Feed Grain Transportation and Storage Assistance Regulations

Link to law: http://laws-lois.justice.gc.ca/eng/regulations/C.R.C.,_c._1027/FullText.html

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now
Feed Grain Transportation and Storage Assistance Regulations

C.R.C., c. 1027LIVESTOCK FEED ASSISTANCE ACT
Regulations Prescribing Terms, Conditions and Rates of Payments Related to the Cost of Feed Grain Transportation and Storage, Made for the Benefit of Livestock Feeders in Eastern Canada, British Columbia, the Yukon Territory and the Northwest TerritoriesShort Title

1 These Regulations may be cited as the Feed Grain Transportation and Storage Assistance Regulations.
SOR/89-521, s. 9(F).

Interpretation

2 In these Regulations,

Act
Act means the Livestock Feed Assistance Act; (Loi)
Board
Board[Repealed, SOR/89-521, s. 2]
British Columbia
British Columbia[Repealed, SOR/89-521, s. 2]
livestock
livestock[Repealed, SOR/89-521, s. 2]
mixed feed oats
mixed feed oats means the grade of grain established under section 17 of the Off Grades of Grain and Grades of Screenings Order; (avoine à bétail mélangée)
No. 1 feed screenings
No. 1 feed screenings means the grade of screenings established under subsection 16(3) of the Off Grades of Grain and Grades of Screenings Order; (criblures de provende no 1)
Prairie Region
Prairie Region[Repealed, SOR/89-521, s. 2]
sample feed grain
sample feed grain means the grade of grain established under section 19 of the Off Grades of Grain and Grades of Screenings Order. (grain à bétail sur échantillon)
Western Canada
Western Canada[Repealed, SOR/80-846, s. 1]

SOR/78-887, s. 1;
SOR/80-846, s. 1;
SOR/89-521, s. 2.

Designations

3 Rye, grain corn, No. 1 feed screenings and sample feed grain are hereby designated as feed grain for the purposes of the Act.

SOR/89-521, s. 3;
SOR/90-52, s. 2(F).

4 All that area of Ontario lying west of the meridian passing through the eastern boundary of the former city of Port Arthur as it existed on December 31, 1969 is hereby designated as a part of Eastern Canada for the purposes of the Act.

5 All classes of animals, including birds and fish, that are raised for food, for agricultural purposes or for the purpose of fur production are hereby designated as livestock for the purposes of the Act.

SOR/84-678, s. 1;
SOR/89-521, s. 4.

Payments in Respect of Transportation

6 (1) Where a feed grain set out in the heading to column III of Schedule I, II or III is transported during the period beginning on January 1, 1993 and ending on March 31, 1993 to a destination set out in column II of an item of that Schedule in an area set out in column I of that item, the payment related to the cost of transportation of that feed grain shall be made by the Minister at the rate set out in column III of that item.
(2) Where a feed grain set out in the heading to column III of Schedule I, II or III is transported after March 31, 1993 to a destination set out in column II of an item of that Schedule in an area set out in column I of that item, the payment related to the cost of transportation of that feed grain shall be made by the Minister at ninety per cent of the rate set out in column III of that item.
(3) Notwithstanding subsection (2), where a feed grain set out in the heading to column III of Schedule IV is transported after January 31, 1994 to a destination set out in column II of an item of that Schedule in an area set out in column I of that item, the payment related to the cost of transportation of that feed grain shall be made by the Minister at the rate set out in column III of that item.
(4) Notwithstanding subsection (2), where a feed grain set out in the heading to column III of Schedule V is transported after December 31, 1994 to a destination set out in column II of an item of that Schedule in an area set out in column I of that item, the payment related to the cost of transportation of that feed grain shall be made by the Minister at the rate set out in column III of that item.
(5) Notwithstanding subsection (2), where a feed grain set out in the heading to column III of Schedule VI is transported after March 31, 1995 to a destination set out in column II of an item of that Schedule in an area set out in column I of that item, the payment related to the cost of transportation of that feed grain shall be made by the Minister at the rate set out in column III of that item.
(6) Notwithstanding subsections (2) to (5), no payment related to the cost of transportation of a feed grain shall be made under these Regulations in respect of a feed grain transported after January 9, 1996.
(7) No payment referred to in subsections (2) to (6) shall be made unless a request for the payment is received by the Minister before May 31, 1996.

SOR/80-846, s. 2;
SOR/84-678, s. 2;
SOR/89-521, ss. 5, 9(F);
SOR/90-52, s. 3(F);
SOR/92-727, s. 2;
SOR/93-175, s. 1;
SOR/94-43, s. 1;
SOR/94-772, s. 1;
SOR/95-464, s. 1;
SOR/96-80, s. 1;
SOR/96-279, s. 1.

7 (1) No payment related to the cost of transportation of feed grain by motor vehicle shall be made by the Minister unless

(a) the owner of the motor vehicle was the owner or wholesale seller of the feed grain transported therein; or

(b) the owner of the motor vehicle

(i) was a licensed common carrier, and
(ii) had issued a bill of lading that correctly set out the destination of the feed grain.
(iii) [Repealed, SOR/81-561, s. 1]

(2) [Repealed, SOR/80-846, s. 3]

SOR/80-846, s. 3;
SOR/81-561, s. 1;
SOR/89-521, s. 9(F);
SOR/92-727, s. 5.

Payments in Respect of Storage

8 (1) Every payment related to the cost of feed grain storage in Eastern Canada shall be made by the Minister exclusively with respect to feed grain grown in Canada and stored in a vessel in Eastern Canada, except at the City of Thunder Bay.

(2) The rate of payment related to the cost of feed grain storage referred to in subsection (1) is

(a) $2.95 per tonne for wheat;
(b) $5.20 per tonne for oats; and
(c) $3.69 per tonne for barley.

(3) No payment related to the cost of feed grain storage in Eastern Canada shall be made by the Minister if the feed grain could be stored in another available storage facility.

SOR/80-846, s. 4;
SOR/84-678, s. 3;
SOR/89-521, ss. 6, 9(F);
SOR/90-52, s. 3(F);
SOR/92-727, s. 5.

Records

9 Every payment related to the cost of feed grain transportation or storage shall be made on the condition that the person who receives the payment

(a) keeps books of account, records, bills of lading and invoices respecting the purchase and sale of feed grain;
(b) retains all such books of account, records, bills of lading and invoices for six years after they are established; and
(c) makes all such books of account, records, bills of lading and invoices available for inspection and audit by an authorized representative of the Minister during normal business hours.

SOR/89-521, s. 7;
SOR/92-727, s. 5.

Conditions of Payment

10 (1) Subject to subsection (2), every payment related to the cost of feed grain transportation shall be made on the condition that the feed grain has been or will be fed to livestock at the destination in the area in respect of which the payment is made.

(2) Where

(a) feed grain has been or will be fed to livestock at a destination in an area other than the destination in the area in respect of which the payment referred to in subsection (1) is made, and
(b) the cost of transportation to the first-mentioned destination is less than the rate for the destination in respect of which that payment is made,

the payment shall be considered to be an overpayment to the extent of the difference between the cost of transportation and that rate.

SOR/89-521, s. 9(F);
SOR/92-727, s. 3.

11 Every payment related to the cost of feed grain storage shall be made on the condition that the feed grain has been or will be fed to livestock in Eastern Canada.
SOR/92-727, s. 3.

SCHEDULE I(Subsections 6(1) and (2))Shipments to Eastern Canada

PART I
Shipments of Feed Grain other than Corn

Column I
Column II
Column III

Item
Area
Destination
Rate per Tonne for all Feed Grain other than Corn

ONTARIO

1
1
Hearst
$ 2.00

2
2
Parry Sound and Rosseau Road
4.00

3
3
Burks Falls, Chapleau, Kapuskasing and Sundridge
6.00

4
4
Alderdale, Astorville, Callander, Chiswick, Corbeil, Moonbeam, North Bay and Powassan
8.00

5
5
Lavigne, Sault Ste. Marie and Verner
10.00

6
6
Chelmsford, Cochrane, Desbarats, Echo Bay, St. Charles, Sudbury, Val Caron, Warren and Worthington
12.00

7
7
Bruce Mines, Cache Bay, Cartier, Cobalt, Hilton Beach, Iron Bridge, Massey, Matheson, Monteith, North Cobalt, Thessalon, Timmins and Val Gagné
14.00

8
8
Belle Vallée, Blind River, Earlton, Englehart, Haileybury, Hilliardton, Kenabeek, Little Current, New Liskeard, Richards Landing, Spanish and Thornloe
16.00

9
9
Charlton Station, Elk Lake, Elliot Lake, Gore Bay, Larder Lake, Manitowaning, Mindemoya, Providence Bay, Spring Bay, Swastika and Tehkummah
18.00

9.1
10
Evansville
20.00

QUEBEC

10
2
Asbestos, Baie-Saint-Paul, Cap-Saint-Ignace, Dunham, Durham Sud, Fulford, Ham-Nord, Inverness, Kinnear’s Mills, Knowlton, Melbourne, Petite-Rivière-Saint-François, Pontbriand (Mégantic), Richmond, Robertsonville, Saint-Alfred, Saint-Antoine-de-l’Îsle-aux-Grues, Saint-Benjamin, Sainte-Anne-de-la-Rochelle, Sainte-Christine (Bagot), Sainte-Clotilde-de-Beauce, Saint-Georges (Beauce), Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf, Saint-Léon-de-Standon, Saint-Nazaire-de-Buckland (Dorchester), Saint-Paul-de-Montminy, Saint-Philémon, Saint-Pierre-Baptiste, Saint-Pierre-de-Broughton, Saint-Placide (Charlevoix-Ouest), Saint-Valérien (Shefford), South Stukely, Waterloo and West Brome
1.00

