
GM
L249
1029
Lake
PT
Pracana
LME
GM
L3566
1030
Lake
SE
Bäen
LNO
GM
L897
1031
Lake
SE
Baktsjaure
LNO
HG
L883
1032
Lake
SE
Bysjön
LNO
HG
L869
1033
Lake
SE
Dalkarlsaspen
LNO
GM
L957
1034
Lake
SE
Degervattnet
LNO
HG
L879
1035
Lake
SE
Fiolen
LNO
HG
L910
1036
Lake
SE
Försjön
LNO
HG
L871
1037
Lake
SE
Gryten
LNO
GM
L3762
1038
Lake
SE
Hjärtsjön
LNO
GM
L895
1039
Lake
SE
Limmingsjön
LNO
HG
L878
1040
Lake
SE
Marsjön
LNO
HG
L880
1041
Lake
SE
Örvattnet
LNO
GM
L892
1042
Lake
SE
Övre Skärsjön
LNO
GM
L3764
1043
Lake
SE
Pahajärvi
LNO
HG
L874
1044
Lake
SE
Remmarsjön
LNO
HG
L877
1045
Lake
SE
Sangen
LNO
HG
L872
1046
Lake
SE
Spjutmosjön
LNO
GM
L3766
1047
Lake
SE
Stensjön
LNO
HG
L870
1048
Lake
SE
Stensjön(2)
LNO
HG
L881
1049
Lake
SE
Sundträsket
LNO
GM
L885
1050
Lake
SE
Täfteträsket
LNO
GM
L876
1051
Lake
SE
Toftan
LNO
GM
L3763
1052
Lake
SE
Valasjön
LNO
HG
L873
1053
Lake
SE
Vikholmen
LNO
GM
L886
1054
Lake
SE
Vuotnersjön
LNO
HG
L884
1055
Lake
SI
Blejsko jezero
LAL
GM
L3995
1056
Lake
SI
Bohinjsko jezero
LAL
HG
L3998
1057
Lake
UK
Bassenthwaite Lake
LNO
GM
L431
1058
Lake
UK
Bosherston Lake, Central Arm
LCE
HG
L442
1059
Lake
UK
Buttermere
LNO
HG
L3869
1060
Lake
UK
Cam Loch
LNO
HG
L514
1061
Lake
UK
Carlingwark Loch
LCE
GM
L320
1062
Lake
UK
Cashel Upper Lough
LAT
GM
L369
1063
Lake
UK
Chasewater
LAT
GM
L3843
1064
Lake
UK
Coolyermer Lough
LAT
HG
L346
1065
Lake
UK
Crose Mere
LAT
GM
L3838
1066
Lake
UK
Crummock Water
LNO
HG
L3809
1067
Lake
UK
Derwent Water
LNO
HG
L458
1068
Lake
UK
Ennerdale Water
LNO
HG
L3864
1069
Lake
UK
Esthwaite Water or ‘Claife, Wray Mires Tarn’
LNO
GM
L3870
1070
Lake
UK
Frensham Great Pond
LCE
GM
L3846
1071
Lake
UK
Grasmere
LNO
GM
L966
1072
Lake
UK
Hanmer Mere
LAT
GM
L447
1073
Lake
UK
Hornsea Mere
LAT
GM
L3842
1074
Lake
UK
Keenaghan Lough
LAT
GM
L391
1075
Lake
UK
Kenfig Pool
LCE
HG
L465
1076
Lake
UK
Lake of Menteith
LNO
GM
L981
1077
Lake
UK
Lattone
LAT
HG
L3892
1078
Lake
UK
Linlithgow Loch
LCE
GM
L3691
1079
Lake
UK
Llangorse Lake
LCE
GM
L3871
1080
Lake
UK
Llyn Coron
LCE
GM
L3873
1081
Lake
UK
Llyn Cwellyn
LNO
HG
L3865
1082
Lake
UK
Llyn Llygeirian
LAT
GM
L3839
1083
Lake
UK
Llyn Padarn
LNO
GM
L3863
1084
Lake
UK
Llyn Tegid or Bala Lake
LNO
HG
L3866
1085
Lake
UK
Locanan Lacasdail or Laxadale Lochs
LNO
GM
L3741
1086
Lake
UK
Loch a' Bhraoin
LNO
HG
L3752
1087
Lake
UK
Loch Borralie
LAT
HG
L259
1088
Lake
UK
Loch Brora
LNO
HG
L3740
1089
Lake
UK
Loch Calder
LAT
HG
L437
1090
Lake
UK
Loch Dee
LNO
GM
L3756
1091
Lake
UK
Loch Doilet
LNO
HG
L3749
1092
Lake
UK
Loch Druidibeag
LNO
HG
L3717
1093
Lake
UK
Loch Dun na Cille
LNO
GM
L3748
1094
Lake
UK
Loch Grannoch
LNO
GM
L450
1095
Lake
UK
Loch Laidon
LNO
GM
L986
1096
Lake
UK
Loch Leven
LAT
GM
L3686
1097
Lake
UK
Loch Lomond North Basin
LNO
HG
L3888
1098
Lake
UK
Loch Lomond South Basin
LNO
GM
L3890
1099
Lake
UK
Loch Lubnaig
LNO
HG
L481
1100
Lake
UK
Loch Maree
LNO
HG
L3750
1101
Lake
UK
Loch Ness
LNO
HG
L3751
1102
Lake
UK
Loch of Clunie
LNO
GM
L518
1103
Lake
UK
Loch of Lowes
LNO
GM
L3738
1104
Lake
UK
Loch of Swannay
LCE
GM
L3688
1105
Lake
UK
Loch Osgaig
LNO
HG
L3705
1106
Lake
UK
Loch Ossian
LNO
HG
L466
1107
Lake
UK
Loch Sgealtair
LAT
HG
L3530
1108
Lake
UK
Loch Tarff
LNO
HG
L3754
1109
Lake
UK
Loch Watston
LAT
HG
L3545
1110
Lake
UK
Lochindorb
LNO
HG
L3753
1111
Lake
UK
Lough Ash
LAT
HG
L363
1112
Lake
UK
Lough Carn
LAT
HG
L390
1113
Lake
UK
Lough Melvin
LAT
GM
L972
1114
Lake
UK
Lough Muck
LAT
GM
L365
1115
Lake
UK
Lower MacNean
LAT
GM
L967
1116
Lake
UK
Loweswater
LNO
GM
L461
1117
Lake
UK
Martnaham Loch
LCE
HG
L3698
1118
Lake
UK
Tatton Mere
LAT
GM
L3837
1119
Lake
UK
The Mere
LAT
GM
L3841
1120
Lake
UK
Upper MacNean
LAT
HG
L965
1121
Lake
UK
Upton Broad
LCE
HG
L454
1122
Lake
UK
Wast Water
LNO
HG
