Designation of Persons as Employees of the Conseil scolaire acadien provincial

Link to law: https://www.novascotia.ca/just/regulations/regs/eddesemp.htm

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now
Designation of Persons as Employees of the Conseil scolaire acadien provincial
made under clause 14(5)(a) of the
Education Act
S.N.S. 1995-96, c. 1
O.I.C. 96-585 (July 31, 1996), N.S. Reg. 43/2005
O.I.C. 97-306 (May 27, 1997), N.S. Reg. 44/2005
The following persons are designated as employees of the Conseil acadien:École Belleville administered by Southwest Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 96-585, effective July 31, 1996)
Blair Boudreau
David Bourque
Gisèle Doucet
Austin Doucette
Claire LeBlanc
Ena LeBlanc
Norbert LeBlanc
Audrey MacDonald
Brenda MacIntosh
Frank Saulnier
Denise Surette
Paul Surette
École Buttes-Amirault administered by Southwest Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 96-585, effective July 31, 1996)
Prescille Bourque
Jeanette Comeau
Earl Muise
Gérald Muise
Paul Muise
Joanne Surette-Muise
Elaine Thibeau
Marlene Wood
École Francophone Cornwallis administered by Cape Breton-Victoria Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 96-585, effective July 31, 1996)
Gisèle Belliveau
Josephine Driscoll
Bibiane Lessard
Leonard Thibodeau
École Francophone de Sydney administered by Cape Breton-Victoria Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 97-306, May 27, 1997)
Jim Bushnik
École Francophone R. C. Gordon administered by Annapolis Valley Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 96-585, effective July 31, 1996)
Gisèle Dunfield
Nathalie Goiziou
Denise Lombard
Carmen MacDougall
Mary-Ann Zauhar-Hiscock
École Jean-Marie Gay administered by Southwest Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 96-585, effective July 31, 1996)
Jeannine Belliveau
Félix Boudreau
Kathleen Boudreau
Michel Comeau
Pamela Deveau
Laurent Landry
Félice Robicheau
Karen Robicheau
Robert Saulnier
Doris Theriault
École Joseph-Dugas administered by Southwest Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 96-585, effective July 31, 1996)
Alice Amirault
James Boudreau
Wayne Buckley
Briand Comeau
Denise Comeau
Réal Déraspe
Marie Deveau
Rita LeBlanc
Patricia Melanson
Melbourne Muise
Constance Robicheau
Janine Thibault
École Petit-de-Grat administered by Strait Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 96-585, effective July 31, 1996)
Adrian Boudreau
Celeste Boudreau
Odilon Boudreau
Theresa Boudreau
Michelle Boudreau-Samson
Cetus David
Monique Doucet
Robert Fougère
Soeur Elda Gaudet
Claire Landry
Léo Landry
Joan MacLean
Lola Marchand
Velma Martell
Ben Samson
Colette Samson
Linda Samson
Rose Samson
Yvette Samson
École Pomquet administered by Strait Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 96-585, effective July 31, 1996)
Monique Bond
Darin Boudreau
Joan Delorey
Rémi Deveau
Christine Doucette
Annette Lelièvre
Lucy MacBoyle
Paula Maillet
École Pubnico-Ouest administered by Southwest Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 96-585, effective July 31, 1996)
Leanne Cleveland
Lauren Currans
Basile d'Entremont
Cecil d'Entremont
Charlotte d'Entremont
Edith d'Entremont
Emile d'Entremont
Jacqueline d'Entremont
Jeannelle d'Entremont
Lizabelle d'Entremont
Lorna d'Entremont
Shelley d'Entremont
Yvette d'Entremont
Denise d'Eon
Juliette Morton
Michelle Smith
Stephen Surette
École Saint-Albert administered by Southwest Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 96-585, effective July 31, 1996)
Vernon Amirault
Claudette d'Entremont
Roseanne Gittens
Maureen Johnston
Elaine Smith
Ralph Thibeau
École Stella-Maris administered by Southwest Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 96-585, effective July 31, 1996)
>Gérard Alain
Yvonne Banks
Mariette Belliveau
Bonita Boudreau
Wilfred Boudreau
Florence Comeau
Norbert Comeau
Paul d'Entremont
Claudette Deveau
Rosaline Deveau
Michael German
Blair Landry
Gilles LeBlanc
Janice LeBlanc
Jeanine Maillet
Corinne Pothier
Renette Robichaud
Eleanor Saulnier
Sharon Southern
Christine Thibeau
École Wedgeport administered by Southwest Regional School Board
(O.I.C. 96-585, effective July 31, 1996)
Marie Boudreau
Claudette Cusick
Donald Jacquard
Rhoda Jacquard
Yvonne Jacquard
Vernon Pothier
Gary Seeley
Brent Surette
Southwest Regional School Board - Bus Drivers
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Hubert Belliveau
Aldric Blinn
Emile Blinn
Allan Brown
Alain Comeau
David Comeau
Elmer Comeau
Gérald Comeau
Bobby Corporon
Albany d'Entremont
Lindsay d'Entremont
Darlene d'Eon
Lloyd Doucet
Chester Doucette - LTD
Edwin Frotten
Hector LeBlanc
Alain McCauley
Alphonse Melanson
Franklyn Moulaison
Bradford Muise
Lester Muise
Roderick Murphy
Jim Nickerson
Arthur Pothier