11
4
Abercorn, Beaulac, Béthanie, Black Lake, Buckingham, Disraëli, Garthby, Greenlay, Kingsbury, Lac-Etchemin, Les Éboulements, Linière, L’Îsle-aux-Coudres (Charlevoix-Ouest), L’Islet, L’Isletville, Magog, Masson, Morisset, Roxton Falls, Saint-Adrien-d’Irlande, Saint-Aubert, Saint-Benoît-Labre, Saint-Camille (Wolfe), Saint-Côme-de-Kennebec, Saint-Cyrille-de-L’Islet, Saint-Éphrem-de-Beauce, Saint-Éphrem-de-Tring, Saint-Eugène-de-L’Islet, Saint-Ferdinand, Saint-Fortunat, Saint-François-Xavier-de-Brompton, Saint-Georges-de-Windsor (Richmond), Saint-Hilarion, Saint-Jean-de-la-Lande (Beauce), Saint-Jean-Port-Joli, Saint-Joachim-de-Shefford, Saint-Joseph-de-la-Rive, Saint-Julien, Saint-Martin (Beauce), Saint-Méthode-de-Frontenac, Saint-Robert-Bellarmin (Frontenac), Saint-Urbain-de-Charlevoix, Saint-Victor, Sutton, Thetford Mines, Warden, Windsor and Wotton
2.00

12
6
Bras-d’Apic, Brompton Gore, Bromptonville, Deauville (Sherbrooke), Fassett, Guyon, La Guadeloupe, Montebello, Racine (Shefford), Saint-Aimé-des-Lacs, Saint-Antoine (Charlevoix-Est), Saint-Cyprien (Dorchester), Saint-Damase-des-Aulnaies, Sainte-Agnès (Charlevoix-Est), Sainte-Justine (Dorchester), Saint-Élie-d’Orford, Sainte-Louise, Sainte-Sabine-de-Bellechasse, Saint-Évariste, Saint-Fabien-de-Panet, Saint-Gédéon-de-Beauce (Frontenac), Saint-Hilaire-de-Dorset, Saint-Honoré (Beauce), Saint-Irénée,  Saint-Prosper (Dorchester), Saint-Roch-des-Aulnaies, Stratford Centre, Thurso and Weedon
3.00

13
8
Ayer’s Cliff, Cap-à-l’Aigle, Clermont (Charlevoix-Est), Courcelles, Daaquam (Montmagny), LaFontaine (L’Islet), La Malbaie, Lambton, Lennoxville, Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette, Notre-Dame-des-Monts, Papineauville, Plaisance, Pointe-au-Pic, Rivière-Malbaie, Rivière-Ouelle, Saint-André-Avellin, Saint-Denis (Kamouraska), Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatière, Sainte-Perpétue-de-L’Islet, Saint-Just-de-Bretenières, Saint-Ludger (Frontenac), Saint-Marcel-de-L’Islet, Saint-Onésime, Saint-Pacôme, Saint-Philippe-de-Néri, Saint-Romain, Sainte-Rose-de-Watford, Scotstown, Sherbrooke and Stoke Centre
4.00

14
10
Bury, Chénéville, Coaticook, Compton, Cookshire, Gracefield, Johnville, Kamouraska, Lac-Mégantic, Lac-Castor, Lac-Simon, L’Annonciation, La Minerve, La Patrie, La Tuque, Martinville, Mont-Carmel, Saint-André-de-Kamouraska, Saint-Bruno (Kamouraska),  Sainte-Edwidge, Saint-Gérard (Wolfe), Sainte-Hélène-de-Kamouraska, Saint-Fidèle (Charlevoix-Est), Saint-Mathieu-de-Dixville, Saint-Pamphile, Saint-Pascal, Saint-Samuel (Frontenac), Saint-Sébastien-de-Frontenac, Shawville, Stanstead, Waterville and Ways Mills
5.00

15
11
Audet, Chemin-du-Lac, East Hereford, Lac-Drolet, Lac-Nominingue, L’Ascension (Lac-Saint-Jean-Est), Notre-Dame-du-Portage, Rivière-du-Loup, Saint-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Saint-Antonin, Saint-Herménégilde, Saint-Isidore-d’Auckland, Saint-Joseph (Kamouraska), Saint-Ludger (Rivière-du-Loup), Saint-Malo (Compton), Saint-Patrice (Rivière-du-Loup), Saint-Siméon (Charlevoix-Est), Sawyerville and Woburn
6.00

16
12
Alma, Bagotville, Baie-Sainte-Catherine, Cacouna, Chicoutimi, Estcourt (Témiscouata), Hébertville, Île Maligne, Île Verte (Rivière-du-Loup), Jonquière, La Baie (Chicoutimi), Lac-à-la-Croix (Lac-Saint-Jean-Est), Laterrière, Maniwaki, Métabetchouan, Notre-Dame-des-Bois, Port-Alfred, Sagard, Saint-Arsène, Saint-Athanase (Kamouraska), Saint-Bruno-du-Lac-Saint-Jean (Lac-Saint-Jean-Est), Saint-Éleuthère, Saint-Épiphane, Saint-Gédéon, Saint-Modeste and Tadoussac
7.00

17
13
Chambord, Delisle or Saint-Coeur-de-Marie (Lac-Saint-Jean-Est), Ferland, Grandes-Bergeronnes, Kiamika, L’Anse-Saint-Jean, L’Ascension (Lac-Saint-Jean-Est), Mont-Laurier, Petit-Saguenay, Pohénégamook, Rivière-Bleue, Sacré-Coeur-Saguenay, Saint-Ambroise (Chicoutimi), Saint-Éloi, Saint-Elzéar-de-Témiscouata, Sainte-Françoise, Saint-François-de-Sales (Lac-Saint-Jean-Ouest), Saint-François-Xavier (Rivière-du-Loup), Saint-Honoré (Témiscouata), Saint-Paul-de-la-Croix, Saint-Pierre-de-Lamy, Sully, Trois-Pistoles and Val-Barrette
8.00

18
14
Cabano, Ferme-Neuve, Lac-des-Îles, Les Escoumins, Notre-Dame-du-Lac, Packington, Roberval, Saint-Augustin (Lac-Saint-Jean-Ouest), Saint-Clément (Rivière-du-Loup), Sainte-Monique (Lac-Saint-Jean-Est), Saint-Eusèbe, Saint-Fabien, Saint-Félicien, Saint-Henri-de-Taillon, Saint-Hubert-de-Témiscouata, Saint-Jean-de-Dieu, Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha!, Saint-Mathieu (Rimouski), Saint-Prime and Saint-Simon-de-Rimouski
9.00

19
15
Bic, Dégelis, La Doré, Mistassini, Normandin, Rimouski, Rivière-Portneuf, Rivière-Saint-Paul (Saguenay), Saint-Émile-d’Auclair, Sainte-Rose (Témiscouata), Saint-Eugène-de-Ladrière, Saint-Jean-de-la-Lande (Témiscouata), Saint-Juste-du-Lac, Saint-Méthode (Lac-Saint-Jean-Ouest), Saint-Michel-du-Squatec and Sault-au-Mouton
10.00

20
16
Albanel, Colombier, Dolbeau, Esprit-Saint, Forestville, Girardville, Grand-Métis, La Trinité-des-Monts, Les Boules, Les Hauteurs-de-Rimouski, Luceville, Mont-Joli, Pointe-au-Père, Price (Matane), Rivière-Colombier, Saint-Anaclet, Saint-Donat-de-Rimouski, Sainte-Angèle-de-Mérici, Sainte-Blandine, Saint-Edmond (Lac-Saint-Jean-Ouest), Sainte-Flavie, Sainte-Luce, Saint-Eugène (Lac-Saint-Jean-Ouest), Sainte-Odile-sur-Rimouski, Saint-Gabriel-de-Rimouski, Saint-Joseph-de-Lepage, Saint-Marcellin, Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski, Saint-Octave-de-Métis, Saint-Stanislas and Témiscaming
12.00

21
17
Amqui, Baie-Comeau, Baie-des- Sables, Béarn (Témiscamingue), Chute-aux-Outardes, La Rédemption, Les Buissons, Lorrainville, Matane, Padoue, Petit-Matane, Pointe-aux-Outardes, Pointe-Lebel, Ragueneau, Saint-Charles-Garnier (Rimouski), Saint-Cléophas (Matapédia), Saint-Damase-de-Matane, Sainte-Félicité, Sainte-Irène-de-Matapédia, Sainte-Jeanne-d’Arc-de-Matane, Sainte-Paule (Matane), Saint-Léandre, Saint-Luc-de-Matane, Saint-Moïse, Saint-Noël (Matapédia), Saint-Ulric, Sayabec, Val-Brillant and Ville-Marie
14.00

22
18
Albertville, Capucins, Causapscal, Fugèreville, Grosses-Roches, Guérin, Guigues, Lac-au-Saumon, Lac-Humqui, Latulipe (Témiscaminque), Laverlochère, Les Méchins, Nédélec, Notre-Dame-du-Nord, Parent, Rivière-Pentecôte,  Roulier (Témiscamingue), Saint-Adelme-de-Matane, Sainte-Florence, Saint-Jean-de-Cherbourg, Saint-Léon-le-Grand (Matapédia), Saint-René-de-Matane, Saint-Tharcisius and Saint-Vianney
16.00

23
19
Arntfield, Beaudry, Cap-au-Renard, Cap-Chat, Cloutier (Témiscamingue), L’Ascension-de-Patapédia, Matapédia, Montbeillard, Rémigny, Rollet, Saint-Alexis (Bonaventure), Saint-André-de-Restigouche, Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Saint-François-d’Assise (Bonaventure) and Saint-Joachim-de-Tourelle
18.00

24
20
Belcourt, Carleton, Cléricy, Clermont (Abitibi), Dupuy, Évain, Gros-Morne, L’Anse-Pleureuse, La Sarre, Macamic, Malartic, Marsoui, Miguasha, Mont-Louis, Mont-Saint-Pierre, Nouvelle, Palmarolle, Paradis, Pointe-à-la-Croix (Bonaventure), Rivière-Héva, Roquemaure, Rouyn-Noranda, Ruisseau-à-Rebours, Sainte-Germaine-Boulé, Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourg, Saint-Joseph-de-Cléricy, Saint-Omer, Saint-Vital-de-Clermont, Senneterre and Val-d’Or
20.00