L3867
1123
Lake
UK
West Loch Ollay
LCE
HG
L3690
1124
Lake
UK
Woodhall Loch
LNO
HG
L3739
1125
Coastal/Transitional
BE
Beneden-Zeeschelde
CNE
GM
T1018
1126
Coastal/Transitional
CY
Limassol Bay
CME
GM
C358
1127
Coastal/Transitional
DE
Amrum
CNE
GM
C425
1128
Coastal/Transitional
DE
Dithmarschen Bight
CNE
GM
C330
1129
Coastal/Transitional
DE
Eastern Ems
CNE
GM
C336
1130
Coastal/Transitional
DE
Geltinger Birk
CBA
GM
C429
1131
Coastal/Transitional
DE
Hever
CNE
GM
C412
1132
Coastal/Transitional
DE
Hörnum tidal basin
CNE
HG
C422
1133
Coastal/Transitional
DE
Northern peninsula Darß-Zingst
CBA
GM
C308
1134
Coastal/Transitional
DE
Spiekeroog Wadden Sea
CNE
GM
C419
1135
Coastal/Transitional
DE
Trischen-Blauort
CNE
GM
C410
1136
Coastal/Transitional
DE
Wangerooge Open Sea
CNE
GM
C428
1137
Coastal/Transitional
DE
Western Ems
CNE
GM
C411
1138
Coastal/Transitional
DK
Århus Bugt (DMU 427)
CNE
GM
C3573
1139
Coastal/Transitional
DK
Bælthavet — Fynshoved (DMU 935)
CNE
GM
C3558
1140
Coastal/Transitional
DK
Bornholm west (DMU 1040050 Rønne)
CBA
GM
C3587
1141
Coastal/Transitional
DK
Danish Wadden Sea — inner part
CNE
GM
C3258
1142
Coastal/Transitional
DK
Dybsø Fjord (103250 N Rønnen)
CBA
GM
C3582
1143
Coastal/Transitional
DK
Faxe Bugt — Stevns (DMU 441)
CBA
GM
C3580
1144
Coastal/Transitional
DK
Hjelm Bugt (DMU 0901032)
CBA
GM
C3576
1145
Coastal/Transitional
DK
Kattegat — Læsø Rende (DMU 403)
CNE
GM
C3544
1146
Coastal/Transitional
DK
Øresund north (DMU 431)
CNE
GM
C3564
1147
Coastal/Transitional
DK
Danish Wadden Sea — outer part (DMU 1510008)
CNE
GM
C3529
1148
Coastal/Transitional
DK
Jylland west coast — Hirtshals (1013)
CNE
GM
C3504
1149
Coastal/Transitional
EE
Kõiguste laht
CBA
GM
C3246
1150
Coastal/Transitional
EE
Küdema laht
CBA
HG
C925
1151
Coastal/Transitional
ES
Arenys-Matar
CME
GM
C3515
1152
Coastal/Transitional
ES
Bahía de El Confital
CNE
GM
C3510
1153
Coastal/Transitional
ES
Bahía de Santander
CNE
GM
T3776
1154
Coastal/Transitional
ES
Barbate
CNE
GM
C3388
1155
Coastal/Transitional
ES
Cabo de Gata
CME
HG
C3435
1156
Coastal/Transitional
ES
Hospitalet-Ametlla
CME
HG
C3516
1157
Coastal/Transitional
ES
Matxitxako-Getaria
CNE
HG
C3402
1158
Coastal/Transitional
ES
Estuario del Oka
CNE
GM
T3395
1159
Coastal/Transitional
ES
Puerto de Almería
CME
GM
T3390
1160
Coastal/Transitional
ES
Tossa-Sant Feliú
CME
HG
C3513
1161
Coastal/Transitional
ES
Trafalgar
CNE
HG
C3398
1162
Coastal/Transitional
FI
Bågaskär
CBA
GM
C3918
1163
Coastal/Transitional
FI
Bergö
CBA
GM
C1023
1164
Coastal/Transitional
FI
Domarkobban
CBA
HG
C3917
1165
Coastal/Transitional
FI
Hailuoto
CBA
HG
C1033
1166
Coastal/Transitional
FI
Järviluoto
CBA
GM
C3927
1167
Coastal/Transitional
FI
Långskär
CBA
HG
C3919
1168
Coastal/Transitional
FI
Perämeri
CBA
HG
C1013
1169
Coastal/Transitional
FI
Pjelaxfjärden
CBA
GM
C3924
1170
Coastal/Transitional
FI
Putsaari
CBA
HG
C3925
1171
Coastal/Transitional
FI
Rounakari
CBA
HG
C1028
1172
Coastal/Transitional
FI
Seili
CBA
GM
C1012
1173
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Anse du Cul de Loup, Anse de Jonville
CNE
HG
C3769
1174
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Arcachon amont
CNE
GM
T933
1175
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Arcachon Amont
CNE
GM
C3835
1176
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Baie de Bourgneuf
CNE
GM
C4009
1177
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Baie de La Ciotat
CME
HG
C3358
1178
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Baie de La Ciotat 2
CME
GM
C3773
1179
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Baie des Veys
CNE
HG
T3639
1180
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Baie du Mont-Saint-Michel Ouest