Richard Pothier
André Saulnier
Louis Saulnier
Delbert Thériault
Southwest Regional School Board - Bus Drivers (spare)
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Robert Amirault
Bernadette Belliveau-Aymar
Charles J. Blinn
Rita Comeau
Yvon Comeau
Felix d'Entremont
Alphonse Doucet
Jerry Gaudet
Victor German
Russell LeBlanc
Malcolm Madden
Michael Maillet
Irene Pothier
Audrey Pottier
Ralph Robichaud
Southwest Regional School Board - Carpenters
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Daniel Bourque
Louis Theriault
Southwest Regional School Board - Cooks and Assistant Cooks
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Dora Brown (École Sainte-Anne du Ruisseau)
Betty Anne Comeau (École Secondaire de Clare)
Lorraine Comeau (École Secondaire de Clare)
Margaret d'Entremont (École Belleville)
Virginia d'Entremont (École Pubnico-Ouest)
Louise d'Eon (École Pubnico-Ouest)
Audrey Doucette (École Sainte-Anne du Ruisseau)
Nora Doucette (École Buttes-Amirault)
Priscilla LeBlanc (École Wedgeport)
Monique Keizer (École Stella-Maris)
Lucille Muise (École Secondaire de Clare)
Jocelyne Saulnier (École Joseph-Dugas)
Marlene Surette (École Sainte-Anne du Ruisseau)
Ruth Thériault (École Jean-Marie Gay)
Rose Marie Thompson (École Saint-Albert)
Southwest Regional School Board - Groundkeepers
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Paul Comeau
Robert LeBlanc
Southwest Regional School Board - Janitors
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Lester Boudreau (École Joseph-Dugas)
Brian Bourque (École Pubnico-Ouest)
Lionel Comeau (École Saint-Albert)
Glenda Cuskick (École Buttes-Amirault)
Edna Deveau (École Joseph-Dugas)
Anysie Doucet (École Stella-Maris)
Roland Doucette (École Sainte-Anne du Ruisseau)
Roger Dubé - LTD (École Joseph-Dugas)
Henry Dulong (École Belleville)
Georgina Hicks (Bureau du CSAP at Meteghan)
Edgar Hubard (École Wedgeport)
Bruce Hubbard (École Sainte-Anne du Ruisseau)
Elaine LeBlanc (École Pubnico-Ouest)
Noreen LeBlanc (École Secondaire de Clare)
Irvin Moulaison (École Buttes-Amirault)
Irene Pothier (École Secondaire de Clare)
Edwin Robicheau (École Belleville)
Robert Saulnier (École Secondaire de Clare)
Russell Saulnier (École Secondaire de Clare)
John Surette (École Sainte-Anne du Ruisseau)
Bernadette Theriault - LTD (École Jean-Marie Gay)
Beverly Titus (École Jean-Marie Gay)
Southwest Regional School Board - Janitors (spare)
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Aurèle Comeau
Mildred Comeau
Peter Comeau
Judy d'Entremont
James Kerr
Benoit Melanson
Jean-Louis Saulnier
Yvon Theriault
Southwest Regional School Board - Library Technicians
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Annie D'Entremont (École Sainte-Anne du Ruisseau)
Sharon Doucette (École Secondaire de Clare)
Southwest Regional School Board - Mechanics
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Richard Comeau
Roland Comeau
Emile Surette
Gary Surette
Southwest Regional School Board - Secretaries
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Agnes Comeau (École Secondaire de Clare)
Yvonne d'Entremont (École Pubnico-Ouest)
Helen Doucet (École Stella-Maris)
Mildred Hubbard (École Belleville)
Carol Anne LeBlanc (École Sainte-Anne du Ruisseau)
Elaine Maillet (École Joseph-Dugas)
Kay Muise (École Buttes-Amirault)
Louise Pierce (École Sainte-Anne du Ruisseau)
Linda Pothier (École Wedgeport)
Cecile Saulnier (École Secondaire de Clare)
Jeannine Saulnier (École Jean-Marie Gay)
Yvette Saulnier (leave of absence - now with CSAP at Meteghan)
Rita Weaver (Amirault) (École Saint-Albert)
Southwest Regional School Board - Teacher Aides
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Myra Amirault (École Belleville)
Edna Armstrong (École Belleville)
Alzora Deveau (École Jean-Marie Gay)
Adèle LeBlanc (École Secondaire de Clare)
Claudette LeBlanc (École Saint-Albert)
Rose Marie LeBlanc (École Jean-Marie Gay)
Barbara Saulnier (École Jean-Marie Gay)
Blanche Shufelt (École Belleville)
Strait Regional School Board - School Support Staff of École NDA Chéticamp
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Catherine Mae Aucoin
Michelle Aucoin
Patricia Aucoin
Elizabeth Brown
Chester Delaney
Sharon Deveau
Charelle Doucette
Clifford LeLièvre
Évangeline Maillet
Priscille Maillet
Sylvia Muise
Brenda Pettipas
Lina Poirier
Madeline Poirier
Mary C. Poirier
Maryse Roach
Carol Timmons
Strait Regional School Board - School Support Staff of École Petit de Grat
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
Doreen Boudreau
Muriel Boudreau
Nadine Boudreau
Thérèse Boudreau
Vernie Boudreau
Lucina Fougère
Juliette Keating
Nancy Richer
Strait Regional School Board - School Support Staff of École Pomquet
(O.I.C. 97-306, effective May 27, 1997)
John James Chisholm
Josephine Landry