25
21
Amos, Barraute, Beaucanton, Caplan, Chazel, Clerval, Grande-Vallée, Harricanaw-Ouest, La Morandière, Landrienne, Madeleine-Centre (Gaspé-Ouest), Manche-d’Épée, Maria, Mont-Brun, Murdochville, New Richmond, New Richmond Station, Petite-Vallée, Preissac, Rivière-la-Madeleine, Sainte-Gertrude-Manneville, Saint-Janvier (Abitibi), Saint-Marc-de-Figuery, Saint-Mathieu (Abitibi), Saint-Nazaire-de-Berry, Saint-Norbert-de-Mont-Brun, Saint-Siméon-de-Bonaventure, Taschereau and Villemontel
22.00

26
22
Berry (Abitibi), Bonaventure, Cap-à-la-Frégate or Pointe-à-la-Frégate, Cloridorme, Gallix, L’Anse-à-Valleau, New Carlisle, Paspébiac, Petit-Cap (Gaspé-Est), Rivière-au-Renard, Saint-Alphonse-de-Caplan, Saint-Elzéar-de-Bonaventure, Saint-Godefroi, Saint-Jogues, Saint-Maurice-de-l’Échouerie, Sept-Îles (Saguenay) and Shigawake
24.00

27
23
Cap-des-Rosiers, Chandler, Fontenelle, Forillon, Gaspé, Gaspé Harbour, L’Anse-au-Griffon, Moisie, Newport (Gaspé-Est), Port-Daniel and Saint-Majorique (Gaspé-Est)
26.00

28
24
Barachois-de-Malbaie (Gaspé-Est), Cap-aux-Os, Cap-d’Espoir, Cape Cove, Douglastown, Grande-Rivière (Gaspé-Est), L’Anse-à-Beaufils, Pabos, Percé, Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé, Saint-Georges-de-Malbaie  and Val-d’Espoir
28.00

29
27
Havre-Saint-Pierre
34.00

30
40
Aguanish, Baie-Johan-Beetz, Blanc-Sablon, Chevery, Fermont, Harrington Harbour, Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Kegaska, La Tabatière, L’Île-d’Anticosti, L’Île-Michon, Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon, Middle Bay, Mutton Bay, Natashquan, Port-Menier, Rivière-Saint-Paul, Romaine and Tête-à-la-Baleine
60.00

NEW BRUNSWICK

31
6
Baker Brook, Clair, Drummond, Edmundston, Quisibis, Rivière-Verte, Saint- Basile, Saint-François-de- Madawaska, Saint-Hilaire, Saint-Jacques, Saint-Léonard and Siegas
12.00

32
7
Anfield, Connors, Grand Falls, Pelletiers Mill, Saint-André (Madawaska) and Summerfield (Carleton)
14.00

33
8
Andover, Aroostook, Arthurette, Bath, Bristol, Centreville, Dawsonville, Dieppe, East Florenceville, Florenceville, Glassville, Hartland, Johnville, Kedgwick, Knowlesville, Lakeburn, Lakeville, Lower Coverdale,  Moncton, Perth Junction, Pine Glen, Plaster Rock, Riverview, Saint-Martin-de-Restigouche, Saint-Quentin, Somerville, Stickney, Upper Coverdale and Williamstown (Carleton)
16.00

34
9
Apohaqui, Basse-Aboujagane, Bloomfield, Cap-Pelé, Carsonville, Cocagne, College Bridge, Colpitts Settlement, Debec, Dundas, Fawcett, Fox Creek, Grande-Digue, Haute-Aboujagane, Hillsborough, Houlton Road, Knightville, Meductic, Memramcook, Memramcook East, Midland (Kings), Millstream River (Kings), Mount Hebron, Norton, Notre-Dame, Penobsquis, Petitcodiac, Pré-d’en-Haut, River Glade, Roachville, Robichaud, St. Anthony or Saint-Antoine, Saint-Joseph (Westmorland), Saint-Martin-de-Kent, Salisbury, Scotch Settlement (Westmorland), Scoudouc, Shediac, Shediac Bridge, Shepody (Albert), Sussex, Sussex Corner (Village), Wheaton Settlement and Woodstock
18.00

35
10
Albert, Anagance, Aulac, Baie Verte, Bear Island, Belleisle Bay, Belleisle Creek, Benjamin River, Bloomfield (Kings), Bloomfield Station, Buctouche, Cambridge, Campbellton, Charlo, Clifton Royal, Codys, Coles Island (Westmorland), Cookville, Corn Hill, Dalhousie, Dorchester, Eel River Crossing, Elgin, Hampton, Harcourt, Harvey (Albert), Hatfield Point, Havelock, Hopewell Cape, Hopewell Hill, Lower Hainesville, Lower Southampton, Mactaquac, Mannhurst, Marysville, McKendrick, Middle Sackville, Midgic, Millville, Nackawic, Nortondale, Point de Bute, Portage Vale, Port Elgin, Prince William, Rexton, Richibucto, Riverside-Albert, Rothesay, Sackville, Sainte-Anne-de-Kent, Sainte-Marie-de-Kent, Saint-Paul, Shannon, Springfield, St. Martins, Val-d’Amour and Youngs Cove
20.00

36
11
Archibald Settlement, Armstrong Brook, Bass River, Beresford, Black River (Northumberland), Bloomfield Ridge, Browns Flat, Burtts Corner, Cape Tormentine, Central Hampstead, Chipman, Coal Creek, Cross Creek, Doak, Ford Bank, Fredericton, Fredericton Junction, Gardner Creek, Grand Bay, Hampstead, Harvey or Harvey Station (York), Hoyt, Jacquet River, Keswick, Keswick Ridge, Kouchibouguac, Lincoln, Macs Island, Maugerville, Midland (Queens), Mouth of Keswick, Mundleville, Nash Creek, Nashwaak Village, North Devon, Oromocto, Petit-Rocher, Pokeshaw, Redbank (Queens), Richibucto-Village, Rogersville, Saint-Ignace, Saint John, Saint-Joseph (Kent), Saint-Louis-de-Kent, Salmon Beach, Stanley, South Bay, Taymouth, Westfield and Wickham
22.00

37
12
Bas-Caraquet, Bathurst, Black River Bridge, Boiestown, Canobie, Centre Napan, Chatham, Douglastown, Ferry Road, Gagetown (Queens), Grande-Anse, Hewitt, Loggieville, Nelson-Miramichi, New Bandon (Gloucester), Newcastle, North Tetagouche, Robertville, St. Andrews, St. Stephen, South Tetagouche, Stonehaven and Welsford
24.00

38
13
Baie-Sainte-Anne, Back Bay, Blacks Harbour, Bonny River, Burnsville, Campobello Island, Caraquet, Deer Island, Doaktown, Lagacéville, Maisonnette, Maple Glen, Millerton, Miramichi, Neguac, New Jersey, Paquetville, Pennfield, Pokemouche, Saint-George, Saint-Simon and Sheila
26.00

39
14
Lamèque, Rivière-du-Portage, Sainte-Marie-sur-Mer, Saint-Isidore, Saint-Raphaël-sur-Mer, Shippegan, Tabusintac and Tracadie
28.00

40
15
Grand Manan Island
32.00

NOVA SCOTIA

41
4
Bedford, Dartmouth, Halifax, Lower Sackville and Woodside (Halifax)
8.00

42
5
Hubbards, Middle Sackville, Mount Uniacke, Musquodoboit Harbour and Seaforth
10.00

43
6
Ardoise, Blandford, Brooklyn, Burntcoat, Centre Burlington, Chester, Chester Basin, Densmores Mills, East River, Elderbank, Ellershouse, Elmsdale, Enfield, Falmouth, Gays River, Hantsport, Hardwood Lands, Hillsvale, Kennetcook, Meaghers Grant, Middle Musquodoboit, Milford, Milford Station, Mount Denson, Newport, Noel, Noel Road, Rawdon Hills, Scotch Village, St. Croix, Shubenacadie, South Rawdon, Stewiacke, Upper Falmouth, Upper Kennetcook, Upper Rawdon, West Gore, Windsor, Windsor Forks and Windsor Junction
12.00

44
7
Avonport, Belmont, Blockhouse, Blue Rocks, Branch LaHave, Bridgewater, Brookfield, Canard, Coldbrook, Gaspereau, Grand Pré, Higginsville, Hortonville, Italy Cross, Kentville, Laconia, LaHave, Lapland, Lower Branch, Lower Onslow, Lunenburg, Mahone Bay, Maitland (Hants), Masstown, Melanson, Middle Stewiacke, Mossman, Newcombville, New Minas, New Ross, Newton Mills, North River (Colchester), Old Barns, Pembrooke (Hants), Pine Grove, Port Williams, Princeport, Rose Bay, Second Peninsula, South Maitland, Starrs Point, Stirling Brook, Truro, Upper Canard, Upper Musquodoboit, Upper Stewiacke, Wallbrook, Waterloo, White Rock, Wileville and Wolfville
14.00

45
8
Aldershot, Aylesford, Barss Corner, Bass River, Berwick, Blomidon, Burlington, Cambridge (Kings), Canning, Centreville (Kings), Debert, Farmington (Lunenburg), Glenmont, Grafton, Great Village, Highland Village,  Kingsport, Lakeville, Londonderry, Lower Canard, Lower Debert, Maplewood, Mill Village, Morristown (Kings), New Germany, North Alton (Kings), Parkdale (Lunenburg), Pereaux, Pleasant River, Rockland (Kings), Ross Corner, Salt Springs (Pictou), Scotts Bay, Sheffield Mills, South Berwick, South Brookfield, Springfield, Upper Dyke Village, Waterville, Weston and Woodville (Kings)
16.00