CNE
HG
C4020
1181
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Baie du Mont-Saint-Michel Sud
CNE
HG
C3630
1182
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Berck-sur-Mer
CNE
HG
C3771
1183
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Campoloro
CME
HG
C3369
1184
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Campoloro 2
CME
GM
C3775
1185
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Chausey
CNE
HG
C3615
1186
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Concarneau large
CNE
GM
C4019
1187
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Côte de Nacre
CNE
GM
C3889
1188
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Estuaire de la Gironde
CNE
GM
T3772
1189
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Estuaire de l'Orne
CNE
GM
T3640
1190
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Estuaire du Rhône
CME
GM
T3406
1191
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Étang de Lapalme
CME
HG
T3896
1192
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Etretat et Senneville
CNE
GM
C3767
1193
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Fond estuarien de la baie du mont Saint-Michel
CNE
HG
T3770
1194
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Golfe du Morbihan
CNE
HG
C4010
1195
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Île du Levant
CME
HG
C3366
1196
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Île du Levant 2
CME
GM
C3774
1197
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Le Cap Romain, Saint-Aubin, Bernires, Courseulles
CNE
GM
C3768
1198
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Lorient Groix
CNE
HG
C4015
1199
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Merville-Franceville
CNE
GM
C3627
1200
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Paimpol Perros-Guirrec
CNE
HG
C4011
1201
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Pertuis charentais
CNE
GM
C932
1202
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Rade de Brest
CNE
GM
C4013
1203
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Tatihou
CNE
HG
C3618
1204
Coastal/Transitional
FR
Thau
CME
GM
T3409
1205
Coastal/Transitional
GR
S. Evvoikos gulf
CME
HG
C953
1206
Coastal/Transitional
GR
Saronikos gulf
CME
GM
C934
1207
Coastal/Transitional
GR
Thessaloniki gulf
CME
GM
C952
1208
Coastal/Transitional
IE
Cork Harbour
CNE
GM
C991
1209
Coastal/Transitional
IE
Dublin Bay
CNE
GM
C987
1210
Coastal/Transitional
IE
Garavoge Estuary
CNE
GM
T3928
1211
Coastal/Transitional
IE
Inner Clew Bay
CNE
HG
C3929
1212
Coastal/Transitional
IE
Lough Foyle
CNE
HG
C316
1213
Coastal/Transitional
IE
Malahide Bay
CNE
GM
C3930
1214
Coastal/Transitional
IE
Newport Bay
CNE
HG
T3931
1215
Coastal/Transitional
IE
Outer Dundalk Bay
CNE
GM
C3932
1216
Coastal/Transitional
IE
Sligo Bay
CNE
HG
C3933
1217
Coastal/Transitional
IE
Suir Estuary Lower
CNE
GM
T996
1218
Coastal/Transitional
IE
Westport Bay
CNE
HG
T3934
1219
Coastal/Transitional
IE
Wexford Harbour
CNE
HG
C988
1220
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Antignano
CME
GM
C3170
1221
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Carbonifera
CME
HG
C3144
1222
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Castagneto
CME
GM
C3198
1223
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Cattolica
CME
HG
C3164
1224
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Cesenatico
CME
GM
C3202
1225
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Conero
CME
HG
C3129
1226
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Golfo di Milazzo
CME
HG
C3168
1227
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Imperia
CME
GM
C3188
1228
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Marinella — Foce del Magra
CME
GM
C3201
1229
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Miramare
CME
HG
C3126
1230
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Porto Cesareo
CME
HG
C3140
1231
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Punta Licosa
CME
HG
C3134
1232
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Punta Mesco
CME
HG
C3131
1233
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Laguna di Venezia — Bacino meridionale
CME
GM
T3851
1234
Coastal/Transitional
IT
Trappeto
CME
GM
C3203
1235
Coastal/Transitional
LT
Curonian Lagoon Plume, Karklė
CBA
GM
T3625
1236
Coastal/Transitional
LT
Southeastern Baltic Coast, Juodkrantė
CBA
GM
C586
1237
Coastal/Transitional
LV
Latvian open Baltic Sea coastal zone
CBA
GM
C4012
1238
Coastal/Transitional
MT
Majjiesa-Raheb
CME
HG
C4037
1239
Coastal/Transitional
MT
Fliegu
CME
GM
C4038
1240
Coastal/Transitional
NL
Eems-Dollard
CNE
GM
T3658
1241
Coastal/Transitional
NL
Eems-Dollard kust
CNE
GM
C3656
1242
Coastal/Transitional
NL
Hollandse kust
CNE
GM
C3651
1243
Coastal/Transitional
NL
Waddenzee
CNE
GM
C3657
1244
Coastal/Transitional
NL
Westerschelde
CNE
GM
T134
1245
Coastal/Transitional
NL
Zeeuwse kust
CNE
GM
C3655
1246
Coastal/Transitional
PL
Kępa Redłowska
CBA
GM
C7
1247
Coastal/Transitional
PL
Mielizna Borzyńska
CBA
HG
C286
1248
Coastal/Transitional
PL
Piaski Dziewicze
CBA
GM
C8
1249
Coastal/Transitional
PL
Rowy
CBA
HG
C287
1250
Coastal/Transitional
PT
Buarcos
CNE
GM
C3955
1251
Coastal/Transitional
PT
Castelejo Costa Vicentina N
CNE
HG
C3975
1252
Coastal/Transitional
PT
Espinho
CNE
GM
C3585
1253
Coastal/Transitional
PT
Ingrina Costa Vicentina S
CNE
HG
C3973
1254
Coastal/Transitional
PT
Inner Lima Ponte de Lima
CNE
GM
T3982
1255
Coastal/Transitional
PT
Inner Minho Valença
CNE
GM
T3984
1256
Coastal/Transitional
PT
Lagos bay
CNE
GM
C3976
1257
Coastal/Transitional
PT
Outer Lima Viana do Castelo
CNE
HG
T3983
1258
Coastal/Transitional
PT
Outer Minho Caminha
CNE
HG
T3985
1259
Coastal/Transitional
PT
Ponte da Praia de Faro
CNE
HG
C3978
1260
Coastal/Transitional
PT
Praia do Garrão
CNE
HG
C3980
1261
Coastal/Transitional
PT
Ramalhete
CNE
GM
C3979
1262
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Torhamns skärgård
CBA
GM
C649
1263
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Gaviksfjärden
CBA
HG
C3355
1264
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Hakefjord och Galterö
CNE
GM
C3259
1265
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Harskärs och Trödjefjärden
CBA
HG
C3130
1266
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Kungsbackafjorden — Nidingen
CNE
GM
C4008
1267
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Långvinds- och Skärsåfjärden
CBA
HG
C3127
1268
Coastal/Transitional
SE
N Kåvra
CNE
GM
C3255
1269
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Skälderviken
CNE
GM
C4006
1270
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Sydöstra Gotland, Suders
CBA
HG
C3476
1271
Coastal/Transitional
SE
SV Holmöarna, N Kvarken
CBA
GM
C3362
1272
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Askö-området
CBA
GM
C750
1273
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Yttre Gävlebukten
CBA
GM
C799
1274
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Ljusnans och Voxnans kustområde
CBA
GM
C977
1275
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Gotlands östkust, Grogarn
CBA
HG
C3471
1276
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Gullmarsfjorden
CNE
GM
C733
1277
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Kosterfjorden
CNE
HG
C734
1278
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Lysekils yttre skärgård