46
9
Abercrombie, Bridgetown, Brooklyn (Queens), Caledonia (Queens), Churchville, Clarence, Collingwood Corner, Conn Mills, Eureka, Five Islands, Forest Glade, Granville Centre, Greenhill or Green Hill (Pictou), Hopewell, Hunts Point, Jordan Falls, Kingston, Lawrencetown (Annapolis), Little River (Cumberland), Liverpool, Londonderry Station, Maitland Bridge, Malagash, Margaretsville, Marshdale, Melvern Square, Merigomish, Middleboro, Middleton (Annapolis), Milton, New Glasgow, Nictaux, North Brookfield, North Kingston, Oxford, Oxford Junction, Paradise, Pictou, Port Howe, Pugwash, River John, River Philip, Sable River, Scotsburn, Sherbrooke, Stellarton, Streets Ridge, Summerville Centre, Tatamagouche, Torbrook, Tremont, Trenton, Victoria Vale, Wallace, Waterside, Wentworth Valley, West Branch River John, West River Station, West Wentworth and Wilmot
18.00

47
10
Addington Forks, Advocate Harbour, Amherst, Annapolis Royal, Antigonish, Antigonish Harbour, Antigonish Landing, Ashdale, Athol, Barton, Bear River (Annapolis), Bear River (Digby), Brierly Brook, Brighton, Clementsvale, Clydesdale, Cornwallis, Digby, Fairmont (Antigonish), Fenwick, Fort Lawrence, Frasers Mills, Gilbert Cove, Glen Road, Granville Beach, Granville Ferry, James River, Lakevale, Lanark, Linden, Lorneville, Lower South River, Maccan, Nappan, North Grant, Northport, Ohio (Antigonish), Parrsboro, Perotte, Pinevale, Pleasant Valley (Antigonish), Plympton, Pomquet, Port Bickerton, Port Hillford, Port Wade, Purlbrook, River Hebert, Rodney, St. Andrews, Salt Springs (Antigonish), Shelburne, Shinimicas Bridge, Southampton, South River Station, Springhill, Springhill Junction, Sutherlands River, Sylvan Valley, Upper Clements, West Caledonia and West River
20.00

48
11
Afton, Afton Station, Apple River, Aspen, Bayfield, Boylston, Cape George, Carleton, Chegoggin, Church Point, Cleveland, Concession, Corberrie, Country Harbour, Danvers, Frankville, Frasers Grant, Glenwood, Goshen (Guysborough), Guysborough, Havre Boucher, Heatherton, Kingsville, Larry’s River, Lincolnville, Little Brook, Lochaber, Lower West Pubnico, Meteghan, Meteghan River, Middle Country Harbour, Middle Manchester, Middle West Pubnico, Monastery, Mulgrave, New Harbour, New Tusket, Pembrooke (Yarmouth), Port Hawkesbury, Pubnico, Riverdale, Roberts Island, Rockville, Salmon River (Digby), Saulnierville, Tracadie, Tusket, West Bay Road, Weymouth and Westport (Village)
22.00

49
12
Arichat, Big Marsh (Antigonish), Brook Village, Canso, Chebogue Point, Chegoggin Point, Glencoe (Inverness), Hebron, Isle Madame, Judique, L’Ardoise, Louisdale, Lower Wedgeport, Mabou, Orangedale, Petit-de-Grat Bridge, Port Hood, River Bourgeois, River Denys, Rocky Bay, Seal Island (Yarmouth), Seal Island Ridge (Shelburne), St. Peter’s, Skye Glen, Strathlorne, West Arichat, Whycocomagh and Yarmouth
24.00

50
13
Baddeck, Big Bras d’Or, Black River, Chéticamp, East Bay, Englishtown, Framboise, Glendyer, Grand Étang, Inverness, Iona, Margaree, Margaree Forks, Margaree Harbour, Margaree Valley, St. Joseph du Moine and Upper Middle River
26.00

51
14
Bras d’Or, Leitches Creek, Neils Harbour, New Haven, North Sydney, Point Edward, Sydney Forks and Sydney Mines
28.00

52
15
Cape North, Dutch Brook, Glace Bay, Little Bras d’Or, Louisbourg, Marion Bridge, New Waterford, Port Morien, St. Margaret Village and Sydney
30.00

52.1
16
Breton Cove
32.00

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

53
1
All destinations
25.80

NEWFOUNDLAND and LABRADOR

Newfoundland Island

54
1
Bauline, Bay Bulls, Bell Island, Donovans (see Paradise), Foxtrap, Goulds, Kelligrews, Long Pond, Manuels, Middle Cove, Mount Pearl, Paradise (Conception Bay District), Portugal Cove, St. John’s, St. Phillip’s, Torbay and White Hills
51.10

55
2
Harbour Main and Holyrood
53.10

56
4
Bareneed, Bay Roberts, Clarke’s Beach, Conception Harbour, Cupids, Ferryland, Makinsons, South River, Spaniard’s Bay and Whitbourne
55.10

57
5
Port au Port, St. George’s and Stephenville
56.00

58
6
Carbonear, Dildo, Harricott and Hopeall
57.10

58.1
7
West Bay Centre
58.00

59
8
Cavendish, Placentia, St. Mary’s, Trepassey and Western Bay
59.10

60
9
Cartyville, Corner Brook, Jeffrey’s, Lourdes, McKay’s, Robinsons and St. David’s
60.00

61
10
Angels Cove, Bellevue, Hant’s Harbour and Sunnyside
61.10

62
11
Cox’s Cove, Curling, Highlands, Hughes Brook, Little Rapids, Maidstone and South Branch
62.00

63
12
Badger, Baie Verte, Bay d’Espoir, Bishop’s Falls, Bonavista, Botwood, Branch, Britannia, Buchans, Burgeo, Burin, Channel-Port aux Basques, Charleston, Clarenville, Codroy, Conne River, Cormack, Daniel’s Harbour, Deer Lake, Doyles, Eastport, Flower’s Cove, Fogo Island, Fortune, Gambo, Gander, Garnish, Gaultois, Glenwood, Glovertown, Grand Bank, Grand Bruit, Grand Falls, Harbour Breton, Harcourt, Heatherton, Howley, Jean de Baie, La Scie, Lethbridge, Lewisporte, Marystown, McIver’s, Milltown, Musgravetown, Nicholsville, Norris Arm, Old Perlican, Pasadena, Point Lance, Point Leamington, Port Blandford, Porterville, Pynns Brook, Random Island, Rattling Brook, Reidville, Robert’s Arm, St. Alban’s, St. Andrew’s, St. Anthony, St. Lawrence, Shoal Harbour, South Brook, Springdale, Summerville, Terra Nova, Terrenceville, Trinity, Trinity (Bonavista Bay District), Trinity (Trinity Bay District), Twillingate, Valleyfield, Wesleyville, Westport and Windsor
63.10

Labrador

64
13
All destinations
63.10

PART II
Shipments of Corn

Column I
Column II
Column III

Item
Area
Destination
Rate per Tonne for Corn

ONTARIO

1
1
Cartier and Worthington
$ 2.00

2
2
Belle Vallée, Cobalt, Earlton, Englehart, Haileybury, Hilliardton, Kenabeek, Little Current, Massey, New Liskeard, North Cobalt, Spanish and Thornloe
4.00

3
3
Charlton Station, Elk Lake, Elliot Lake, Gore Bay, Larder Lake, Manitowaning, Mindemoya, Providence Bay, Spring Bay, Swastika and Tehkummah
6.00

4
4
Blind River, Bruce Mines, Evansville, Iron Bridge, Matheson and Thessalon
8.00

5
5
Desbarats, Echo Bay, Hilton Beach, Monteith and Val Gagné
10.00

6
6
Cochrane, Richards Landing, Sault Ste. Marie and Timmins
12.00

7
8
Chapleau, Kapuskasing and Moonbeam
16.00

8
10
Hearst
20.00

QUEBEC

9
1
Beaurivage, Honfleur (Bellechasse), Johnville, Laurierville, Lyster, Sainte-Agathe, Sainte-Claire (Dorchester), Saint-Édouard-de-Frampton, Saint-Elzéar-de-Beauce, Sainte-Marguerite (Dorchester), Saint-François (Montmagny), Saint-Herménégilde, Saint-Joseph (Beauce), Saint-Lazare (Bellechasse), Saint-Patrice-de-Beaurivage, Saint-Pierre-Baptiste, Saint-Pierre-de-Montmagny, Saint-Raphaël (Bellechasse), Saints-Anges, Saint-Sébastien-de-Frontenac, Saint-Sylvestre and Val-Alain
0.50

10
2
Compton, Cookshire, Frampton, Inverness, Martinville, Montmagny, Sainte-Julie (Mégantic), Saint-Fortunat, Saint-Frédéric, Saint-Nérée, Saint-Pierre (Montmagny), Sawyerville and Waterville
1.00

11
3
Armagh, Beauceville, Cap-Saint-Ignace, East Broughton, Leeds Village, Saint-Antoine-de-l’Îsle-aux-Grues, Saint-Damien-de-Buckland (Bellechasse), Sainte-Anne-de-la-Rochelle, Sainte-Edwidge, Saint-Ferdinand,  Saint-Jacques-de-Leeds, Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf, Saint-Jules (Beauce), Saint-Julien, Saint-Malachie, Saint-Odilon, Saint-Sévérin (Beauce), South Stukely and Tring-Jonction
1.50

12
4
Baie-Saint-Paul, Beaulac, Disraëli, Garthby, Kinnear’s Mills, Petite-Rivière-Saint-François, Pontbriand (Mégantic), Robertsonville, Saint-Adrien-d’Irlande, Saint-Alfred, Saint-Benjamin, Sainte-Clotilde-de-Beauce, Saint-Georges (Beauce), Saint-Georges-de-Windsor (Richmond), Saint-Isidore-d’Auckland, Saint-Léon-de-Standon, Saint-Nazaire-de-Buckland (Dorchester), Saint-Philémon, Saint-Pierre-de-Broughton, Saint-Placide (Charlevoix-Ouest) and Stratford Centre
2.00

13
5
Lac-Etchemin, L’Islet, L’Isletville, Notre-Dame-des-Bois, Sacré-Coeur-de-Marie, Saint-Eugène (L’Islet), Saint-Malo (Compton), Saint-Paul-de-Montminy and Thetford Mines
2.50