CNE
HG
C3221
1279
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Kvarken- Örefjärden
CBA
HG
C1015
1280
Coastal/Transitional
SE
Yxlan
CBA
GM
C3635
1281
Coastal/Transitional
SE
V Landskrona och Lommabukten
CNE
GM
C4007
1282
Coastal/Transitional
SI
Piran 000F
CME
HG
C3959
1283
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Belfast Lough (outer)
CNE
GM
C313
1284
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Blackwater Estuary
CNE
HG
T414
1285
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Boulby Coast
CNE
HG
C397
1286
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Busta Voe, Shetland
CNE
HG
C328
1287
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Cardigan Bay
CNE
HG
C417
1288
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Carlingford Lough
CNE
GM
C315
1289
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Carrick Roads
CNE
GM
C3645
1290
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Chichester Harbour
CNE
GM
C398
1291
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Cleddau Estuary
CNE
HG
T4000
1292
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Clyde Estuary
CNE
GM
T3819
1293
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Conwy Bay
CNE
HG
C3646
1294
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Conwy Estuary
CNE
HG
T3881
1295
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Cumbria Coast
CNE
HG
C3830
1296
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Dart Estuary
CNE
HG
T406
1297
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Dee Estuary
CNE
HG
T393
1298
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Essex Coast
CNE
GM
C1065
1299
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Exe Estuary
CNE
GM
T3659
1300
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Firth of Clyde
CNE
GM
C3455
1301
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Firth of Clyde — Kilbrannan Sound
CNE
GM
C302
1302
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Foyle Estuary
CNE
GM
T19
1303
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Holy Island-Budle Bay
CNE
GM
C3713
1304
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Horden Coast
CNE
GM
C420
1305
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Humber Estuary (Lower)
CNE
HG
T409
1306
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Loch Indaal
CNE
HG
C306
1307
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Loch Ryan
CNE
GM
C360
1308
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Loch Torridon
CNE
HG
C347
1309
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Lough Foyle
CNE
HG
C316
1310
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Lower Forth Estuary
CNE
GM
T366
1311
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Medway Estuary
CNE
GM
T3692
1312
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Milford Haven
CNE
GM
C3849
1313
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Montrose Basin
CNE
GM
T364
1314
Coastal/Transitional
UK
North Cornwall Coast
CNE
HG
C356
1315
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Northumberland-Berwickshire Coast
CNE
HG
C396
1316
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Orwell-Stour Estuary
CNE
GM
T3693
1317
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Poole Harbour
CNE
GM
T3694
1318
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Salcombe Harbour
CNE
GM
C1025
1319
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Sandsound Voe
CNE
HG
C3368
1320
Coastal/Transitional
UK
St Bride's Bay
CNE
HG
C3874
1321
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Stonehaven, Aberdeen
CNE
HG
C1020
1322
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Strangford Lough
CNE
HG
C493
1323
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Tees Estuary
CNE
GM
T433
1324
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Thames Estuary
CNE
GM
T3700
1325
Coastal/Transitional
UK
The Wash (Outer)
CNE
HG
C1044
1326
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Tor Bay
CNE
HG
C3649
1327
Coastal/Transitional
UK
Tweed Estuary (lower)
CNE
HG
T408
Third countries participating in the intercalibration exercise on a voluntary basis:

No
Category
Country
Site Name
GIG
Boundary
Site code
1328
River
BG
Danube — to Rousse
REC
GM
R3302
1329
River
BG
Danube — to Oriahovo
REC
GM
R3287
1330
River
BG
Djuljunitza to Djuljunitza
REC
GM
R3320
1331
River
BG
Ogosta — to Kobilyak
REC
GM
R3316
1332
River
BG
Vit — to Sadovets
REC
HG
R3304
1333
River
NO
Aargaardsvassdraget-2
RNO
GM
R855
1334
River
NO
Akerselva, OSLEAKR4
RNO
GM
R675
1335
River
NO
Akerselva, OSLEAKR5
RNO
GM
R678
1336
River
NO
Benda
RNO
HG
R786
1337
River
NO
Bygdaelva/Korsbrekke
RNO
HG
R809
1338
River
NO
Dybingsvatnet, utloep
RNO
GM
R761
1339
River
NO
Eldalen v/Espeset
RNO
GM
R3407
1340
River
NO
Figgja
RNO
GM
R847
1341
River
NO
Fosstoelbekken
RNO
GM
R768
1342
River
NO
Frognerelva, OSLEFR05
RNO
GM
R670
1343
River
NO
Frognerelva, OSLEFRO4
RNO
GM
R667
1344
River
NO
Fuglevaagvassdraget
RNO
HG
R815
1345
River
NO
Gira, HEDEGI02
RNO
HG
R660
1346
River
NO
Gira, HEDEGI03
RNO
HG
R663
1347
River
NO
Grisleelva
RNO
GM
R806
1348
River
NO
Groena, HEDEGRO5
RNO
HG
R689
1349
River
NO
Haaelva, STREHAAE2
RNO
GM
R720
1350
River
NO
Halsjoeen, utloep, HEDEHAL1
RNO
GM
R682
1351
River
NO
Hesja
RNO
HG
R785
1352
River
NO
Hildreelva
RNO
HG
R811
1353
River
NO
Hotranvassdraget, Dalingbekken
RNO
GM
R853
1354
River
NO
Hunnselva, OPPEHUN1
RNO
GM
R679
1355
River
NO
Knipselva
RNO
GM
R3404
1356
River
NO
Kvernaani
RNO
HG
R777
1357
River
NO
Lena, OPPELEN1
RNO
GM
R680
1358
River
NO
Logaana v/Laudal
RNO
HG
R774
1359
River
NO
Lustadelva
RNO
HG
R859
1360
River
NO
Moeska-1
RNO
GM
R781
1361
River
NO
Mokkaelva
RNO
HG
R857
1362
River
NO
Nesvoldbekken, HEDEGRO3
RNO
HG
R687
1363
River
NO
Oestre Groena, HEDEGRO2
RNO
HG
R686
1364
River
NO
Oeynesvannet, bekk fra
RNO
HG
R772
1365
River
NO
Ogna-1
RNO
GM
R844
1366
River
NO
Ogna-2
RNO
GM
R848
1367
River
NO
Raudelva v/Vaaje
RNO
HG
R771
1368
River
NO
Rinda, OPPERIN1
RNO
HG
R674
1369
River
NO
Skauga-1
RNO
GM
R845
1370
River
NO
Skauga-2
RNO
GM
R846
1371
River
NO
Skuru
RNO
HG
R788
1372
River
NO
Logna v/Smeland, nord
RNO
GM
R773
1373
River
NO
Solnoervassdraget
RNO
HG
R813
1374
River
NO
Spjelkavikvassdraget
RNO
HG
R810
1375
River
NO
Storaani-2
RNO
GM
R780
1376
River
NO
Svartbekken, HEDESVR1
RNO
GM
R683
1377
River
NO
Tannaaa, HEDEGRO4
RNO
HG
R688
1378
River
NO
Tennfjordvassdraget
RNO
HG
R812
1379
River
NO
Trylandvassdraget v/Barstoel
RNO
GM
R779
1380
River
NO
Vaaraana, nord
RNO
GM
R776
1381
River
NO
Vestre Groena, HEDEGRO1
RNO
HG
R684
1382
River
NO
Vikedalselva-11
RNO
GM
R3403
1383
River
NO
Visa v/Myklebostad
RNO
HG
R842
1384
River
NO
Vismunda, OPPEVIS1
RNO
HG
R681
1385
River
NO
Vrangselva HEDEVRA6
RNO
GM
R3742
1386
River
NO
Vrangselva HEDEVRA7
RNO
HG
R3743
1387
River
NO
Vrangselva HEDEVRA8
RNO
GM
R3695
1388
River
RO
upstream Motatei (Balasan river)
REC
HG
R1039
1389
River
RO
Mihai Viteazu (Berza river)
REC
GM
R3827
1390
River
RO
Chiciu (Danube river)
REC
GM
R3469
1391
River
RO
Moreni (Cricov river)
REC
HG
R1107
1392
River
RO
Dragu Brad (Crisul Alb river)
REC
HG
R3831
1393
River
RO
upstream Baile Homorod (Homorod ul Mare river)
REC
HG
R3824
1394
River
RO
upstream Sacel (Iza river)
REC
HG
R3826
1395
River
RO
upstream Cimpa (Jiu de Est river)
REC
HG
R1094
1396
River
RO
upstream cf. Timis (Nadrag river)