14
6
Bearn (Témiscamingue), La Patrie, Saint-Benoît-Labre, Saint-Côme-de-Kennebec, Saint-Jean-de-la-Lande (Beauce), Saint-Joseph-de-la-Rive, Saint-Robert-Bellarmin (Frontenac), Saint-Urbain-de-Charlevoix, Saint-Victor, Scotstown and Ville-Marie
3.00

15
7
Guigues, Laverlochère, Les Éboulements, Linière, L’Îsle-aux-Coudres, Lorrainville, Morisset, Saint-Aubert (L’Islet), Saint-Cyrille-de-L’Islet, Sainte-Justine (Dorchester), Saint-Éphrem-de-Beauce, Saint-Éphrem-de-Tring, Saint-Hilarion, Saint-Jean-Port-Joli, Saint-Martin (Beauce), Saint-Méthode-de-Frontenac and Saint-Prosper (Dorchester)
3.50

16
8
Bras-d’Apic, La Guadeloupe, Notre-Dame-du-Nord, Saint-Antoine (Charlevoix-Est), Saint-Cyprien (Dorchester), Saint-Damase-des-Aulnaies, Sainte-Louise, Sainte-Sabine-de-Bellechasse, Saint-Fabien-de-Panet, Saint-Gédéon, Saint-Hilaire-de-Dorset, Saint-Honoré (Beauce), Saint-Irénée  and Saint-Roch-des-Aulnaies
4.00

17
9
Clermont (Charlevoix-Est), Fugèreville, Lambton, Nédélec, Notre-Dame-des-Monts, Saint-Aimé-des-Lacs, Sainte-Agnès (Charlevoix-Est), Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatière, Saint-Évariste, Saint-Marcel-de-L’Islet and Saint-Romain
4.50

18
10
Cap-à-l’Aigle, Courcelles, Daaquam (Montmagny), Guérin, LaFontaine (L’Islet), La Malbaie, La Tuque, Mont-Carmel, Pointe-au-Pic, Rivière-Malbaie, Rivière-Ouelle, Roulier (Témiscamingue), Saint-Denis (Kamouraska), Sainte-Perpétue-de-L’Islet, Sainte-Rose-de-Watford, Saint-Just-de-Bretenières, Saint-Ludger (Frontenac), Saint-Onésime, Saint-Pacôme, and Saint-Philippe-de-Néri
5.00

19
11
Bury, Kamouraska, Lac-Drolet, Latulipe (Témiscamingue), Mégantic (Frontenac), Rémigny, Rollet, Saint-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Saint-André-de-Kamouraska, Saint-Bruno (Kamouraska), Sainte-Hélène-de-Kamouraska, Saint-Fidèle (Charlevoix-Est), Saint-Gérard (Wolfe), Saint-Joseph (Kamouraska), Saint-Pamphile, Saint-Pascal, Saint-Samuel (Frontenac) and Saint-Siméon (Charlevoix-Est)
6.00

20
12
Arntfield, Audet, Baie-Sainte-Catherine, Beaudry, Cacouna, Chemin-du-Lac, Cloutier (Témiscamingue), East Hereford, L’Ascension (Lac-Saint-Jean-Est), Montbeillard, Notre-Dame-du-Portage, Rivière-du-Loup, Sagard, Saint-Antonin, Saint-Athanase (Kamouraska), Saint-Ludger (Rivière-du-Loup), Saint-Modeste, Saint-Patrice (Rivière-du-Loup) and  Woburn
7.00

21
13
Alma, Bagotville, Chambord, Chicoutimi, Estcourt (Témiscouata), Évain, Ferland, Grandes-Bergeronnes, Hébertville, Île Maligne, Île Verte (Rivière-du-Loup), Jonquière, La Baie (Chicoutimi), Lac-à-la-Croix (Lac-Saint-Jean-Est), Laterrière, Métabetchouan, Petit-Saguenay, Pohénégamook, Port-Alfred, Rouyn-Noranda, Sacré-Coeur-Saguenay, Saint-Arsène, Saint-Bruno-du-Lac-Saint-Jean (Lac-Saint-Jean-Est), Saint-Éleuthère, Saint-Épiphane, Saint-Gédéon, Saint-Honoré (Témiscouata), Saint-Paul-de-la-Croix, Sully and Tadoussac
8.00

22
14
Cabano, Cléricy, Delisle or Saint-Coeur-de-Marie (Lac-Saint-Jean-Est), L’Anse-Saint-Jean, L’Ascension (Lac-Saint-Jean-Est), Les Escoumins, Notre-Dame-du-Lac, Rivière-Bleue, Roberval, Saint-Ambroise (Chicoutimi), Saint-Éloi, Saint-Elzéar-de-Témiscouata, Sainte-Françoise, Sainte-Monique (Lac-Saint-Jean-Est), Saint-Eusèbe, Saint-François-de-Sales (Lac-Saint-Jean-Ouest), Saint-François-Xavier (Rivière-du-Loup), Saint-Henri-de-Taillon, Saint-Hubert-de-Témiscouata, Saint-Jean-de-Dieu (Rivière du Loup), Saint-Joseph-de-Cléricy, Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha!, Saint-Mathieu (Rimouski), Saint-Pierre-de-Lamy, Saint-Simon-de-Rimouski (Rimouski) and Trois-Pistoles
9.00

23
15
Bic, Dégelis, La Doré, Mont-Brun, Packington, Rivière-Saint-Paul (Saguenay), Saint-Augustin (Lac-Saint-Jean-Ouest), Saint-Clément (Rivière-du-Loup), Sainte-Rose (Témiscouata), Saint-Eugène-de-Ladrière, Saint-Fabien, Saint-Félicien, Saint-Jean-de-la-Lande (Témiscouata), Saint-Michel-du-Squatec, Saint-Norbert-de-Mont-Brun, Saint-Prime and Sault-au-Mouton
10.00

24
16
Albanel, Amos, Belcourt, Chazel, Clermont (Abitibi), Clerval, Colombier, Dolbeau, Dupuy, Esprit-Saint,0 Forestville, Girardville, Grand-Métis, Harricanaw-Ouest, Landrienne, La Sarre, La Trinité-des-Monts, Luceville, Macamic, Malartic, Mistassini, Mont-Joli, Normandin, Palmarolle, Pointe-au-Père, Preissac, Price (Matane), Rimouski, Rivière-Colombier, Rivière-Héva, Rivière-Portneuf, Roquemaure, Saint-Anaclet, Saint-Donat-de-Rimouski, Sainte-Angèle-de-Mérici, Sainte-Blandine, Saint-Edmond (Lac-Saint-Jean-Ouest), Sainte-Flavie, Sainte-Germaine-Boulé, Sainte-Gertrude-Manneville, Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourg, Sainte-Luce, Saint-Émile-d’Auclair, Sainte-Odile-sur-Rimouski, Saint-Eugène (Lac-Saint-Jean-Ouest), Saint-Gabriel (Rimouski), Saint-Janvier (Abitibi), Saint-Joseph-de-Lepage, Saint-Juste-du-Lac, Saint-Marc-de-Figuery, Saint-Marcellin, Saint-Mathieu (Abitibi), Saint-Méthode (Lac-Saint-Jean-Ouest), Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski (Rimouski), Saint-Nazaire-de-Berry, Saint-Octave-de-Métis, Saint-Stanislas (Lac-Saint-Jean-Ouest), Saint-Vital-de-Clermont, Senneterre and Val-d’Or
12.00

25
17
Baie-des-Sables, Barraute, Beaucanton, Berry (Abitibi), Chute-aux-Outardes, La Morandière, La Rédemption, Les Boules, Les Buissons, Les Hauteurs-de-Rimouski, Matane, Padoue, Ragueneau, Saint-Charles-Garnier, Saint-Cléophas, Saint-Damase-de-Matane, Sainte-Irène-de-Matapédia, Sainte-Jeanne-d’Arc-de-Matane, Sainte-Paule (Matane), Saint-Léandre, Saint-Moïse, Saint-Noël, Saint-Ulric, Sayabec, Taschereau, Val-Brillant and Villemontel
14.00

26
18
Albertville, Amqui, Baie-Comeau, Causapscal, Grosses-Roches, Lac-au-Saumon, Lac-Humqui, Les Méchins, Parent, Petit-Matane, Pointe-aux-Outardes, Pointe-Lebel, Rivière-Pentecôte, Saint-Adelme-de-Matane, Sainte-Félicité (Matane), Sainte-Florence, Saint-Jean-de-Cherbourg, Saint-Léon-le-Grand (Matapédia), Saint-Luc-de-Matane, Saint-René-de-Matane, Saint-Tharcisius and Saint-Vianney
16.00

27
19
Cap-Chat, Capucins, L’Ascension-de-Patapédia, Matapédia, Paradis, Saint-Alexis (Bonaventure), Saint-André-de-Restigouche, Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Saint-François-d’Assise (Bonaventure) and Saint-Joachim-de-Tourelle
18.00

28
20
Cap-au-Renard, Marsoui, Miguasha, Mont-Louis, Mont-Saint-Pierre, Nouvelle, Pointe-à-la-Croix (Bonaventure), Ruisseau-à-Rebours and Saint-Omer (Bonaventure)
20.00

29
21
Carleton, Grande-Vallée, Gros-Morne, L’Anse-Pleureuse, Madeleine-Centre (Gaspé-Ouest), Manche-d’Épée, Maria, Murdochville, New Richmond, New Richmond Station and Rivière-la-Madeleine
22.00

30
22
Bonaventure, Cap-à-la-Frégate or Pointe-à-la-Frégate, Caplan, Cloridorme, Gallix, L’Anse-à-Valleau, New Carlisle, Paspébiac, Petite- Vallée, Saint-Alphonse-de-Caplan, Saint-Elzéar-de-Bonaventure, Saint-Siméon-de-Bonaventure and Sept-Îles (Saguenay)
24.00

31
23
Cap-des-Rosiers, Fontenelle, Forillon, Gaspé, Gaspé Harbour, L’Anse-au-Griffon, Moisie, Newport (Gaspé-Est), Petit-Cap (Gaspé-Est), Port-Daniel, Rivière-au-Renard, Saint-Godefroi, Saint-Jogues, Saint-Majorique (Gaspé-Est), Saint-Maurice-de-l’Échouerie and Shigawake
26.00