REC
GM
R642
1397
River
RO
upstream Nistoresti (Oltet river)
REC
HG
R1103
1398
River
RO
Nedelea (Prahova river)
REC
GM
R602
1399
River
RO
Pristol (Danube river)
REC
GM
R3464
1400
River
RO
Dumitreni (Tarnava Mica river)
REC
GM
R1097
1401
River
RO
upstream Arges (Danube river)
REC
GM
R3467
1402
Lake
NO
Aasrumvatnet
LNO
GM
L3679
1403
Lake
NO
Bandak
LNO
HG
L3674
1404
Lake
NO
Bergsjoeen
LNO
GM
L3678
1405
Lake
NO
Bogstadvannet
LNO
GM
L829
1406
Lake
NO
Borrevatnet
LNO
GM
L3660
1407
Lake
NO
Doelisjoeen
LNO
HG
L3661
1408
Lake
NO
Drivenesvatnet, NVE nr. 11147
LNO
GM
L821
1409
Lake
NO
Fjotlandsvatn, NVE nr. 10400
LNO
GM
L740
1410
Lake
NO
Gagnaasvatnet
LNO
HG
L818
1411
Lake
NO
Gaustadvatnet, NVE nr. 890
LNO
GM
L704
1412
Lake
NO
Goksjoe
LNO
GM
L3662
1413
Lake
NO
Harasjoeen
LNO
HG
L817
1414
Lake
NO
Heggefjorden, NVE nr. 580
LNO
HG
L770
1415
Lake
NO
Holmevatn, NVE-29741
LNO
GM
L3432
1416
Lake
NO
Holmsjoeen, NVE-282
LNO
GM
L3357
1417
Lake
NO
Hostovatnet, NVE nr. 955
LNO
HG
L807
1418
Lake
NO
Hukusjoeen
LNO
HG
L825
1419
Lake
NO
Indre Espelandsvatnet, NVE-11095
LNO
GM
L3449
1420
Lake
NO
Kleivsetvatnet, NVE nr. 11592
LNO
GM
L824
1421
Lake
NO
Langen, NVE nr. 294
LNO
GM
L749
1422
Lake
NO
Langtjernet, NVE-7272
LNO
GM
L3448
1423
Lake
NO
Laugen
LNO
GM
L726
1424
Lake
NO
Leksdalsvatn, NVE nr. 942
LNO
HG
L778
1425
Lake
NO
Lynvatnet, NVE nr. 37117
LNO
HG
L764
1426
Lake
NO
Markusdalsvatnet, NVE-26000
LNO
GM
L3428
1427
Lake
NO
Molandsvatnet, NVE nr. 1265
LNO
GM
L738
1428
Lake
NO
Movatnet, NVE-1935
LNO
GM
L3450
1429
Lake
NO
Nedre Furuvatn, NVE nr. 14367
LNO
GM
L850
1430
Lake
NO
Nesvatnet, NVE nr. 37128
LNO
GM
L729
1431
Lake
NO
Noeklevann
LNO
HG
L827
1432
Lake
NO
Nordsjoe
LNO
HG
L3675
1433
Lake
NO
Nugguren, NVE nr. 122
LNO
HG
L746
1434
Lake
NO
Oegderen (Hemnessjoeen)
LNO
GM
L3680
1435
Lake
NO
Oeyvannet, NVE-5742
LNO
HG
L3422
1436
Lake
NO
Raasen
LNO
GM
L823
1437
Lake
NO
Reinsvatnet
LNO
HG
L828
1438
Lake
NO
Rognstoeylsvatn, NVE-31858
LNO
HG
L3451
1439
Lake
NO
Saebufjorden, NVE nr. 576
LNO
HG
L798
1440
Lake
NO
Skardvatnet, NVE-36436
LNO
HG
L3438
1441
Lake
NO
Skjerivatnet, NVE-36727
LNO
HG
L3446
1442
Lake
NO
Sognevatnet, NVE-11078
LNO
HG
L3424
1443
Lake
NO
Storboerja, NVE-368
LNO
GM
L3345
1444
Lake
NO
Sundkilen
LNO
HG
L3533
1445
Lake
NO
Tjoernstoeltjoern, NVE nr. 8373
LNO
GM
L835
1446
Lake
NO
Tunevatnet
LNO
GM
L3677
1447
Lake
NO
Tussetjoern, NVE nr. 1311
LNO
GM
L836
1448
Lake
NO
Vansjoe
LNO
GM
L3669
1449
Lake
NO
Vermunden, NVE nr. 182
LNO
HG
L775
1450
Lake
NO
Vingersjoeen, NVE nr. 154
LNO
GM
L648
1451
Lake
RO
Bezid Reservoir
LME
HG
L1089
1452
Lake
RO
Bradisor Reservoir
LME
GM
L1051
1453
Lake
RO
Colibita Reservoir
LME
HG
L529
1454
Lake
RO
Izvorul Muntelui Reservoir
LME
GM
L1049
1455
Lake
RO
Sacele Reservoir
LME
GM
L1086
1456
Lake
RO
Siriu Reservoir
LME
GM
L571
1457
Lake
RO
Vidraru Reservoir
LME
GM
L1090
1458
Lake
RO
Paltinu Reservoir
LME
HG
L569
1459
Coastal/Transitional
BG
Kaliakra
CBL
GM
C3386
1460
Coastal/Transitional
BG
Krapets
CBL
GM
C3331
1461
Coastal/Transitional
BG
Rousalka
CBL
GM
C3335
1462
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Balsfjord
CNE
HG
C3604
1463
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Bergen Boemlo
CNE
GM
C3602
1464
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Bergen Feie
CNE
HG
C3541
1465
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Bergen Inner Arc
CNE
GM
C1004
1466
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Bergen Sotra
CNE
GM
C3603
1467
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Coast of Agder
CNE
HG
C3560
1468
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Coast of Lista
CNE
HG
C3552
1469
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Grenland fjords
CNE
GM
C3591
1470
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Hammerfest
CNE
HG
C3600
1471
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Hardangerfjord
CNE
GM
C3607
1472
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Hvaler
CNE
GM
C3596
1473
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Kvaenangen
CNE
HG
C3608
1474
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Nord- Moere
CNE
HG
C3601
1475
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Oslofjord
CNE
GM
C3590
1476
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Oslofjord Inner Area
CNE
GM
C3594
1477
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Oslofjord Outer E
CNE
GM
C3588
1478
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Oslofjord Outer W
CNE
GM
C3583
1479
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Oslofjord Sandvika
CNE
GM
C3595
1480
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Risoer fjords
CNE
HG
C3592
1481
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Tjoeme
CNE
GM
C3597
1482
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Tromsoe area
CNE
GM
C3609
1483
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Trondheim Shallow
CNE
GM
C3610
1484
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Trondheimsfjord
CNE
GM
C3605
1485
Coastal/Transitional
NO
Utnes
CNE
GM
C3598
1486
Coastal/Transitional
RO
Chilia — Periboina
CBL
GM
T657
1487
Coastal/Transitional
RO
Eforie Nord
CBL
GM
C3473
1488
Coastal/Transitional
RO
Sulina arm
CBL
GM
T3644
1489
Coastal/Transitional
RO
Vama Veche
CBL
GM
C3470
SECTION 2
Geographic Intercalibration Groups
The following tables list the Member States participating in each Geographical Intercalibration Group:
1.   RIVERS

Name of the Geographical Intercalibration Group
Member States participating in Geographical Intercalibration Group
Northern (RNO)
Finland
Ireland
Sweden
United Kingdom
Central/Baltic (RCE)
Austria
Belgium
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Ireland
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxemburg
Netherlands
Poland
Spain
Sweden
United Kingdom
Alpine (RAL)
Austria
France
Germany
Italy
Slovenia
Spain
Eastern Continental (REC)
Austria
Czech Republic
Greece
Hungary
Slovakia
Mediterranean (RME)
Cyprus
France
Greece
Italy
Malta
Portugal
Spain
On a voluntary basis, Norway is invited to join the Northern (RNO) Group and Bulgaria and Romania are invited to join the Eastern Continental (REC) Group.
2.   LAKES

Name of the Geographical Intercalibration Group
Member States participating in Geographical Intercalibration Group
Northern (LNO)
Finland
Ireland
Sweden
United Kingdom
Central/Baltic (LCE)
Belgium
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Hungary
Latvia
Lithuania
Netherlands
Poland
United Kingdom
Atlantic (LAT)
Ireland
United Kingdom
Alpine (LAL)
Austria
France
Germany
Italy
Slovenia
Mediterranean (LME)
Cyprus
France
Greece
Italy
Portugal
Spain
On a voluntary basis, Norway is invited to join the Northern (LNO) Group and Romania is invited to join the Mediterranean (LME) Group.
3.   TRANSITIONAL AND COASTAL WATERS

Name of the Geographical Intercalibration Group
Member States participating in Geographical Intercalibration Group
Baltic (CBA)
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
Germany
Latvia
Lithuania
Poland
Sweden
North-East Atlantic (CNE)
Belgium
Denmark
France
Germany
Ireland
Netherlands
Portugal
Spain
Sweden
United Kingdom
Mediterranean (CME)
Cyprus
France
Greece
Italy
Malta
Slovenia
Spain
On a voluntary basis, Norway is invited to join the North-East Atlantic (CNE) Group and Bulgaria and Romania are invited to form a Black Sea (CBL) Group.