32
24
Barachois-de-Malbaie (Gaspé-Est), Cap-aux-Os, Cap-d’Espoir, Cape Cove, Chandler, Douglastown, Grande- Rivière (Gaspé-Est), L’Anse-à-Beaufils, Pabos (Gaspé-Est),  Percé, Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé, Saint-Georges-de-Malbaie and Val-d’Espoir
28.00

33
27
Havre-Saint-Pierre
34.00

34
40
Aguanish, Baie-Johan-Beetz, Blanc-Sablon, Chevery, Fermont, Harrington Harbour, Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Kegaska, La Tabatière, L’Île-d’Anticosti, L’Île-Michon, Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon, Middle Bay, Mutton Bay, Natashquan, Port-Menier, Rivière-Saint-Paul, Romaine and Tête-à-la-Baleine
60.00

NEW BRUNSWICK

35
6
Baker Brook, Clair, Drummond, Edmundston, Quisibis, Rivière-Verte, Saint-Basile, Saint-François-de-Madawaska, Saint-Hilaire and Saint-Jacques,
12.00

36
7
Anfield, Connors, Grand Falls, Pelletiers Mill, Saint-André (Madawaska), Saint-Léonard, Siegas and Summerfield (Carleton)
14.00

37
8
Andover, Aroostook, Arthurette, Bath, Bristol, Centreville, Dawsonville, East Florenceville, Florenceville, Glassville, Johnville, Kedgwick, Knowlesville, Perth Junction, Plaster Rock, Saint-Martin-de-Restigouche, Saint-Quentin, Stickney and Williamstown (Carleton)
16.00

38
9
Bloomfield, Debec, Hartland, Houlton Road, Lakeville, Meductic, Moncton, Riverview, Somerville and Woodstock
18.00

39
10
Apohaqui, Basse-Aboujagane, Bear Island, Campbellton, Cap-Pelé, Carsonville, Charlo, Cocagne, College Bridge, Colpitts Settlement, Dalhousie, Dieppe, Dundas, Eel River Crossing, Fawcett, Fox Creek, Grande-Digue, Haute-Aboujagane, Hillsborough, Lakeburn, Lower Coverdale, Lower Hainesville, Lower Southampton, McKendrick, Mactaquac, Memramcook, Memramcook East,  Millstream River (Kings), Millville, Mount Hebron, Nackawic, Norton, Nortondale, Notre-Dame, Penobsquis, Petitcodiac, Pine Glen, Pré-d’en-Haut, Prince William, River Glade, Roachville, Robichaud, St. Anthony or Saint-Antoine, Saint-Joseph (Westmorland), Saint-Martin-de-Kent, Salisbury, Scotch Settlement (Westmorland), Scoudouc, Shediac, Shediac Bridge, Sussex, Sussex Corner (Village), Upper Coverdale, Val-d’Amour and Wheaton Settlement
20.00

40
11
Albert, Anagance, Archibald Settlement, Armstrong Brook, Aulac, Baie Verte, Belleisle Bay, Belleisle Creek, Benjamin River, Bloomfield (Kings), Bloomfield Ridge, Bloomfield Station, Buctouche, Burtts Corner, Cambridge, Chipman, Clifton Royal, Coal Creek, Codys, Coles Island (Westmorland), Cookville, Corn Hill, Cross Creek, Doak, Dorchester, Elgin, Fredericton, Fredericton Junction, Hampton, Harcourt, Harvey (Albert), Harvey or Harvey Station (York), Hatfield Point, Havelock, Hopewell Cape, Hopewell Hill, Hoyt, Jacquet River, Keswick, Keswick Ridge, Knightville, Lincoln, Macs Island, Mannhurst, Marysville, Maugerville, Midland (Kings), Midland (Queens), Middle Sackville, Midgic, Mouth of Keswick, Nash Creek, Nashwaak Village, North Devon, Oromocto, Point de Bute, Pokeshaw, Portage Vale, Port Elgin, Redbank (Queens), Riverside-Albert, Rothesay, Sackville, Sainte-Anne-de-Kent, Sainte-Marie-de-Kent, Saint-Paul, Salmon Beach, Shannon, Shepody (Albert), Springfield, Stanley, St. Martins and Youngs Cove
22.00

41
12
Bas-Caraquet, Bass River, Bathurst, Beresford, Black River (Northumberland), Boiestown, Browns Flat, Canobie, Cape Tormentine, Central Hampstead, Ford Bank, Gagetown (Queens), Gardner Creek, Grand Bay, Hampstead, Hewitt, Kouchibouguac, Mundleville, North Tetagouche, Petit-Rocher, Rexton, Richibucto, Richibucto-Village, Robertville, Rogersville, Saint-Ignace, Saint John, Saint-Joseph (Kent), Saint-Louis-de-Kent, St. Stephen, South Bay, South Tetagouche, Taymouth, Welsford, Westfield and Wickham
24.00

42
13
Back Bay, Black River Bridge, Blacks Harbour, Burnsville, Campobello Island, Caraquet, Centre Napan, Chatham, Deer Island, Doaktown, Douglastown, Ferry Road, Grande-Anse, Loggieville, Maisonnette, Nelson-Miramichi, New Bandon (Gloucester), Newcastle, Paquetville, Pennfield, St. Andrews, Saint-George, Saint-Simon, Sheila and Stonehaven
26.00

43
14
Baie-Sainte-Anne, Bonny River, Lagacéville, Lamèque, Maple Glen, Millerton, Miramichi, Neguac, New Jersey, Pokemouche, Rivière-du-Portage, Saint-Isidore, Sainte-Marie-sur-Mer, Saint-Raphaël-sur-Mer, Shippegan, Tabusintac and Tracadie
28.00

44
15
Grand Manan Island
32.00

NOVA SCOTIA

45
7
Bedford, Dartmouth, Halifax, Lower Sackville and Woodside (Halifax)
14.00

46
8
Hubbards, Middle Sackville, Mount Uniacke, Musquodoboit Harbour, Rawdon Hills, Seaforth and Upper Rawdon
16.00

47
9
Ardoise, Blandford, Brooklyn, Burntcoat, Centre Burlington, Chester, Chester Basin, Densmores Mills, East River, Elderbank, Ellershouse, Elmsdale, Enfield, Falmouth, Gays River, Hantsport, Hardwood Lands, Hillsvale, Kennetcook, Lower Onslow, Mahone Bay, Meaghers Grant, Middle Musquodoboit, Milford, Milford Station, Mount Denson, Newport, Noel, Noel Road, North River (Colchester), Old Barns, Scotch Village, St. Croix, Shubenacadie, South Rawdon, Stewiacke, Truro, Upper Falmouth, Upper Kennetcook, West Gore, Windsor, Windsor Forks and Windsor Junction
18.00

48
10
Avonport, Belmont, Blockhouse, Blue Rocks, Branch LaHave, Bridgewater, Brookfield, Cambridge (Kings), Canard, Canning, Centreville (Kings), Coldbrook, Debert, Farmington (Lunenburg), Gaspereau, Grand Pré, Great Village, Higginsville, Highland Village, Hortonville, Italy Cross, Kentville, Laconia, LaHave, Lapland, Londonderry Station, Lower Branch, Lower Canard, Lower Debert, Lunenburg, Maitland (Hants), Maplewood, Masstown, Melanson, Middle Stewiacke, Mossman, Newcombville, New Germany, New Minas, New Ross, Newton Mills, Pembrooke (Hants), Pine Grove, Port Williams, Princeport, Rose Bay, Salt Springs (Pictou), Second Peninsula, South Maitland, Starrs Point, Stirling Brook, Upper Canard, Upper Musquodoboit, Upper Stewiacke, Wallbrook, Waterloo, White Rock, Wileville and Wolfville
20.00

49
11
Aldershot, Amherst, Aylesford, Barss Corners, Bass River, Berwick, Blomidon, Burlington, Conn Mills, Five Islands, Fort Lawrence, Glenmont, Grafton, Greenhill or Green Hill (Pictou), Kingsport, Kingston, Lakeville, Londonderry, Malagash, Mill Village, Morristown (Kings), New Glasgow, North Alton (Kings), North Kingston, Parkdale (Lunenburg), Pereaux, Pictou, Pleasant River, Pugwash, River John, Rockland (Kings), Ross Corner, Scotts Bay, Scotsburn, Sheffield Mills, South Berwick, South Brookfield, Springfield, Stellarton, Streets Ridge, Tatamagouche, Trenton, Upper Dyke Village, Wallace, Waterville, Wentworth Valley, West Branch River John, West River Station, Weston, West Wentworth and Woodville (Kings)
22.00

50
12
Abercrombie, Addington Forks, Annapolis Royal, Athol, Bridgetown, Brierly Brook, Brooklyn (Queens), Caledonia (Queens), Churchville, Clarence, Collingwood Corner, Eureka, Fenwick, Forest Glade, Granville Centre, Granville Ferry, Hopewell, Hunts Point, James River, Jordan Falls, Lawrencetown (Annapolis), Linden, Little River (Cumberland), Liverpool, Lorneville, Maccan, Maitland Bridge, Margaretsville, Marshdale, Melvern Square, Merigomish, Middleboro, Middleton (Annapolis), Milton, Nappan, Nictaux, North Brookfield, Northport, Ohio (Antigonish), Oxford, Oxford Junction, Paradise, Parrsboro, Port Howe, River Philip, Rodney, Sable River, Sherbrooke, Shinimicas Bridge, Springhill, Springhill Junction, Summerville Centre, Sutherlands River, Torbrook, Tremont, Victoria Vale, Waterside, West Caledonia, West River and Wilmot
24.00

51
13
Advocate Harbour, Afton, Afton Station, Antigonish, Antigonish Harbour, Antigonish Landing, Ashdale, Aspen, Barton, Bayfield, Bear River (Annapolis), Bear River (Digby), Brighton, Clementsvale, Clydesdale, Cornwallis, Digby, Fairmont (Antigonish), Frasers Grant, Frasers Mills, Gilbert Cove, Glen Road, Goshen (Guysborough), Granville Beach, Heatherton, Lakevale, Lanark, Lochaber, Lower South River, North Grant, Perotte, Pinevale, Pleasant Valley (Antigonish), Plympton, Pomquet, Port Bickerton, Port Hillford, Port Wade, Purlbrook, River Hebert, St. Andrews, Salt Springs (Antigonish), Shelburne, Southampton, South River Station, Sylvan Valley and Upper Clements
26.00

52
14
Apple River, Boylston, Cape George, Carleton, Chebogue Point, Chegoggin, Chegoggin Point, Church Point, Cleveland, Concession, Corberrie, Country Harbour, Danvers, Frankville, Glenwood, Guysborough, Havre Boucher, Kingsville, Larry’s River, Lincolnville, Little Brook, Lower West Pubnico, Meteghan, Meteghan River, Middle Country Harbour, Middle Manchester, Middle West Pubnico, Monastery, Mulgrave, New Harbour, New Tusket, Pembrooke (Yarmouth), Port Hawkesbury, Pubnico, Riverdale, Roberts Island, Rockville, Salmon River (Digby), Saulnierville, Tracadie, Tusket, West Bay Road, Westport (Village), Weymouth and Yarmouth
28.00

53
15
Arichat, Black River, Big Marsh (Antigonish), Brook Village, Canso, Glencoe (Inverness), Glendyer, Hebron, Isle Madame, Judique, L’Ardoise, Louisdale, Lower Wedgeport, Mabou, Orangedale, Petit-de-Grat Bridge, Port Hood, River Bourgeois, River Denys, Rocky Bay, Seal Island (Yarmouth),  Seal Island Ridge (Shelburne), St. Peter’s, Skye Glen, Strathlorne, West Arichat and Whycocamagh
30.00

54
16
Baddeck, Big Bras d’Or, Chéticamp, East Bay, Englishtown, Framboise, Grand Étang, Inverness, Iona, Margaree, Margaree Forks, Margaree Harbour, Margaree Valley, St. Joseph du Moine and Upper Middle River
32.00

55
17
Bras d’Or, Dutch Brook, Leitches Creek, Little Bras d’Or, Neils Harbour, New Haven, North Sydney, Point Edward, Sydney, Sydney Forks and Sydney Mines
34.00

56
18
Breton Cove, Cape North, Glace Bay, Louisbourg, Marion Bridge, New Waterford, Port Morien and St. Margaret Village
36.00

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

57
1
All Destinations
29.10

NEWFOUNDLAND and LABRADOR

Newfoundland Island

58
2
Bauline, Bell Island, Donovans (see Paradise), Goulds, Long Pond, Manuels, Middle Cove, Mount Pearl, Paradise (Conception Bay District), Portugal Cove, St. John’s, St. Phillip’s, Torbay and White Hills
53.10

59
3
Port au Port and Stephenville
54.00

60
4
Bay Bulls, Foxtrap, Harbour Main, Holyrood and Kelligrews
55.10

60.1
5
Saint-George’s and West Bay Centre
56.00

61
6
Conception Harbour, Ferryland, Makinsons and South River
57.10

62
7
Cartyville, Corner Brook, Jeffrey’s, Little Rapids, Lourdes, McKay’s, Robinsons and St. David’s
58.00

63
8
Bareneed, Bay Roberts, Clarke’s Beach, Cupids, Dildo, Harricott, Hopeall, Spaniard’s Bay and Whitbourne
59.10

64
9
Cox’s Cove, Curling, Highlands, Hughes Brook, Maidstone, Pynns Brook and South Branch
60.00

65
10
Bellevue, Carbonear, Cavendish, Placentia and St. Mary’s
61.10

66
11
Codroy, Deer Lake, Doyles, Heatherton, McIver’s, Nicholsville, Pasadena, Reidville and St. Andrew’s
62.00

67
12
Angels Cove, Badger, Baie Verte, Bay d’Espoir, Bishop’s Falls, Bonavista, Botwood, Branch, Britannia, Buchans, Burgeo, Burin, Channel-Port aux Basques, Charleston, Clarenville, Conne River, Cormack, Daniel’s Harbour, Eastport, Flower’s Cove, Fogo Island, Fortune, Gambo, Gander, Garnish, Gaultois, Glenwood, Glovertown, Grand Bank, Grand Bruit, Grand Falls, Hant’s Harbour, Harbour Breton, Harcourt, Howley, Jean de Baie, La Scie, Lethbridge, Lewisporte, Marystown, Milltown, Musgravetown, Norris Arm, Old Perlican, Point Lance, Point Leamington, Port Blandford, Porterville, Random Island, Rattling Brook, Robert’s Arm, St. Alban’s, St. Anthony, St. Lawrence, Shoal Harbour, South Brook, Springdale, Summerville, Sunnyside, Terra Nova, Terrenceville, Trepassey, Trinity, Trinity (Bonavista Bay District), Trinity (Trinity Bay District), Twillingate, Valleyfield, Wesleyville, Western Bay, Westport and Windsor
63.10

Labrador

68
13
All destinations
63.10

NOTE: 
Names shown in brackets after cities and villages are the names of the Federal Census counties where those cities and villages are located.

SOR/78-476, s. 1;
 SOR/80-846, s. 5;
SOR/81-739, s. 1;
SOR/82-43, s. 1;
 SOR/84-309, s. 1;
SOR/84-678, s. 4;
 SOR/87-395, s. 1;
SOR/89-521, s. 8;
SOR/90-52, s. 1;
SOR/92-727, s. 4;
SOR/93-175, s. 2;
SOR/94-43, s. 2;
SOR/94-772, ss. 2 to 8, 10, 11;
SOR/95-84, ss. 1, 2;
SOR/95-234, ss. 1 to 11;
SOR/95-587, ss. 1 to 4.

SCHEDULE II(Subsections 6(1) and (2))

SHIPMENTS TO BRITISH COLUMBIA

Column I
Column II
Column III

Item
Area
Destination
Rate per Tonne for all Feed Grain

1
1
Fort Nelson, Revelstoke
$ 1.00

2
3
Malakwa and Sicamous
3.00

3
5
Armstrong, Chase, Cherryville, Dunster, Enderby, Grindrod, Kamloops, Knutsford, Lavington, Lumby, McBride, Monte Creek, Nelson Forks, Pritchard, Salmon Arm, Savona, Sorrento (Cariboo), Tappen, Valemount and Vernon
5.00

4
6
Balfour, Boswell, Gray Creek, Harrop, Kaslo, Kootenay Bay, Nelson, Procter, Remac, Riondel, Salmo, Sanca, Taghum and Ymir
6.00

5
7
Barrière, Darfield, Falkland, Giscome, Logan Lake, McLure, Oyama, Prince George, Red Rock, Salmon Valley, Stoner, Stump Lake, Westwold and Willow River
7.00

6
8
Castlegar, Crescent Valley, Fruitvale, Genelle, Glade, Kelowna, Montrose, Nakusp, New Denver, Robson, Rossland, Shoreacres, Silverton, Slocan, Thrums, Trail, Vallican, Westbank, Winfield and Winlaw
8.00

7
9
Ashcroft, Cache Creek, Douglas Lake, Lower Nicola, Merritt, Peachland, Quilchena,  Summerland and Toad River
9.00

8
10
Boston Bar, Clearwater, Hat Creek, Little Fort, Lytton, North Bend, Pavilion, Penticton, Spences Bridge and Vavenby
10.00

9
11
70 Mile House, 86 Mile House, 100 Mile House, 150 Mile House, Abbotsford, Agassiz, Aldergrove, Alexandria, Applegrove, Australian, Beaverdell, Bridge Lake, Canim Lake, Chilliwack, Clearbrook, Cloverdale, Delta (Fraser Valley), Edgewood, Exeter, Fauquier, Flying U, Forest Grove, Fort Langley, Haney, Hixon, Horsefly, Kaleden, Lac la Hache, Langley, Langley Prairie, Lone Butte, Marguerite, Matsqui, McLeese Lake, Milner, Miocene, Mission City, Muncho Lake, Needles, Newton, Okanagan Falls, Onward, Pitt Meadows, Port Hammond, Quesnel, Rosedale, Sardis, Sheridan Lake, Soda Creek, South Fraser, Strathnaver, Surrey, Vancouver, White Rock, Williams Lake and Yarrow
11.00

10
11
All other Fraser Valley destinations
11.00

11
12
Big Bar Creek, Blackwater, Bouchie Lake, Bridesville, Buffalo Creek, Cawston, Chasm, Cinema, Clinton, Eagle Creek, Grand Forks, Greenwood, Hedley, Jesmond, Jura, Keremeos, Liard River, Lillooet, Midway, Narcosli Creek, Oliver, Osoyoos, Princeton, Riske Creek, Rock Creek, Springhouse, Vanderhoof and Westbridge
13.00

12
13
Alkali Lake, Big Creek, Big Lake Ranch, Bowen Island, Brackendale, Britannia Beach, Burns Lake, Coalmont, Coal River, Danskin, Dog Creek, Endako, Fort Fraser, Fort St. James, François Lake, Fraser Lake (Village), Garibaldi Highlands, Grassy Plains, Hanceville, Hazelton, Houston, Kispiox, Lees Corner, Manning, Mount Currie, New Hazelton, Ootsa Lake, Pemberton, Smithers, South Hazelton, Squamish, Takysie Lake, Tatalrose, Telkwa, Tulameen, Wells and Whistler
15.00

13
14
Alexis Creek, Fireside, Gang Ranch and Nazko
17.00

14
15
Empire Valley Ranch
19.00

15
16
Chilanko Forks, Lower Post and Redstone
21.00

16
17
Kleena Kleene, Nemaiah Valley, Prince Rupert, Skeena Crossing, Tatla Lake, Tatlayoko Lake  and Terrace
23.00

17
19
Anahim Lake, Brentwood Bay, Cassiar, Cassidy, Chemainus, Cobble Hill, Colwood, Coombs, Cowichan, Cowichan Bay, Crofton, Dease Lake, Duncan, Earls Cove, Errington, Fulford Harbour, Gabriola Island, Galiano Island, Ganges, Garden Bay, Gibsons Landing, Irvines Landing, Jordan River, Kuper Island, Ladysmith, Lake Cowichan, Langdale, Langford, Lantzville, Lasqueti Island, Madeira Park, Mayne Island, Metchosin, Mill Bay, Milnes Landing, Nanaimo, Nanoose Bay, Nelson Island, Nimpo Lake, North Cowichan, Oak Bay, Parksville, Pender Island, Port Renfrew, Qualicum Beach, Roberts Creek, Saanich, Saanichton, Saltspring Island, Saturna, Saturna Island, Sechelt, Shawnigan, Shawnigan Lake, Sidney, Sooke, South Pender Island, South Wellington, Stewart, Thetis Island, Valdes Island and Victoria
27.00

18
21
Alberni, Bob Guinn Lake, Bowser, Port Alberni, Stuie and Union Bay
31.00

19
22
Bella Coola, Black Creek, Blubber Bay, Buckley Bay, Comox, Courtenay, Cumberland, Denman Island, Fanny Bay, Firvale, Gillies Bay, Hagensborg, Harwood Island, Hornby Island, Lazo, Little River, Lund, Merville, Miracle Beach, Powell River, Royston, Saratoga Beach, Savary Island and Vananda
33.00

20
24
Big Bay, Campbell River, Granite Bay, Heriot Bay, Iskut, Narrows Inlet, Quadra Island, Quathiaski Cove, Redonda Island, Refuge Cove, Stuart Island, Ucluelet and Whaletown
37.00

21
25
Blind Channel, Bute Inlet, Gold River, Hardwicke Island, Kelsey Bay, Maurelle Island, Phillips Arm, Port Neville, Rock Bay, Sayward (Village), Sonora Island, Thurlow Islands, Tofino and West Thurlow Island
39.00

22
26
Alert Bay, Beaver Cove, Cracroft Islands, Kokish, Malcolm Island, Minstrel Island, Port McNeill, Sointula and Telegraph Cove
41.00

23
27
Bear Cove, Bell Island, Broughton Island, Coal Harbour, Hardy Bay, Kingcome Inlet, Port Alice, Port Hardy, Simoom Sound and Sullivan Bay
43.00

24
28
Bramham Island, Cape Scott, Cox Island, Holberg, Hope Island, Lanz Island, Nigei Island, San Josef and Winter Harbour
45.00

25
36
Queen Charlotte Islands
60.00

SOR/80-846, s. 6;
SOR/84-678, ss. 5, 6;
SOR/86-1124, ss. 1, 2;
SOR/89-521, s. 8;
SOR/90-52, ss. 2(F), 3(F);
SOR/92-727, s. 4;
SOR/93-175, s. 2;
SOR/94-43, s. 2;
SOR/94-772, ss. 9, 12;
SOR/95-234, s. 12.

SCHEDULE III(Subsections 6(1) and (2))

SHIPMENTS TO THE YUKON TERRITORY AND THE NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

Column I
Column II
Column III

Item
Area
Destination
Rate per Tonne for All Feed Grain

1
1
All destinations
$60.00

SOR/80-846, s. 7;
SOR/84-678, s. 7;
SOR/89-521, s. 8;
SOR/90-52, ss. 2(F), 3(F);
SOR/92-727, s. 4;
SOR/93-175, s. 2;
SOR/94-43, s. 2.

SCHEDULE IV(Subsection 6(3))

PART I
Shipments of Feed Grain other than Corn

Column I
Column II
Column III

Item
Area
Destination
Rate per Tonne for all Feed Grain other than Corn

NEW BRUNSWICK

1
13
Rivière-du-Portage, Saint-Isidore and Tracadie
$23.40

NOVA SCOTIA

2
8
Londonderry Station
14.40

3
14
Little Bras d’Or
25.20

NEWFOUNDLAND

4
9
Bellevue
53.19

5
10
Little Rapids
54.00

6
11
Pynns Brook
55.80

PART II
Shipments of Corn

Column I
Column II
Column III

Item
Area
Destination
Rate per Tonne for Corn

NEW BRUNSWICK

1
13
Saint-Isidore and Tracadie
$23.40

SOR/94-43, s. 2.

SCHEDULE V(Subsection 6(4))

SHIPMENTS OF CORN

Column I
Column II
Column III

Item
Area
Destination
Rate Per Tonne for Corn

NEW BRUNSWICK

1
10
Midland (Kings)
$18.00

SOR/94-772, s. 13.

SCHEDULE VI(Subsection 6(5))Shipments to Eastern Canada

PART I
Shipments of Feed Grain other than Corn

Column I
Column II
Column III

Item
Area
Destination
Rate per Tonne for all Feed Grain other than Corn

NEWFOUNDLAND and LABRADOR

Newfoundland Island

1
1
Bauline, Long Pond, St. John’s and White Hills
$50.00

2
2
Bay Bulls, Bell Island, Donovans, Foxtrap, Goulds, Kelligrews, Manuels, Middle Cove, Mount Pearl, Paradise (Conception Bay District), Port au Port, Portugal Cove, Stephenville, St. Phillip’s and Torbay
52.00

3
4
Conception Harbour, Harbour Main, Holyrood, St. George’s and West Bay Centre
54.00

4
5
Bareneed, Bay Roberts, Cartyville, Clarke’s Beach, Corner Brook, Cupids, Ferryland, Little Rapids, Lourdes, Makinsons, McKay’s, Robinsons, South River, Spaniard’s Bay, St. David’s and Whitbourne
56.00

5
6
Carbonear, Cox’s Cove, Curling, Dildo, Harricott, Highlands, Hopeall, Hughes Brook, Jeffrey’s, Maidstone, Pynns Brook and South Branch
58.00

6
8
Bellevue, Cavendish, Codroy, Deer Lake, Doyles, Heatherton, McIver’s, Nicholsville, Pasadena, Placentia, Reidville, St. Andrew’s, St. Mary’s, Trepassey and Western Bay
60.00

7
9
Angels Cove, Burgeo, Channel-Port aux Basques, Clarenville, Cormack, Hant’s Harbour, Old Perlican and Sunnyside
62.00

8
10
Branch, Britannia, Charleston, Harcourt, Howley, Lethbridge, Musgravetown, Point Lance, Port Blandford, Random Island and Shoal Harbour
64.00

9
11
Badger, Baie Verte, Bay d’Espoir, Bishop’s Falls, Bonavista, Botwood, Buchans, Burin, Conne River, Daniel’s Harbour, Eastport, Flower’s Cove, Fogo Island, Fortune, Gambo, Gander, Garnish, Gaultois, Glenwood, Glovertown, Grand Bank, Grand Bruit, Grand Falls, Harbour Breton, Jean de Baie, La Scie, Lewisporte, Marystown, Milltown, Norris Arm, Point Leamington, Porterville, Rattling Brook, Robert’s Arm, South Brook (Hollis Bay), Springdale, St. Alban’s, St. Anthony, St. Lawrence, Summerville, Terra Nova, Terrenceville, Trinity, Trinity (Bonavista Bay District), Trinity (Trinity Bay District), Twillingate, Valleyfield, Wesleyville, Westport and Windsor
65.00

Labrador

10
12
All destinations
65.00

PART II
Shipments of Corn

Column I
Column II
Column III

Item
Area
Destination
Rate per Tonne for Corn

NEWFOUNDLAND and LABRADOR

Newfoundland Island

1
2
Bauline, Donovans, Long Pond, Middle Cove, Mount Pearl, Port au Port, Stephenville, St. John’s, Torbay and White Hills
$50.00

2
3
Bay Bulls, Bell Island, Foxtrap, Goulds, Kelligrews, Manuels, Paradise (Conception Bay District), Portugal Cove, St. George’s, St. Phillip’s and West Bay Centre
52.00

3
4
Cartyville, Conception Harbour, Corner Brook, Harbour Main, Holyrood, Little Rapids, Lourdes, McKay’s, Robinsons and St. David’s
54.00

4
6
Bareneed, Bay Roberts, Clarke’s Beach, Cox’s Cove, Cupids, Curling, Dildo, Ferryland, Highlands, Hughes Brook, Jeffrey’s, Maidstone, Makinsons, Pynns Brook, South River, Spaniard’s Bay and Whitbourne
56.00

5
7
Bellevue, Carbonear, Codroy, Deer Lake, Doyles, Harricott, Heatherton, Hopeall, McIver’s, Nicholsville, Pasadena, Reidville, South Branch and St. Andrew’s
58.00

6
8
Burgeo, Cavendish, Channel-Port aux Basques, Cormack, Placentia, St. Mary’s, Trepassey and Western Bay
60.00

7
9
Angels Cove, Clarenville, Hant’s Harbour, Howley, Old Perlican, Shoal Harbour and Sunnyside
62.00

8
10
Branch, Britannia, Charleston, Harcourt, Lethbridge, Musgravetown, Point Lance, Port Blandford and Random Island
64.00

9
11
Badger, Baie Verte, Bay d’Espoir, Bishop’s Falls, Bonavista, Botwood, Buchans, Burin, Conne River, Daniel’s Harbour, Eastport, Flower’s Cove, Fogo Island, Fortune, Gambo, Gander, Garnish, Gaultois, Glenwood, Glovertown, Grand Bank, Grand Bruit, Grand Falls, Harbour Breton, Jean de Baie, La Scie, Lewisporte, Marystown, Milltown, Norris Arm, Point Leamington, Porterville, Rattling Brook, Robert’s Arm,  South Brook (Hollis Bay), Springdale, St. Alban’s, St. Anthony, St. Lawrence, Summerville, Terra Nova, Terrenceville, Trinity, Trinity (Bonavista Bay District), Trinity (Trinity Bay District), Twillingate, Valleyfield, Wesleyville, Westport and Windsor
65.00

Labrador

10
12
All destinations
65.00

NOTE: 
Names shown in brackets after cities and villages  are the names of the Federal Census counties where those cities and villages are located.

SOR/95-464, s. 2;
SOR/95-587, ss. 5 to 10.